Midlands BMX Regional 2021 Race Series - Round 5 @ Derby

BMX , Derby – Sunday, 01 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Midlands Regional Race Series

ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - NO ON THE DAY ENTRY - opens 13th July and closes Saturday 31st July @ 12noon.

All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE

Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates.

Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required.

Paperless event. Riders must have access to Sqorz

Series open to out of region riders.

 

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - ALL finals run if 2 or more riders

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

490359

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Sat, 31st Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Nathan Parsons Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Graham North Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy McCoy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Wilson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Wilson Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Lucy Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hannah Nayman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Florence O’Neill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Anais Jamera Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Dowsing Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Antoni Porebny Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Roman Burdfield Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Birch Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ronnie Wood Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Mason Ashman Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Louis Swales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Archie Nadin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Archie Collins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Reuben Stanworth Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Luciano Di Palma Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kaier Phillips Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mason Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jude Cox Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Tyler Weed Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Logan Young Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Daniel Nayman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alex Bates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Blake Pyatt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Surridge Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Hayden O'Neill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dylan Powell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jeremy Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Sean Brown Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
0.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Remi Godfrey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Kemi Cooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Akira Cooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jake Bates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Hari Pritchard Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Austin Cox Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Curtis Copeland Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jesse Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Jake Grocock Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Tew Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Jos Marnham Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Bradley Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  George Hunt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Spencer Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Fitzroy Bryce Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Wilson Eaton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Toby Fox Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Seb Staines Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Albert Turner Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Henry Donovan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Izaac Jones Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ethan Said Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Hunter Chambers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  William Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joseph Mcevoy Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Louis Wood Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Stanley Naylor Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Samuel Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jacob Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Nayman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Charlie Ilett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jenson Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jake Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Noah Stevenson Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gabriel Owen Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Joseph Ross Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Wilson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Jack Felstead Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Rudy Harpham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Felstead Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Maddison Dixon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
18.  Xander-rocket Bruce-hihetah Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Mara McCarron Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
20.  Jack Sault Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Oliver Wheale Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maxwell Swain Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jacob Missenden Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Andrews Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Samuel Bellamy Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ollie Abell Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Archie Sault-Bates Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Andy Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Leo Melville-White Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Lucia Thomas Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to the Midlands Regional Race Series

ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - NO ON THE DAY ENTRY - opens 13th July and closes Saturday 31st July @ 12noon.

All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE

Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates.

Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required.

Paperless event. Riders must have access to Sqorz

Series open to out of region riders.

 

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - ALL finals run if 2 or more riders

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 01/08/21 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Midlands Regional Race Series

ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - NO ON THE DAY ENTRY - opens 13th July and closes Saturday 31st July @ 12noon.

All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE

Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates.

Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required.

Paperless event. Riders must have access to Sqorz

Series open to out of region riders.

 

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - ALL finals run if 2 or more riders

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

490359

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby BMX Track, Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Sat, 31st Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Nathan Parsons Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Adrian Rumsey Army Cycling Union Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Graham North Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andy McCoy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Scott Wilson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Wilson Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Christina Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Lucy Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hannah Nayman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9 - Results
1.  Florence O’Neill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Anastazia Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Jenna Graham Wrekin Riders Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Sophie Kynaston Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13 - Results
1.  Nevaeh Gourlay Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Anais Jamera Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 16 - Results
1.  Pheobe Berridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Morgan Haslam Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Katherine Byng Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
9.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
10.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Championship Female 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Charlie Dowsing Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Antoni Porebny Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Roman Burdfield Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Birch Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ronnie Wood Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Mason Ashman Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Louis Swales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Archie Nadin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Archie Collins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Reuben Stanworth Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Joey Starbuck Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Luciano Di Palma Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kaier Phillips Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Mason Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ralph Baker Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jude Cox Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Tyler Weed Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Alfie-Ray Collins-Bradshaw Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Shenton Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Logan Young Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Daniel Nayman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Alex Bates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Blake Pyatt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Finlay Cranidge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Surridge Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Hayden O'Neill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dylan Powell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Redd Thomas Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jeremy Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Sean Brown Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Brandon Newbold Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ethan Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
0.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Remi Godfrey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Kemi Cooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
11.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Akira Cooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
13.  Noah Killeen Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Jake Bates Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Hari Pritchard Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Austin Cox Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Max Clare Team Meybo UK Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Curtis Copeland Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Mucha Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jesse Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Jamie Plant Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Jake Grocock Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Tew Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Jos Marnham Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Bradley Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Finley Clark Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  George Hunt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Spencer Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Fitzroy Bryce Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Wilson Eaton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Toby Fox Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Seb Staines Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Albert Turner Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Henry Donovan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Izaac Jones Rhayader Riders Cycling Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ethan Said Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Hunter Chambers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  William Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Joseph Mcevoy Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Louis Wood Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Stanley Naylor Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Samuel Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jacob Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Oliver Nayman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Charlie Ilett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Jenson Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jake Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Noah Stevenson Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Gabriel Owen Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Joseph Ross Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Oscar Wilson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Jack Felstead Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Rudy Harpham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Toby Felstead Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Maddison Dixon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
18.  Xander-rocket Bruce-hihetah Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Mara McCarron Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
20.  Jack Sault Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Oliver Wheale Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Charlie Kelly Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Maxwell Swain Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Jacob Missenden Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Joshua Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Alfie Andrews Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Samuel Bellamy Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ollie Abell Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Archie Sault-Bates Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Andy Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Leo Melville-White Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Lucia Thomas Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to the Midlands Regional Race Series

ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - NO ON THE DAY ENTRY - opens 13th July and closes Saturday 31st July @ 12noon.

All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE

Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates.

Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required.

Paperless event. Riders must have access to Sqorz

Series open to out of region riders.

 

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - ALL finals run if 2 or more riders

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 01/08/21 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 01/08/21 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk