London League Round 10/Sussex League 4

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 09 Dec 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

582/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Stolton VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Smith Bedgebury Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 6

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard McKenty Victory CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 1

5. Max Filleul -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Olly Pepper Unknown 0

16. Olly Pepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Eddie Clark Unknown 0

19. Eddie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

21. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jerome Buckley Unknown 0

22. Jerome Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Mark Burgess Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Roberts Unknown 0

27. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Drain Unknown 0

28. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Filleul Unknown 0

29. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

31. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Phillip Hodden Unknown 0

32. Phillip Hodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Philip Moore Unknown N/A 0

37. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  David Clark Unknown 0

41. David Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  William Wright De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Howard VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  John Kelly Unknown N/A 0

49. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Rupert Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Richard McKenty Victory CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Neil McCann Unknown 0

54. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

55. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

57. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Craig Unknown N/A 0

59. Ian Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Ansell Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Mike Kennard Unknown 0

62. Mike Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Jamie Pearson Unknown 0

63. Jamie Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Alan Hill Velo Club Elan Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

5. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

6. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

582/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Dec 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Argent Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Stolton VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Smith Bedgebury Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 6

1. Max Filleul -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard McKenty Victory CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Troughton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 1

5. Max Filleul -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Olly Pepper Unknown 0

16. Olly Pepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jonathan Sharpe Trek - Extreme Medics Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Eddie Clark Unknown 0

19. Eddie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

21. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jerome Buckley Unknown 0

22. Jerome Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Mark Burgess Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Roberts Unknown 0

27. Simon Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Drain Unknown 0

28. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  John Filleul Unknown 0

29. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

31. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Phillip Hodden Unknown 0

32. Phillip Hodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Philip Moore Unknown N/A 0

37. Philip Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

38. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  James Hodge Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
41.  David Clark Unknown 0

41. David Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  William Wright De Laune CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Paul Howard VC Etoile Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  John Kelly Unknown N/A 0

49. John Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Rupert Robinson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Richard McKenty Victory CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Neil McCann Unknown 0

54. Neil McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

55. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

57. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Ian Craig Unknown N/A 0

59. Ian Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Ansell Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
61.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Mike Kennard Unknown 0

62. Mike Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Jamie Pearson Unknown 0

63. Jamie Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Alan Hill Velo Club Elan Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Hudson KUK Kinesis Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

5. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

6. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/12/07 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/12/07 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk