North Region BMX 2021 Round 7 Manchester

BMX , Manchester – Sunday, 12 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-11.15 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) 

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

491335

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
northregionbmx@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Sorted Racegear Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Dylan Pardoe Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Rhys Cheers Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ben Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Darley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Coltman Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Stuart Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Porter Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Stephen Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Sophie Bailey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Maisie Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Grace Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jasmine Ackers Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Tyler Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabella Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Amara Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Francesca Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Grace Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Macey Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Alice Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Mccartney Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Isabelle Salt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Paige Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Heidi Norris Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Phoebe Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Katie Lemon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Hannah Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Eleana Stafford Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Emma Clarke Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Griggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Kitching Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arthur Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Chester Grocock Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Zeb Millbanks lewis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hugo Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jenson Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Hugo Deighton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Kylan Gordon North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ronnie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Brooke Fawcett Hardknox Byke Coaching Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Freddy Hurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Arthwr Thomas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bradley Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Henry Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Theo Davies Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Flint Xander Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Frankie Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Callum Goostrey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Edward Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Noah Bazely Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Nate Hamilton North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Louis Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Freddie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Milo Weller Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Joshua Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Corey-joe Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Toby Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jack Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Oscar Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  David Skorus Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Charley Webster Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Tyler Yates Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jayden Fawcett Hardknox Byke Coaching Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  James Morrison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Charlie Bigger Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Thomas Hamnett-Steen Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jamie Clark Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kurtis Sveikutis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Sproat Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Aspinall Sorted Racegear Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Kendall Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Walls Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harvey Fawcett Hardknox Byke Coaching Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ben McKenzie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Tyler Chadwick Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Craig Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christos Chalkos Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Parry Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sam Miles-Turner Finished 0

3.  Sam Miles-Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dexter Patterson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Morris King Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rosanna Geddes Finished 0

6.  Rosanna Geddes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Xavi Darley Finished 0

8.  Xavi Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Hudson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ashton King Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Tegan Done Finished 0

11.  Tegan Done -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7/8 - Results
1.  Lexi Davies Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Edwin Cox Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Leo Rennie Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Billy Wellard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elizabeth-Lola Poole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Xander Cartlidge Dragon Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Xander Carter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Izaac Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Edward Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ellie Beat Finished 0

10.  Ellie Beat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Lamkamphaeng Finished 0

11.  Jake Lamkamphaeng -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliott Laurie Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Eesa Shah Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Elliott Maybury Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9/10 - Results
1.  Oliver Taylor Finished 0

1.  Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Davies Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  William Knowles Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Aaron Hickman Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Kai Cooke Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Anthony Jones Finished 0

8.  Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Isaac Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gabriel Owen Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11/12 - Results
1.  Deakon-jo sanderson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Bruno Bennett Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ollie Hargreaves Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maxwell Swain Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Will Davison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Carter King Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Kai Turpin Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  George Daniels Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Mohamed Abdi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13/14 - Results
1.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

1.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Mcneil Finished 0

2.  Joseph Mcneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Davison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jamie Payne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Harvey Skelton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

ALL EXPERT RIDERS WILL REQUIRE A MYLAPS TRANSPONDER

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes  

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations

 

 

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

Registration:

•             9am-11.15 – Pre-registration signing in

Warm Up:

•             09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens) 

•             10:00-10:30 – 10 and under gates

•             10:30-11:00 – 11 to 15 gates

•             11:00-11:30 – 16+ gates

  • 11:30-11:45 – Pro section practice (If track has a pro section)

RACING:

•             From 12 noon

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

 

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

491335

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Sep 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA

View map

Series:

North Region BMX

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Event Organiser:

Yvonne Mills
northregionbmx@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jake Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Flynn Drelincourt Sorted Racegear Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Tomos Doran Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Dylan Pardoe Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Rhys Cheers Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ben Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ash Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Josh Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Darley North East BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Coltman Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Richard Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45-49 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45-49 Cruiser - Results
1.  Stuart Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Porter Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

50+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
50+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Stephen Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7 - Results
1.  Sophie Bailey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Holly Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Maisie Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Lainey Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Grace Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Jasmine Ackers Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Tyler Davenport Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Hannah Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Isabella Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Martha Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Isabella Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Amara Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Francesca Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lexie Cairns Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Alexandra Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Ava Wright Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Ruby Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Grace Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Macey Richardson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Alice Crowson Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Alexis Mccartney Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Isabelle Salt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Lily Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Paige Proctor Dragon Riders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Heidi Norris Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Megan Gerrard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Charlotte Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Phoebe Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Matilda Hird Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Katie Lemon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Amelie Collins-Nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Freya Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Hannah Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ Challenge - Results
1.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Eleana Stafford Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Emma Clarke Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Griggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Jack Kitching Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Arthur Thomson North East BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Chester Grocock Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Charlie Garner Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Zeb Millbanks lewis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hugo Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Jenson Clarke Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Oscar Rutherford Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Finlay Munro Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Rex Beasley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Hugo Deighton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Kylan Gordon North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ronnie Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ronnie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Leo Rowlands Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  James Bibby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Isaac Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Brooke Fawcett Hardknox Byke Coaching Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Lucas Moss Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Huwie Hall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Freddy Hurst Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Millie Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
9.  Zach Worthington Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Arthwr Thomas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Bradley Beggs Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Charlie Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Henry Ballantyne Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Dexter Whiting Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Theo Davies Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Marcus Mullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Flint Xander Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Frankie Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Callum Goostrey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Otto Bowden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Edward Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Luke Hall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Noah Bazely Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Xavier Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Harry Bailey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Nate Hamilton North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Louis Rawlinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Henry Thomson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  George Mather Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Nathaniel Eames Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Brodie Geddes Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Thomas Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Daniel Borokinni Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Freddie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Layne Goddard Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Milo Weller Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Joshua Jones Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Mitchell Archer Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Corey-joe Mounsey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Freddie Entwistle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Toby Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Eric McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oliver Sim Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Euan Beat Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jack Walford Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Thomas Peel Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Isaac Corfield Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Ryan Ambler Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Oscar Lynch Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Dylan Mckenna Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Emie Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  David Skorus Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Lewis Collins-nimmo Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Zade Flint Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Ollie Cottam Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Bodi Wright Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Alex Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Charley Webster Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Olly Webb Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Tyler Yates Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Bobby Fox-Cooper Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Corey Mckie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Elliot Brooke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lewis Cook Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jayden Fawcett Hardknox Byke Coaching Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Jack Le Brasse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Max Burgess Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Zak Chapman Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jayden Tudor Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  James Morrison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Charlie Bigger Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  George Gerrard Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ethan Chantler Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Thomas Hamnett-Steen Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jamie Clark Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Kurtis Sveikutis Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jay Taylor Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Sproat Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Jack Aspinall Sorted Racegear Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Kendall Grieg Mid Lancs BMX Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Holt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Kenny Phillips Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Walls Team Meybo UK Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harvey Fawcett Hardknox Byke Coaching Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Tyler Green Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ben McKenzie Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Tyler Chadwick Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jayden Seward Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Hamnett-Steen Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Craig Cording Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Parr Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Mackie Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christos Chalkos Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Men (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men (50+) - Results
1.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Parry Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sam Miles-Turner Finished 0

3.  Sam Miles-Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Dexter Patterson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Morris King Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rosanna Geddes Finished 0

6.  Rosanna Geddes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Xavi Darley Finished 0

8.  Xavi Darley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Joseph Hudson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ashton King Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Tegan Done Finished 0

11.  Tegan Done -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7/8 - Results
1.  Lexi Davies Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Edwin Cox Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Leo Rennie Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Billy Wellard Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Elizabeth-Lola Poole Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Xander Cartlidge Dragon Riders Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Xander Carter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Izaac Jones Smiley's Flight Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Edward Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ellie Beat Finished 0

10.  Ellie Beat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jake Lamkamphaeng Finished 0

11.  Jake Lamkamphaeng -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliott Laurie Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Eesa Shah Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Elliott Maybury Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9/10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9/10 - Results
1.  Oliver Taylor Finished 0

1.  Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Davies Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  William Knowles Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Aaron Hickman Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Kai Cooke Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Anthony Jones Finished 0

8.  Anthony Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Isaac Johnson Barnesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Gabriel Owen Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11/12 - Results
1.  Deakon-jo sanderson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Bruno Bennett Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ollie Hargreaves Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maxwell Swain Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Will Davison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Carter King Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Kai Turpin Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  George Daniels Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Mohamed Abdi Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13/14 - Results
1.  Jack Taylor Finished 0

1.  Jack Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Joseph Mcneil Finished 0

2.  Joseph Mcneil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Davison Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jamie Payne Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Novice 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 17+ - Results
1.  Harvey Skelton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

ALL EXPERT RIDERS WILL REQUIRE A MYLAPS TRANSPONDER

Riders may compete in up to, but not exceeding 5 Regionals as a Novice before being required to compete as an Expert 

Clip Pedals are NOT permitted in novice categories 

Side plates will be MANDATORY for all EXPERT classes  

All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 2 at Regional level or top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Points for the series will be logged on a Best 6 of 8

BC BMX racing regulations apply to all North Region events.  The race format will be as per National Series Regulations

 

 

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45-49 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
50+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-16 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran Men (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9/10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11/12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15/16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/09/21 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 12/09/21 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk