London League Round 9/Sussex League 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 25 Nov 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

581/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Emily McLaughlin Unknown 0

15. Emily McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Pike Unknown 0

16. Darren Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nick Luen Unknown 0

17. Nick Luen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 3

3. Max Filleul -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

10. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 0

11. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jon Sharpe Unknown 0

23. Jon Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

27. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tim Sheedy Unknown 0

29. Tim Sheedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

36. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  William Simpson Unknown 0

39. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  John Filleul Unknown 0

41. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ed Clark Unknown 0

42. Ed Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Oli Pepper Unknown 0

43. Oli Pepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

46. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  S. Roberts Unknown 0

50. S. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Giles Fulford Unknown 0

51. Giles Fulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

55. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Phil Hodgkiss Unknown 0

60. Phil Hodgkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

62. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Mike Kennard Unknown 0

63. Mike Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

65. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Pieter Du Toit Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Chris Long Unknown 0

67. Chris Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  James Hedge Unknown 0

68. James Hedge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Imogen Cain Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Julene Knox Yorkshire Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Deke Strentz Unknown 0

79. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Anna Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 6

1. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

581/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Stolton VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Louis Hudson-Brasington VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Wilfred Sinclair Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Emily McLaughlin Unknown 0

15. Emily McLaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Darren Pike Unknown 0

16. Darren Pike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Nick Luen Unknown 0

17. Nick Luen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 3

3. Max Filleul -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  William Bell Gemini BC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Max Filleul Unknown Junior 0

10. Max Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 0

11. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Tom Spreckley Southdown Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Miller VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Jon Sharpe Unknown 0

23. Jon Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jo Burt Unknown 0

27. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Tim Sheedy Unknown 0

29. Tim Sheedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  William Thomas Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

36. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  William Simpson Unknown 0

39. William Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  John Filleul Unknown 0

41. John Filleul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Ed Clark Unknown 0

42. Ed Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Oli Pepper Unknown 0

43. Oli Pepper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Graham Stacey Catford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Mark Meacock Unknown Veteran 0

46. Mark Meacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  S. Roberts Unknown 0

50. S. Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Giles Fulford Unknown 0

51. Giles Fulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Nigel Foskett GS Stella Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
54.  Drew Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 0

55. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Antony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
57.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
60.  Phil Hodgkiss Unknown 0

60. Phil Hodgkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

62. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Mike Kennard Unknown 0

63. Mike Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Peter McGuiness Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Colin Ager Unknown Veteran 0

65. Colin Ager -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Pieter Du Toit Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Chris Long Unknown 0

67. Chris Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  James Hedge Unknown 0

68. James Hedge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Imogen Cain Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
72.  Tom Silverlock Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
77.  Julene Knox Yorkshire Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
78.  Nicholas Stacey Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
79.  Deke Strentz Unknown 0

79. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
81.  Anna Glowinski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jenn Hopkins Unknown N/A 6

1. Jenn Hopkins -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Bullimore Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Imogen Cain Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Maria David Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Anna Glowinski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:00
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:15 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:15
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 25/11/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk