The Giant XC National MTB Championships

MTB XC – Saturday, 20 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

1012002007

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jul 2002

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Boyle Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 50

4. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Cox Unknown Elite 45

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 50

4. Zak Toogood -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Mark Allen Unknown Expert 45

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Luke Harrison Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Mo Laurie Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Duguid Unknown Expert 66

2. James Duguid -

Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Expert 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Daniel Bedford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Paul Daly West Yorks Fire & Rescue CC Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Paul Marr Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andy Burton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 3

15. Roger Price -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Slater Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Steven Clarke Team Scott UK Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mansour Youssef Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Robert Wardell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 66

2. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Hinton Team Saracen Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Stephen Jones Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Neil Pooley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Matthew Starey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Deborah Wilkins Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Master 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Potter Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Carla White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Joseph Richards Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Sport 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alexander Day Unknown Sport 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Warwick Unknown Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Norman Butler Unknown Veteran 15

11. Norman Butler -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Clifford Langdon Unknown Youth 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

1012002007

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Jul 2002

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Boyle Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 50

4. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Oliver Cox Unknown Elite 45

5. Oliver Cox -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Peter Middlehurst Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 50

4. Zak Toogood -

Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Steve Hambling Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Mark Allen Unknown Expert 45

5. Mark Allen -

Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Mike Jackson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Luke Harrison Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  James Lyon De Laune CC Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Mo Laurie Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lisa Hollingshead Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Expert 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Duguid Unknown Expert 66

2. James Duguid -

Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Expert 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Robert Hunt Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Daniel Bedford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown G/Vet 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Paul Daly West Yorks Fire & Rescue CC Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Paul Marr Scarborough Paragon CC Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andy Burton Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown G/Vet 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
13.  Trevor Brown Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 3

15. Roger Price -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Elizabeth Slater Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Steven Clarke Team Scott UK Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Junior 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Junior 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mansour Youssef Unknown Junior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Tooley Principia Racing Team Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Robert Wardell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 66

2. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Master 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Paul Hinton Team Saracen Unknown Master 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Stephen Jones Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Dean Frost Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Neil Pooley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Matthew Starey Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Deborah Wilkins Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Master 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Potter Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Carla White Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Sport 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Joseph Richards Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Sport 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Alexander Day Unknown Sport 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Warwick Unknown Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Carl McDonagh Brixton Cycles Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Norman Butler Unknown Veteran 15

11. Norman Butler -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown N/A 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Clifford Langdon Unknown Youth 57
Points: 57 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Sat 20/07/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk