Blackpool Grand Prix Road Race

Road – Sunday, 15 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

577/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Talbot JLT Condor Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Martin Ford Unknown Elite 8

17. Martin Ford -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Daniel Shand KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Niels Kempenaars Unknown 0

25. Niels Kempenaars -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jason Allen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Kay Leyssens Unknown 0

30. Kay Leyssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 0

32. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Jon-Kris Mason Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Davies KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Wim Cretskens Unknown 0

45. Wim Cretskens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

52. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Tom Barras Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Ben Greenwood Bedogni-Natalini-Praga Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Gareth Hewitt K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
80.  Alex Higham JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Richard King Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Robert Palmer TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
85.  Kevin Dawson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Jef Torfs Unknown 0

87. Jef Torfs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
89.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
90.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
91.  Alistair Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 09:30 National A Band 1 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/07/07 – 09:30
National A, Band 1
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

577/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Magnus Backstedt Liquigas Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Talbot JLT Condor Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Graham Briggs Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Gary Adamson FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Matthew Stephens Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Martin Ford Unknown Elite 8

17. Martin Ford -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Daniel Shand KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Andy Collis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Niels Kempenaars Unknown 0

25. Niels Kempenaars -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jason Allen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Kay Leyssens Unknown 0

30. Kay Leyssens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 0

32. David Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Jon-Kris Mason Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Daniel Davies KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Wim Cretskens Unknown 0

45. Wim Cretskens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Adrian Bird Team Echelon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Kit Gilham Clifton CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

52. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
56.  Tom Barras Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
57.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
58.  Ben Thompson Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
60.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
62.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
63.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Ben Greenwood Bedogni-Natalini-Praga Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
65.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
67.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
68.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
70.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Gareth Hewitt K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
72.  Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
73.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
74.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
75.  Stephen Rudkin FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
76.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
78.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
79.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
80.  Alex Higham JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
81.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Richard King Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
84.  Robert Palmer TheBicycleWorks Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
85.  Kevin Dawson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
86.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
87.  Jef Torfs Unknown 0

87. Jef Torfs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
89.  Nigel Haigh Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
90.  Brian Biggs Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
91.  Alistair Robinson Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/07 09:30 National A Band 1 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/07/07 – 09:30
National A, Band 1
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk