Eelmore Criteriums - 11

Road – Wednesday, 14 Aug 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002158

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adrian Green Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Hubbard High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Dix VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Verrall Unknown 4th 4

7. Andy Verrall -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Danter VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gregory Elliot Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Lawn Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Moore Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon McGee Principia Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/02 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/08/02 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 14/08/02 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 14/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 14/08/02 – 00:00

U14

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002158

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Aug 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Neil Cooper AW Cycles Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adrian Green Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Hubbard High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Robin Dix VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andy Verrall Unknown 4th 4

7. Andy Verrall -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Ferris VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Danter VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gregory Elliot Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Lawn Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Moore Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon McGee Principia Racing Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Gary Kristensen MBE Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Laura Allen Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/02 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 14/08/02 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 14/08/02 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 14/08/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/08/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 14/08/02 – 00:00

U14

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk