Pedalon / NHRC - Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Basingstoke – Sunday, 14 Nov 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

same venue as in previous years, but using a new area of land, still includes banks and woodland sections, but start and finish in adjoining field. PLEASE KEEP OFF THE MODEL AIRCRAFT LANDING AREAS, UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES RIDE OVER THIS AREA

Event Details

Event URN:

491270

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Popham Airfield, Popham, A303, Basingstoke, Hampshire, SO21 3BD
exit A303 for Overton, Micheldever
View map

Series:

Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Richard Bremner
8 Finch Close, Tadley, Hampshire, RG26 3YJ
07470227464
rkbremner@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Luke Brashier
luke.brashier@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ewan Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Billy Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Riley Tonner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zachary Lulham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freddie Trosh Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jakub Weir Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ollie Bandy Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Nicholls Finished Under 12 0

13.  Edward Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felix Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cooper Corrigan-Hicks Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Comben Southampton CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arthur Warren Finished 0

17.  Arthur Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Davis Finished Under 12 0

18.  Noah Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finn Pillai Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Han Lu Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  Han Lu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Cohen Norfolk Finished Under 12 0

21.  Cohen Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Walter Hughes Finished Under 12 0

22.  Walter Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Archie Eccleston Knightwood BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Hammond Finished Under 12 0

2.  Eva Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Florence Cooper Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Scarlett Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte Herrington Finished Under 12 0

7.  Charlotte Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Maggie Sanderson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ayri Bates Finished Under 12 0

9.  Ayri Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freya Bandy Finished Under 12 0

11.  Freya Bandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Guy Rorke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Cooper Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Myles Aston Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jude Lloyd Finished Under 12 0

13.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Guy Herrington Finished Under 12 0

15.  Guy Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Josh Anderson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Turner Finished Under 12 0

19.  Thomas Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Morgan Gilbert Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emil Lindstrom-Fabik Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Aneurin Gilbert Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cecilia Giret Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Josie Budd Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Peter Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ewan Dix Origin Race Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Adam Jones Four4th Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alex Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Sam Budd Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Dillon Barnes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Kyran Levey Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Evan Williams Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
29.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
31.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
33.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
34.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
36.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
37.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
41.  Harrison Warner Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
43.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Daniel Lean Velo Club Venta Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Eloise Foster Finished Youth U16 0

7.  Eloise Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rebecca Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Rosie Chapman Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Grace Bishop Did not finish Youth U16 0

Grace Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isaac Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Lawrence Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Wilf Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Edward Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Marcade Finished Youth U14 0

18.  Samuel Marcade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Haysom Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Archie Orrock Finished Youth U14 0

21.  Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Elliot Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Ethan Lulham Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  owen lester Finished Youth U14 0

28.  owen lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emma Davies Newbury Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Aimee Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isla Hoult Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lara Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Senior and Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Veteran Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Amy Drysdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joanne Clarke Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Oana Dragomir Sotonia CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Cathrine Kilburn Finished 0

15.  Cathrine Kilburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sarah Toms Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ruth Miller Ben Thomas Coaching Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Hannah Quay Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Laura Fenwick Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Hannah Griffiths Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Julie Hughes North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  April Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michelle Williams WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Rebecca Bowler Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Bonnie Lynn Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nikki Pickering Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ceri Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Clare Munro Liss Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Geraldine Hall Finished 0

50.  Geraldine Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Melissa Snaith Finished Vet 40-49 0

51.  Melissa Snaith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Verity Horner Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Day Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Miller Ben Thomas Coaching Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hannah Quay Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nikki Pickering Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ceri Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Clare Munro Liss Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Melissa Snaith Finished 0

22.  Melissa Snaith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Verity Horner Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Julie Hughes North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michelle Williams WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Geraldine Hall Finished 0

11.  Geraldine Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Fraser G!RO Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Red Walters Hagens Berman Axeon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Fletcher Adams Nova Race Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nathan Harrison Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Callum Hughes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dan Clark Hunt Bike Wheels Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Doole Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Eli Tucker Finished Senior 0

22.  Eli Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ryan Keynes GS Mossa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Pete Boustred DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ollie Mitchell a3crg Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Neil Wilks Finished Senior 0

30.  Neil Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jamie Walker C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Carl Jolly 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  William Harper SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Scott Rich Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Wright Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Ullett Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Thomas a3crg Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Calum Wooldridge Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Andrew Friend Finished Senior 0

46.  Andrew Friend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  John Fradgley Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Matthew Fowler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Brian Goossens Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Cameron Flowers Hunt Bike Wheels Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Joseph Harris Finished Senior 0

52.  Joseph Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Samuel Jefferies Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Arthur Law Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Guy Davis Thames Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Male 40~49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 40~49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Crocker Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jamie Smith Pankhurst Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Elcock AS Test Team Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 7

14.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tony Anderson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Page Finished Vet 40-49 0

17.  Mark Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Hendy Team HUP Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Carlo Mascia 360VRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Shaylor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Guy Drayton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Richardson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Cotty Hargroves RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jake Carey-Rand Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Heathcote Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

43.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lee Tindell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Richard Unwin GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Neil Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Danny Halpin Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Louis Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark Homer Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Mark Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Francisco Scott Finished 0

54.  Francisco Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matt Perks Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Pete Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Robert Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gary Cooper Finished Vet 40-49 0

60.  Gary Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Matthew Knight New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martin White Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Darren Pike Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Alan Hayman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Sean Bird Finished 0

67.  Sean Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Rhys Gilbert DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Simon Gruchy Finished 0

70.  Simon Gruchy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Neil Daly Farnham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Martin Pegler Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Shaun Buckley Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Paul Dutton Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Stephen Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Ashman Recycles RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Hay Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Male 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 50-59 - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John McGrath Blazing Saddles RT Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Peter Tizzard Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tarquin Robbins G!RO Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Shaun Green Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Stuart Foster Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Angus Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Dridge GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 0

32.  Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Odriscoll Finished 0

36.  Paul Odriscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gordon Watson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Scot Weaver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martin Olney Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Paul Ford Finished Vet 50-59 0

45.  Paul Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Craig Grosvenor Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nigel Peterson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

49.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Rob Wickham Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Charlie Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Gary Hill DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  William Maskell Marlborough CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Wells Liss Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Nick Lees Newbury Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
62.  Ray Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Nick Wall Finished N/A 0

63.  Nick Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Justin Olley Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
65.  Dan Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Geoffrey Wrey Finished Vet 50-59 0

66.  Geoffrey Wrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
67.  Roger Davis Newbury Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Rob Harrison North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Barrow Meon Valley Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Male 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 60+ - Results
1.  Dave Mcmullen Finished 0

1.  Dave Mcmullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Simmons GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stuart Gough Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Francis Finished 0

7.  Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ashley Hollick Marlborough CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Charlie Elsey Newbury Velo Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Andy Grant GS Vecchi Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

please read event over view, there will also be new parking area, and a one way system in operation around the air port, please be aware this is a working airport with lots of users.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 09:30 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 09:30
Under 12,
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 09:30 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 09:30
Under 12,
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 09:50 Under 12 --- 20 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 09:50
Under 12,
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 09:50 Under 12 --- 20 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 09:50
Under 12,
20 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Senior and Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/11/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/11/21 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Male 40~49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Male 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Male 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Overview

same venue as in previous years, but using a new area of land, still includes banks and woodland sections, but start and finish in adjoining field. PLEASE KEEP OFF THE MODEL AIRCRAFT LANDING AREAS, UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES RIDE OVER THIS AREA

Event Details

Event URN:

491270

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Popham Airfield, Popham, A303, Basingstoke, Hampshire, SO21 3BD
exit A303 for Overton, Micheldever
View map

Series:

Miche Wessex Cyclo-cross League

Event Organiser:

Richard Bremner
8 Finch Close, Tadley, Hampshire, RG26 3YJ
07470227464
rkbremner@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Luke Brashier
luke.brashier@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Maximillian Atkins Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ewan Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Billy Dyer Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Riley Tonner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jamie Kerry Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zachary Lulham Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freddie Trosh Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jakub Weir Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ollie Bandy Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Nicholls Finished Under 12 0

13.  Edward Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Felix Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Cooper Corrigan-Hicks Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Comben Southampton CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arthur Warren Finished 0

17.  Arthur Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Noah Davis Finished Under 12 0

18.  Noah Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Finn Pillai Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Han Lu Finished Vet 40-49 0

20.  Han Lu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Cohen Norfolk Finished Under 12 0

21.  Cohen Norfolk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Walter Hughes Finished Under 12 0

22.  Walter Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Archie Eccleston Knightwood BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Hammond Finished Under 12 0

2.  Eva Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Florence Cooper Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Scarlett Allaway Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte Herrington Finished Under 12 0

7.  Charlotte Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Maggie Sanderson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ayri Bates Finished Under 12 0

9.  Ayri Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Freya Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Freya Bandy Finished Under 12 0

11.  Freya Bandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Guy Rorke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joe Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Cooper Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Sammy Baker Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  William Gooch Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Branford Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lenz Haring Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Myles Aston Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Corden Eccleston Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jude Lloyd Finished Under 12 0

13.  Jude Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oliver Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Guy Herrington Finished Under 12 0

15.  Guy Herrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Balin Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Josh Anderson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Turner Finished Under 12 0

19.  Thomas Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Morgan Gilbert Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Emil Lindstrom-Fabik Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Aneurin Gilbert Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Finley Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Jacobs Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Eva Mar-Molinero Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Georgia Lovett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cecilia Giret Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jasmine Bond Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jemima Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Josie Budd Cheltenham Town Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Youth Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Alfie Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Oscar Amey DB Racing Finished Youth U16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Peter Carpenter C and N Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Lewis Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oscar Martin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Storti Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Mak Larkin ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Ewan Dix Origin Race Team Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Adam Jones Four4th Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ben Coppola Four4th Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Alex Taylor Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Reece Pittman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Daniel Phillips WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  James Martin Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Miles Horner Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
19.  Tommy Stroud Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Sam Budd Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Luca Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
22.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Dillon Barnes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
24.  Joshua Chamberlain Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Kyran Levey Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Evan Williams Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Finley Macfarlane Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
28.  Owain Williams Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
29.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
31.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
33.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
34.  John Kitto Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
36.  Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
37.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
41.  Harrison Warner Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
43.  Arthur Bond Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Daniel Lean Velo Club Venta Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16
--- Monty Wyatt Velo Club Venta Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Greta Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Anna Patterson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Charlotte Smith Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amelia Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kate Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Eloise Foster Finished Youth U16 0

7.  Eloise Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tabitha Ward WORX Factory Racing Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Rebecca Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Ruby Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Rosie Chapman Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Grace Bishop Did not finish Youth U16 0

Grace Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Youth Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Styles Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished Youth U14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Charlie Shepherd Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isaac Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth U14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Sam Genazzini Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jack Morgan Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Thomas Allen Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Niclas Olley Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Oscar Lawrence Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Wilf Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Isaac Horton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Edward Home Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  James Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Marcade Finished Youth U14 0

18.  Samuel Marcade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Ewan Watson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Haysom Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Archie Orrock Finished Youth U14 0

21.  Archie Orrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Benji Pike Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Elliot Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
25.  Ethan Lulham Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
26.  Theo Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
27.  Oliver Shears Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  owen lester Finished Youth U14 0

28.  owen lester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Lara Dix Dartmoor Velo–CareControlSys... Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Isla Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Grace Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Emma Davies Newbury Velo Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Kirsten Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Aimee Taylor Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Isla Hoult Velo Club Venta Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Lara Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Senior and Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Veteran Women - Results
1.  Amy Perryman Montezuma's Race Team Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lindy Brazier-Larkin Sarum Velo Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Lucy Gadd Storey Racing Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Amy Drysdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Joanne Clarke Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Oana Dragomir Sotonia CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Cathrine Kilburn Finished 0

15.  Cathrine Kilburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Sarah Toms Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ruth Miller Ben Thomas Coaching Club Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Hannah Quay Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Laura Fenwick Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Claire Evans Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Rachel Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Hannah Griffiths Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Julie Hughes North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  April Edwards Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Michelle Williams WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
39.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Rebecca Bowler Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Bonnie Lynn Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Nikki Pickering Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ceri Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Clare Munro Liss Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Geraldine Hall Finished 0

50.  Geraldine Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Melissa Snaith Finished Vet 40-49 0

51.  Melissa Snaith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Verity Horner Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Elena Day Montezuma's Race Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Maryka Sennema Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kate Robson Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Deborah Smith Nova Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Lydia Brookes Les Filles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ruth Miller Ben Thomas Coaching Club Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Hannah Quay Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Caroline Goward GS Vecchi Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Katy Parsons Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Steph Rorke Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sarah Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christina Gustafson Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Vivienne Tomlin Avid Sport Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Claire Cooper Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Julia Birch Mickey Cranks CC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Kate Kitto Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Emma Bexson Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Annmarie Staunton 700CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nikki Pickering Runcorn Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ceri Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Clare Munro Liss Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Melissa Snaith Finished 0

22.  Melissa Snaith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Verity Horner Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Helen Pattinson Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Julie Hughes North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Beckie Hamilton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Katie West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michelle Williams WDMBC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Catherine Pascoe New Forest CC Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  Karen McGrath Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Geraldine Hall Finished 0

11.  Geraldine Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Bridget Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Lydia Gould Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Fraser G!RO Cycles Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Giorgio Coppola Four4th Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Red Walters Hagens Berman Axeon Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Fletcher Adams Nova Race Team Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Nathan Harrison Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kev Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  David Brazier Sarum Velo Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Callum Hughes Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dan Clark Hunt Bike Wheels Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Doole Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Edd Charlton-Weedy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Eli Tucker Finished Senior 0

22.  Eli Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Owen Jowett Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  William Dunk Sunday Echappée Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ryan Keynes GS Mossa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Pete Boustred DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ollie Mitchell a3crg Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Dean Hendry GS Mossa Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Neil Wilks Finished Senior 0

30.  Neil Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jamie Walker C and N Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Lee Hunt Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  George Bramwell Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Carl Jolly 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  William Harper SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Haines Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Scott Rich Liss Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Wright Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Ullett Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Andrew Thomas a3crg Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Calum Wooldridge Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Robert Green Liss Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Andrew Friend Finished Senior 0

46.  Andrew Friend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  John Fradgley Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Matthew Fowler Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Brian Goossens Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Cameron Flowers Hunt Bike Wheels Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Joseph Harris Finished Senior 0

52.  Joseph Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Samuel Jefferies Cowley Road Condors Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Arthur Law Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Guy Davis Thames Velo Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Piers Higginson VC Londres Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Pedro Hutchinson Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Max Darnton Sotonia CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Arlo Carey Pedalon.co.uk Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Oscar Hoult Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Male 40~49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 40~49 - Results
1.  Daniel Guest Morvelo Magspeed Racing Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  James Allaway Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Spencer Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Crispin Doyle Montezuma's Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Ian Crocker Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jamie Smith Pankhurst Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Elcock AS Test Team Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dominic Rorke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matt J Smith WDMBC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tim Hyde Finished Vet 40-49 7

14.  Tim Hyde -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Tony Anderson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Mark Page Finished Vet 40-49 0

17.  Mark Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steven Smith Maybush CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kim Little Merida Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Paul Hendy Team HUP Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Warren Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Adam Frewin Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Carlo Mascia 360VRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Irfon Thomas Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Oriel Finance SD... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Matthew Shaylor Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Guy Drayton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Richardson Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Cotty Hargroves RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Gordon McKinnon Braishfield CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Jason Harrison Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Keary Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Martin Jeffery North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Louis Tindell Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jake Carey-Rand Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Heathcote Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Ian Loades Finished Vet 40-49 0

43.  Ian Loades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Tony Hamilton Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lee Tindell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Richard Unwin GS Vecchi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Neil Wyatt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Danny Halpin Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Chris Staunton Sprockets Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Louis Baker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Timothy Lawn Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Mark Homer Finished Vet 40-49 0

53.  Mark Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Francisco Scott Finished 0

54.  Francisco Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Paul Gardner Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Matt Perks Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Pete Jenkins North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Robert Brown Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gary Cooper Finished Vet 40-49 0

60.  Gary Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Matthew Knight New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Martin White Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Mark Allen Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Darren Pike Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Alan Hayman Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Sean Bird Finished 0

67.  Sean Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Justin Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Rhys Gilbert DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Simon Gruchy Finished 0

70.  Simon Gruchy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Neil Daly Farnham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Morgan Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Martin Pegler Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Shaun Buckley Swallowfield Velo Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Paul Dutton Hatch Warren Beggarwood Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Paul Brown Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Stephen Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Ashman Recycles RCC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Craig Hay Sotonia CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robin Short Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Rory West Pankhurst Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Male 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 50-59 - Results
1.  Paul Hopkins Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Jonathan Hall Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John McGrath Blazing Saddles RT Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Philip Boarer GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Robert Waller Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Peter Tizzard Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tarquin Robbins G!RO Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Richard Gostick Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Shaun Green Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Scott Heyhoe Handsling Racing Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Luciano Colella North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John Polak Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Stuart Foster Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Angus Wells Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Kurt Wallin Banjo Cycles - Raceware - Spec... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Dridge GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mike Williams GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  Roger May Finished Vet 50-59 0

32.  Roger May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jon Harris North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Odriscoll Finished 0

36.  Paul Odriscoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Duncan Southam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gordon Watson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Scot Weaver Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David West Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Hartland GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Martin Olney Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Chris Hill Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Paul Ford Finished Vet 50-59 0

45.  Paul Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
46.  Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Craig Grosvenor Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Nigel Peterson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Neil Bond Finished N/A 0

49.  Neil Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
51.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  Mark Harvey Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
53.  Rob Wickham Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Mike Vickers Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Charlie Smith Meon Valley Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Gary Hill DHC (DistrictsofHamwicCyclespo... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
58.  Martyn Dymond Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  William Maskell Marlborough CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  David Wells Liss Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
61.  Nick Lees Newbury Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
62.  Ray Gascoyne Sprockets Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Nick Wall Finished N/A 0

63.  Nick Wall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Justin Olley Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
65.  Dan Colloby Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Geoffrey Wrey Finished Vet 50-59 0

66.  Geoffrey Wrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
67.  Roger Davis Newbury Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Rob Harrison North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Angus Fileman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Paul Fuchs Ride 24 - 7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Wout Davidse Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Barrow Meon Valley Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adrian Betteridge Swallowfield Velo Club Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Upshall Poole Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50-59

Veteran Male 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male 60+ - Results
1.  Dave Mcmullen Finished 0

1.  Dave Mcmullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jonathan Dudley Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  David Wrey Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Simmons GS Vecchi Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Stuart Gough Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Francis Finished 0

7.  Mark Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ashley Hollick Marlborough CC Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
10.  Charlie Elsey Newbury Velo Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Andy Grant GS Vecchi Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

About the Event

Info for Riders

please read event over view, there will also be new parking area, and a one way system in operation around the air port, please be aware this is a working airport with lots of users.

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 09:30 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 09:30
Under 12,
15 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 09:30 Under 12 --- 15 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 09:30
Under 12,
15 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 09:50 Under 12 --- 20 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 09:50
Under 12,
20 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 09:50 Under 12 --- 20 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 09:50
Under 12,
20 mins
Youth Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:35 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:35 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:35
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:36 Category B CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 3
30 mins
Youth Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 10:36 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 10:36
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Senior and Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 3 ---
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Senior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 14:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/11/21 – 14:45
Category B, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Sun 14/11/21 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Male 40~49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 11:20 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 11:20
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Male 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 13:45 Category B CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Sun 14/11/21 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Male 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/11/21 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Sun 14/11/21 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk