Escot Superprestige Cyclo-Cross 2021

Cyclo-Cross , Devon – Sunday, 17 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE PRESENTS......

Hosted by Exeter Wheelers Cycling Club Escot CX is renowned for being one of the most exciting courses in the South West. 2021 will have a few added twists and thrills. It will be a day to remember! A lumpy course, with grass gravel and undoubtedly mud on offer!

Food, drink, stalls and music will be available with a Devon / Belgian theme!

Kids racing from 10:30am. U8's to U16's Go Cross races. 
Come and try our Novice Race from Midday, with the Main Event from 13:30 seeing some of the top riders in the South West go head to head!

Please comply with COVID-19 Regulations required at the the time of event.

Event Details

Event URN:

491336

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1LU

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Jon Hare
jon_hare@hotmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Nichola Rorke
nikrorke@virginmedia.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rosie Eastmond Finished 0

2.  Rosie Eastmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Esther Green Finished Under 12 0

3.  Esther Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Constance Winfield Finished 0

4.  Constance Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harriet Robson Finished Under 12 0

5.  Harriet Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lily Moffett Finished 0

6.  Lily Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mara Windfield Finished 0

7.  Mara Windfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rachel Gilchrist Finished 0

8.  Rachel Gilchrist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Emilia Daniels Finished 0

9.  Emilia Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Olivia Dibble Finished 0

10.  Olivia Dibble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Brody Harris WarVena Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fredrik Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Flynn Gale Finished 0

3.  Flynn Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ted Baxter Finished Under 12 0

4.  Ted Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tiago Pacheco Finished 0

5.  Tiago Pacheco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bradley Williams Finished 0

6.  Bradley Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Weatherall Finished 0

7.  Harry Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oscar Riches Finished Under 12 0

8.  Oscar Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kit Pollard Finished Under 12 0

9.  Kit Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Heywood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Magnus McEvoy Finished Under 12 0

11.  Magnus McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Douglas Cook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Filipe Pacheco Finished 0

13.  Filipe Pacheco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Henry Filtness Finished Under 12 0

14.  Henry Filtness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elwood Robinson Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Torsten Mcevoy Finished 0

17.  Torsten Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Robert Finished 0

1.  Daisy Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Eastmad Finished 0

3.  Emily Eastmad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Day Finished Under 12 0

1.  Charlie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Green Finished Under 12 0

5.  Timothy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Cazz Finished 0

6.  Ben Cazz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Robinson Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Gray Finished 0

8.  Oliver Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Teddy Heywood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Daniels Finished Under 12 0

10.  Samuel Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Hugh Scale Finished 0

11.  Hugh Scale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Frederick Scale Finished 0

12.  Frederick Scale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hugo Poole Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jacopo Amodeo Did not finish 0

Jacopo Amodeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rudi Bruseker Taunton Bike Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Jonathan North Did not finish 0

Jonathan North -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aoife Scawn Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mirianthi Crossey Finished 0

5.  Mirianthi Crossey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Brodie Langman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sophie Rocket Finished 0

8.  Sophie Rocket -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Margherita Maodoe Finished 0

10.  Margherita Maodoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edie Baxter Did not finish Under 12 0

Edie Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Day Finished Under 12 0

2.  Freddie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Stacey Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Gray Finished 0

5.  Samuel Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oscar Chapman Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Simon Hanbidge-Moore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Martin Finished 0

11.  George Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Xavier Railton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Frowde Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Maguire Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harrison North Finished 0

16.  Harrison North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jay Winterton Finished 0

17.  Jay Winterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Origin Race Team Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eva Fox Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ellie Chapman Taunton Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Bonita Waddams Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Riches Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Birchall Get On Your Bike (GOYB) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lewis Trubridge Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Mali Sherring Finished Youth U14 0

7.  Mali Sherring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harrison Trebilcock Finished 0

8.  Harrison Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Edward Wellstood Mid Devon CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Watch Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rueben Stacey Finished 0

3.  Rueben Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Henry Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lachlan MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  James Crossey Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sharn Hooper WXC World Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kari Eilertsen Alltrax Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rosie Andrews Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte Turner Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Kate Doran http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Aled Jones VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Will Harper Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Finlay Wright Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dominic Spencer Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Dibble Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Corey Bale Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Shadbolt Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Nichols Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nick Robson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ryan Symington Get On Your Bike (GOYB) Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Hastings Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Emsley Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Doug Keyte Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Maddison Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Green Finished Senior 0

24.  Simon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joe Hawk Finished 0

25.  Joe Hawk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Turner Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Charles Hamilton Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Diogo Pacheco Exeter Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Leo White Origin Race Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Leon Dawes Origin Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Orion Cenkl Finished Junior 0

7.  Orion Cenkl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Archie McGrath Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Scott Grylls Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Charlie McFall Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Oliver Yates Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Williams Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Coad Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Trubridge Duchy Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Russell Harris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 7

14.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Scott Davies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Julian Wilkes 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Hemens Finished N/A 0

18.  Ian Hemens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Matthews Tri UK Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Simon Patterson Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Cornish Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Lewis Cazz Finished 0

23.  Lewis Cazz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tom Knight Medway Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Blackett Axe Valley Pedallers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mike Trebilcock Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Dunstan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard Millett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Craig Robinson Finished 0

37.  Craig Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Massimo Amodeo Did not finish 0

Massimo Amodeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Gideon Aroussi Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Waddams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  adam gazeley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gary Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard House WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steven Farnell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Gregory Dufour- Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Ball Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Julian Harper Revo Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Clive Heard Axe Valley Pedallers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Smith Finished 0

25.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Simon Lancaster 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Penberthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Crane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ronaldo Menezes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Steve Noyce Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Simon Olive Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Peter Watts Finished 0

34.  Peter Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Aston Did not finish 0

Gary Aston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Butt CC Weymouth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Pete Bishop Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Stroud-Lewis Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Crossman Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Lewis Delve Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Stagg Finished Vet 60+ 0

12.  Peter Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please do not use any facilities at Escot House. We have refreshments including a Bar! As well as Portaloos so no need to go near the House at all.

All attendees should do their utmost to abide by our British Cycling Covid Guidelines to ensure the safe continuation of Events.

Please see our Events Covid Safety Document here: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/bc_files/BC_Covid-19_Behaviour_Code_July_21-Amend-1_1_1.pdf

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

SOUTH WEST CYCLO-CROSS LEAGUE PRESENTS......

Hosted by Exeter Wheelers Cycling Club Escot CX is renowned for being one of the most exciting courses in the South West. 2021 will have a few added twists and thrills. It will be a day to remember! A lumpy course, with grass gravel and undoubtedly mud on offer!

Food, drink, stalls and music will be available with a Devon / Belgian theme!

Kids racing from 10:30am. U8's to U16's Go Cross races. 
Come and try our Novice Race from Midday, with the Main Event from 13:30 seeing some of the top riders in the South West go head to head!

Please comply with COVID-19 Regulations required at the the time of event.

Event Details

Event URN:

491336

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Oct 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Escot Park, Ottery St Mary, Devon, EX11 1LU

View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Event Organiser:

Jon Hare
jon_hare@hotmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Nichola Rorke
nikrorke@virginmedia.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Rosie Eastmond Finished 0

2.  Rosie Eastmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Esther Green Finished Under 12 0

3.  Esther Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Constance Winfield Finished 0

4.  Constance Winfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harriet Robson Finished Under 12 0

5.  Harriet Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lily Moffett Finished 0

6.  Lily Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mara Windfield Finished 0

7.  Mara Windfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rachel Gilchrist Finished 0

8.  Rachel Gilchrist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Emilia Daniels Finished 0

9.  Emilia Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Olivia Dibble Finished 0

10.  Olivia Dibble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Brody Harris WarVena Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Fredrik Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Flynn Gale Finished 0

3.  Flynn Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ted Baxter Finished Under 12 0

4.  Ted Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tiago Pacheco Finished 0

5.  Tiago Pacheco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Bradley Williams Finished 0

6.  Bradley Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harry Weatherall Finished 0

7.  Harry Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oscar Riches Finished Under 12 0

8.  Oscar Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Kit Pollard Finished Under 12 0

9.  Kit Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Heywood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Magnus McEvoy Finished Under 12 0

11.  Magnus McEvoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Douglas Cook Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Filipe Pacheco Finished 0

13.  Filipe Pacheco -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Henry Filtness Finished Under 12 0

14.  Henry Filtness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Elwood Robinson Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Torsten Mcevoy Finished 0

17.  Torsten Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Robert Finished 0

1.  Daisy Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Freya Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Emily Eastmad Finished 0

3.  Emily Eastmad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Day Finished Under 12 0

1.  Charlie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Benjamin Simcock Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Timothy Green Finished Under 12 0

5.  Timothy Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ben Cazz Finished 0

6.  Ben Cazz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Robinson Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Gray Finished 0

8.  Oliver Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Teddy Heywood Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Samuel Daniels Finished Under 12 0

10.  Samuel Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Hugh Scale Finished 0

11.  Hugh Scale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Frederick Scale Finished 0

12.  Frederick Scale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hugo Poole Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Jacopo Amodeo Did not finish 0

Jacopo Amodeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rudi Bruseker Taunton Bike Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Jonathan North Did not finish 0

Jonathan North -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ellie Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mabel Maguire Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aoife Scawn Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mirianthi Crossey Finished 0

5.  Mirianthi Crossey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Molly Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Brodie Langman Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sophie Rocket Finished 0

8.  Sophie Rocket -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Madeline Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Margherita Maodoe Finished 0

10.  Margherita Maodoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Edie Baxter Did not finish Under 12 0

Edie Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Day Finished Under 12 0

2.  Freddie Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  George Stacey Wheal Velocity Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Samuel Gray Finished 0

5.  Samuel Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Alexander Pearcy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Freddie Hunt 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oscar Chapman Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Simon Hanbidge-Moore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Lucas Riches Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  George Martin Finished 0

11.  George Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Xavier Railton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Frowde Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tristan Lyness Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Maguire Taunton Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Harrison North Finished 0

16.  Harrison North -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jay Winterton Finished 0

17.  Jay Winterton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Mahoney Origin Race Team Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Orla White Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Eva Fox Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Annabella MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Ellie Chapman Taunton Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Bonita Waddams Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jacob Start Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Riches Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  William Birchall Get On Your Bike (GOYB) Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lewis Trubridge Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Mali Sherring Finished Youth U14 0

7.  Mali Sherring -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harrison Trebilcock Finished 0

8.  Harrison Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Meryn Kitching Taunton Bike Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Edward Wellstood Mid Devon CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Eva Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Murphy Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  George Watch Team Zoyland Race Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rueben Stacey Finished 0

3.  Rueben Stacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Henry Birchall Mid Devon CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lachlan MacLennan Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  James Crossey Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sharn Hooper WXC World Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kari Eilertsen Alltrax Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Grace Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rosie Andrews Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Charlotte Turner Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Hannah Rainger Propello Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Kate Doran http:www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Kayleigh Cooke Taw Velo Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Aled Jones VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Will Harper Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Finlay Wright Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Dominic Spencer Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Shakya Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  David Dibble Mendip Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Corey Bale Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Simon Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark Szender Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Shadbolt Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Adam Nichols Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Owen Prior Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Nick Robson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Ryan Symington Get On Your Bike (GOYB) Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Hastings Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Duncan Murdison Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Emsley Team TMC - Strada Wheels Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Doug Keyte Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  James Maddison Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Josh Priest Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Green Finished Senior 0

24.  Simon Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Joe Hawk Finished 0

25.  Joe Hawk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  David Turner Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Stacey Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Charles Hamilton Exeter Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Caswell 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Diogo Pacheco Exeter Wheelers Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Leo White Origin Race Team Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Leon Dawes Origin Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Finlay Webb Exeter Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Noah Breslin Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Orion Cenkl Finished Junior 0

7.  Orion Cenkl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Archie McGrath Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Scott Grylls Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Charlie McFall Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Oliver Yates Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Williams Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peloton Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jonathan Gregory Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Philip Coad Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  James Trubridge Duchy Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jamie Ward Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Benjamin Causon Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Matthew Hewis North Devon Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Russell Harris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Clarke Finished Vet 40-49 7

14.  Ben Clarke -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Scott Davies Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Julian Wilkes 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Hemens Finished N/A 0

18.  Ian Hemens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Matthews Tri UK Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Simon Patterson Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Cornish Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Lewis Cazz Finished 0

23.  Lewis Cazz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Craig Lawson Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tom Knight Medway Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Dennis Murphy Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Broom Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gary Blackett Axe Valley Pedallers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Brian Kiernan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mike Trebilcock Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Dunstan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Richard Millett Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Rob Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Craig Robinson Finished 0

37.  Craig Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Massimo Amodeo Did not finish 0

Massimo Amodeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Carpenter Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Gideon Aroussi Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Mark Rockett Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Waddams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Brown Westbury Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Tristan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  adam gazeley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gary Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard House WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Martin Smith Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Matthew Camps Bridport CC Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Dean Vessey Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Steven Farnell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Clive Franklin Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Gregory Dufour- Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Ball Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Julian Harper Revo Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Iain Robinson Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Muchmore Renvale RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Clive Heard Axe Valley Pedallers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Paul Smith Finished 0

25.  Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Simon Lancaster 1st Chard Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Penberthy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Crane Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Alexander WarVena Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ronaldo Menezes Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Steve Noyce Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Simon Olive Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Peter Watts Finished 0

34.  Peter Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Aston Did not finish 0

Gary Aston -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 60+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  David Butt CC Weymouth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team Finished Vet 60+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Pete Bishop Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Stroud-Lewis Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Crossman Minehead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Lewis Delve Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anthony Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Stagg Finished Vet 60+ 0

12.  Peter Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please do not use any facilities at Escot House. We have refreshments including a Bar! As well as Portaloos so no need to go near the House at all.

All attendees should do their utmost to abide by our British Cycling Covid Guidelines to ensure the safe continuation of Events.

Please see our Events Covid Safety Document here: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/bc_files/BC_Covid-19_Behaviour_Code_July_21-Amend-1_1_1.pdf

The Races

Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 11:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 11:00
Under 12, None
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:00 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/10/21 12:01 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/10/21 – 12:01
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk