Crystal Palace Summer League 17

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 15 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

191/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Fredrickson Team Darenth Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Pidd Unknown 3rd 3

7. Jason Pidd -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Keith Whitwell Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 5

5. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Shannon Durrant Giro Prestige Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Julian Clark Apollo Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

191/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 15th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Layton Team Darenth Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jake Butler Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Fredrickson Team Darenth Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Joseph Stegers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Quentin Tring Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Fraser Wildman Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Stronge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Pidd Unknown 3rd 3

7. Jason Pidd -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Keith Whitwell Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Scott Bugden Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Pearson Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 5

5. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Shannon Durrant Giro Prestige Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Guy Andrews JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Julian Clark Apollo Cycle Sport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 15/08/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 28km / 17 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
28km / 17 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 15/08/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 15/08/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk