Lee Valley Youth CC Series 1

Closed Circuit , Basildon – Saturday, 15 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

903/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Daniel Carroll Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Minting Horspath CSC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Skipper VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Walker Woolwich CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 12:30
Regional A, Band 4
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

903/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Dunton Test Track, Dunton Engineering Centre, Laindon, Basildon, Essex, SS15 6EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Daniel Carroll Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wilkins Chelmer CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Kane Southend Wheelers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Bird East London Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Minting Horspath CSC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Bird East London Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Young Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Alexander Southend Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dennis Van Gaveren Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nathan Edmondson Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Skipper VC Revolution Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Waterman Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Hunter Metropolitan Police CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Walker Woolwich CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Robert Windsor East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/03/08 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 15/03/08 – 12:30
Regional A, Band 4
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk