Lincolnshire League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

578/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Saint Unknown Under 12 0

7. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Reece Morolka Unknown 0

8. Reece Morolka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

9. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Seaton Unknown 0

10. Jack Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Webster Unknown 0

11. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Eleanor Crawford Unknown 0

12. Eleanor Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tilly Gurney Unknown 0

13. Tilly Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Gurney Unknown 0

14. William Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Roffe Unknown 0

15. Jack Roffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

16. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Wright Unknown 0

17. Thomas Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Bryony Saint Unknown Under 12 0

18. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Stone German Unknown 0

19. Stone German -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Zacharus Unknown 0

20. David Zacharus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sophie Wright Unknown 0

21. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  James Broughton Unknown 0

22. James Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Edward Gurney Unknown 0

23. Edward Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lennox Saint Unknown Youth 0

6. Lennox Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

7. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Harry Bellars Factory Doublecross UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

13. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Peake Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  David Pearson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gary Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

20. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

21. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Swain Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

23. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Wojciech Lakomy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

29. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Wheeler Unknown 0

32. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

34. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

35. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

36. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

37. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

38. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Deryck Gidham Unknown 0

43. Deryck Gidham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Simon Wright Unknown 0

44. Simon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

578/EN/006/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12s - Results
1.  Jake Poole VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Colin Payne VC Lincoln Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Jake Saint Unknown Under 12 0

7. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Reece Morolka Unknown 0

8. Reece Morolka -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Callum Brumby Unknown 0

9. Callum Brumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Seaton Unknown 0

10. Jack Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Tom Webster Unknown 0

11. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Eleanor Crawford Unknown 0

12. Eleanor Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tilly Gurney Unknown 0

13. Tilly Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  William Gurney Unknown 0

14. William Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jack Roffe Unknown 0

15. Jack Roffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Bradley Sprogis Unknown 0

16. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Wright Unknown 0

17. Thomas Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Bryony Saint Unknown Under 12 0

18. Bryony Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Stone German Unknown 0

19. Stone German -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Zacharus Unknown 0

20. David Zacharus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sophie Wright Unknown 0

21. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  James Broughton Unknown 0

22. James Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Edward Gurney Unknown 0

23. Edward Gurney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alistair Slater Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lennox Saint Unknown Youth 0

6. Lennox Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

7. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Harry Bellars Factory Doublecross UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Emily Trimble VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jake Peel Unknown 0

13. Jake Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Scott Weekley VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Peake Clwb Beicio Egni Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ivan Oxborough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  David Pearson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mark Preston Unknown 0

10. Mark Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Perry Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Gary Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Ian Broadley Unknown 0

20. Ian Broadley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Shane Norton Unknown N/A 0

21. Shane Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Swain Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

23. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0

25. Paul Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Holliday Royal Air Force CA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Martin Seaton Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Seaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Wojciech Lakomy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Fensom Unknown N/A 0

29. Ian Fensom -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Parkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Alan Wheeler Unknown 0

32. Alan Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Mark Green VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Bateman Unknown N/A 0

34. John Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

35. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steven Fuller Unknown N/A 0

36. Steven Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Webster Unknown N/A 0

37. Tom Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Darren Smith Unknown N/A 0

38. Darren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Andrew Woodcock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jake Clare Yello Velo CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Deryck Gidham Unknown 0

43. Deryck Gidham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Simon Wright Unknown 0

44. Simon Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard Time RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Potter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Peacock Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under-12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 00:00 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/10/08 – 00:00
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 10:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 10:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk