Surrey League Road Race (VC Meudon)

Road , Liphook – Sunday, 03 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

491322

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Delegate Organiser:
Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Cameron Preece Precise Performance RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Bradley Ross Ex Machina Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Bonham Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver East Ex Machina Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Peckham Sotonia CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Skinner Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Voller Ex Machina Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Carl Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Coombe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Evans VCGH Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Tomlinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Turney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Howard Mainwaring Smart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grzegorz Gacek Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Gregory VC Deal Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Krzysztof Herba Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Palmer Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Smith Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Smith Sotonia CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Whitehorn VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Milland Hill Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

491322

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bohunt School, Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY

View map

Event Organiser:

Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk

Delegate Organiser:
Ken Prince
ken.prince@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Cameron Preece Precise Performance RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Patrick Brown HuntBikeWheels Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Warren Jesse Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Rafael Hackenbroch Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Felix Tuck VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Conor Williams VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Len Delicaet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Bradley Ross Ex Machina Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Caine VC Meudon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Bonham Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver East Ex Machina Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Peckham Sotonia CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Skinner Paceline RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Voller Ex Machina Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Carl Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Coombe Thames Velo Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Evans VCGH Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Tomlinson DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jack Oliver-Blaney VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Guest Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Turney Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Huw Riley Swindon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Christopher Sanders Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Howard Mainwaring Smart Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Grzegorz Gacek Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Gregory VC Deal Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Krzysztof Herba Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Palmer Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Smith Team TMC - Strada Wheels Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Smith Sotonia CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Whitehorn VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Milland Hill Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
105km / 65 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk