New Year's Revolution

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 04 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

587/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Armstrong Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Grant Brotherton Unknown 0

16. Grant Brotherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Nial Oxley Unknown 0

20. Nial Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Leon Crossley Unknown 0

21. Leon Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ewan Bugler Unknown 0

22. Ewan Bugler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  James Kaye Unknown 0

23. James Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Hollingworth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  To be confirmed Unknown 0

3. To be confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Wright Unknown 0

5. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alfie Ridout Unknown 0

7. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

8. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Nelson Unknown 0

9. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

10. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

11. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Harrison Unknown 0

12. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Rushton Unknown 0

13. Thomas Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joe Wright Unknown 0

14. Joe Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Donanvon Unknown 0

15. Luke Donanvon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Turner Unknown 0

16. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  N. Stiff Unknown 0

17. N. Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Henry Holdman Unknown 0

18. Henry Holdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lily Haygarth Unknown 0

19. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oliver Crabtree Unknown 0

20. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Cieren Crabtree Unknown 0

21. Cieren Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

22. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Toby Kershaw Unknown 0

23. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kitty Ballintine Unknown 0

24. Kitty Ballintine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  William Thackray Unknown 0

25. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Dillan Crabtree Unknown 0

26. Dillan Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Saul Bateman Unknown 0

27. Saul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Greta Oxley Unknown 0

28. Greta Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Brian Barnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  George Gray Unknown 0

10. George Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Lange Unknown 0

11. Jason Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Lively Unknown 0

12. Thomas Lively -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 0

3. Robert Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Haygarth Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Roy Hunt Colnago/Ergon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rob Pugh Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

13. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

23. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Gareth Jones Unknown 0

25. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

30. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Sinkburn Unknown 0

31. Ian Sinkburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David Powell Unknown N/A 0

37. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Richard Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

42. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Whitaker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Jon Wright Unknown 0

45. Jon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

46. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Naylor Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Carl Nelson Unknown N/A 0

48. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

50. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

52. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Tim Kershaw Unknown N/A 0

55. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Richard Ballantine Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

58. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

59. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

60. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Bateman Unknown Senior 0

63. Neil Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  David Whitfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  David Clark Unknown 0

65. David Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Adam Cooper Unknown 0

66. Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Neil Brooks Unknown N/A 0

67. Neil Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Phillips Wills Bros Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Richard Truman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Andy Sparce Unknown 0

71. Andy Sparce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

73. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Trevor Hutton Unknown 0

74. Trevor Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Jason Miles Unknown 0

75. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Smithson Unknown 0

77. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Jon Bateman Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Penny Rowson Unknown Junior 0

79. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
80.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

80. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Paul Crabtree Unknown 0

82. Paul Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Julie Barrett Unknown Senior 0

84. Julie Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

85. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Chris Parker Unknown Veteran 0

86. Chris Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

87. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  D. Ryder Unknown 0

88. D. Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Andy McNabb Unknown 0

89. Andy McNabb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

90. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Steven Cavell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

92. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  R. Babar Unknown 0

94. R. Babar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Robert Tanner Unknown 0

95. Robert Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  M. Turner Unknown 0

96. M. Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Mark Andrews Merthyr Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
98.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
102.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

102. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

103. Peter Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Go-Cross, MTB IA
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/09 – 12:30

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 12:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/09 – 12:30

U12

Go-Cross, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 13:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 13:30
Go-Cross, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

587/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Jolly East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Zoe Armstrong Cycle Team OnForm Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Grant Brotherton Unknown 0

16. Grant Brotherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Nial Oxley Unknown 0

20. Nial Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Leon Crossley Unknown 0

21. Leon Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ewan Bugler Unknown 0

22. Ewan Bugler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  James Kaye Unknown 0

23. James Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Hollingworth Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  To be confirmed Unknown 0

3. To be confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Luke Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Wright Unknown 0

5. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Alfie Ridout Unknown 0

7. Alfie Ridout -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

8. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Nelson Unknown 0

9. Adam Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

10. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

11. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Harrison Unknown 0

12. Tom Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Thomas Rushton Unknown 0

13. Thomas Rushton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joe Wright Unknown 0

14. Joe Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Luke Donanvon Unknown 0

15. Luke Donanvon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Turner Unknown 0

16. Matthew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  N. Stiff Unknown 0

17. N. Stiff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Henry Holdman Unknown 0

18. Henry Holdman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lily Haygarth Unknown 0

19. Lily Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Oliver Crabtree Unknown 0

20. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Cieren Crabtree Unknown 0

21. Cieren Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  To be Confirmed Unknown 0

22. To be Confirmed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Toby Kershaw Unknown 0

23. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Kitty Ballintine Unknown 0

24. Kitty Ballintine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  William Thackray Unknown 0

25. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Dillan Crabtree Unknown 0

26. Dillan Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Saul Bateman Unknown 0

27. Saul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Greta Oxley Unknown 0

28. Greta Oxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Holly Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Skye Beagley SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Brian Barnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  George Gray Unknown 0

10. George Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jason Lange Unknown 0

11. Jason Lange -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Thomas Lively Unknown 0

12. Thomas Lively -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 0

3. Robert Jebb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  David Haygarth Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Roy Hunt Colnago/Ergon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Rob Pugh Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

13. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  James Dalton Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Phil Moore Unknown 0

23. Phil Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Gareth Jones Unknown 0

25. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark McPhillips Stockport Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

30. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Sinkburn Unknown 0

31. Ian Sinkburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Ben Hookway Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  David Powell Unknown N/A 0

37. David Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Richard Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

42. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Whitaker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Jon Wright Unknown 0

45. Jon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Philip Ingham Unknown N/A 0

46. Philip Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Naylor Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Carl Nelson Unknown N/A 0

48. Carl Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

50. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

52. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Tim Kershaw Unknown N/A 0

55. Tim Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Richard Ballantine Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Ian Mylie Unknown 0

58. Ian Mylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

59. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

60. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Steven Daintith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Neil Bateman Unknown Senior 0

63. Neil Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  David Whitfield Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  David Clark Unknown 0

65. David Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Adam Cooper Unknown 0

66. Adam Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Neil Brooks Unknown N/A 0

67. Neil Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  John Phillips Wills Bros Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Richard Truman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Christopher Crabtree Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Andy Sparce Unknown 0

71. Andy Sparce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  John Rutter Unknown N/A 0

73. John Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Trevor Hutton Unknown 0

74. Trevor Hutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Jason Miles Unknown 0

75. Jason Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Paul Smithson Unknown 0

77. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Jon Bateman Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Penny Rowson Unknown Junior 0

79. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
80.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

80. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Paul Crabtree Unknown 0

82. Paul Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
83.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
84.  Julie Barrett Unknown Senior 0

84. Julie Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
85.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

85. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Chris Parker Unknown Veteran 0

86. Chris Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

87. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  D. Ryder Unknown 0

88. D. Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Andy McNabb Unknown 0

89. Andy McNabb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
90.  Kate Whittaker Unknown 0

90. Kate Whittaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
91.  Steven Cavell VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

92. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
93.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  R. Babar Unknown 0

94. R. Babar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
95.  Robert Tanner Unknown 0

95. Robert Tanner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
96.  M. Turner Unknown 0

96. M. Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Mark Andrews Merthyr Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
98.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
99.  Peter Bradford Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
100.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
101.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
102.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

102. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
103.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

103. Peter Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 11:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 11:30
Go-Cross, MTB IA
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/09 – 12:30

U10

MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 12:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 04/01/09 – 12:30

U12

Go-Cross, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/01/09 13:30 Go-Cross MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/01/09 – 13:30
Go-Cross, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk