Midlands BMX Regional 2021 Race Series - Round 4 @ Redditch

BMX , Redditch – Sunday, 25 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Midlands Regional Race Series

ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - NO ON THE DAY ENTRY - opens 13th July and closes Saturday 24th July @ 12noon.

All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE

Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates.

Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required.

Paperless event. Riders must have access to Sqorz

Series open to out of region riders.

 

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - ALL finals run if 2 or more riders

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

490358

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jake Thompson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Chance Walters Midlands 4X MTB Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Kev Merron T.N.T. Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andy McCoy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Carroll Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Wilson Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
10.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Michelle Paget Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lucy Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heidi Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Anais Jamera Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Holly Bishop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Dowsing Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Antoni Porebny Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Louis Wood Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Birch Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ollie Warner T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ronnie Wood Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Mason Ashman Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alex Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Louis Swales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Poppy Bishop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Luciano Di Palma Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Archie Nadin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Reuben Stanworth Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kaier Phillips Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Archie Collins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jude Cox Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Eddie Birkett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Blake Pyatt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Surridge Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Dylan Powell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Hayden O'Neill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jeremy Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jenson Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Akira Cooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Remi Godfrey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Kemi Cooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Tommy-Ray Morton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Hari Pritchard Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Austin Cox Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jesse Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Curtis Copeland Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Jake Grocock Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Bradley Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Taylor Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  George Hunt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Fitzroy Bryce Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham North Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Wilson Eaton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Seb Staines Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louis Dargue Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  William Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hunter Chambers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Stanley Naylor Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Charlie Ilett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Samuel Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jacob Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jake Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Rudy Harpham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Maddison Dixon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Elliot Strawford Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Lewis Carroll Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Andy Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to the Midlands Regional Race Series

ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - NO ON THE DAY ENTRY - opens 13th July and closes Saturday 24th July @ 12noon.

All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE

Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates.

Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required.

Paperless event. Riders must have access to Sqorz

Series open to out of region riders.

 

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - ALL finals run if 2 or more riders

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 25/07/21 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Welcome to the Midlands Regional Race Series

ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - NO ON THE DAY ENTRY - opens 13th July and closes Saturday 24th July @ 12noon.

All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE

Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates.

Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required.

Paperless event. Riders must have access to Sqorz

Series open to out of region riders.

 

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - ALL finals run if 2 or more riders

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

490358

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Safeguarding lead:

Joanne Wood
jewood74@outlook.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harli Rake Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Jake Thompson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Chance Walters Midlands 4X MTB Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Daniel May Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 15-16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Kev Merron T.N.T. Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andy McCoy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alistair Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Carroll Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Matt Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
8.  Wilson Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
10.  Paul Mounsey ICE Bikes UK Factory Team Finished 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Michelle Paget Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Lucy Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Saara Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Heidi Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Seren Pritchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - Results
1.  Libby Copping CrucialBMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Kellie Meads Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11 - Results
1.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 12 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Missy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lily McCoy Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14 - Results
1.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Anais Jamera Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Markella Houli Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Meybo UK Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Imogen Gibson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Izzy Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Seth Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Holly Bishop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Charlie Dowsing Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ethan Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Antoni Porebny Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Louis Wood Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Teddy Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joey Birch Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Sebastian Hewitt Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Preston Newmarsh-Pow Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ollie Warner T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ronnie Wood Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Mason Ashman Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Alex Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Oliver Merron T.N.T. Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Zach Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harry Henery Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Marlo Gonzales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Louis Swales Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Otis Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Poppy Bishop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Percy Large Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Billy Mayneord Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Luciano Di Palma Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Finley Murphy Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Archie Nadin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Reuben Stanworth Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Kaier Phillips Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Archie Collins Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Itai Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harley Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oscar Walding Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Freddie Booton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ethan Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Ruben Pratt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jude Cox Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Eddie Birkett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  William Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Liam Burn Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Harrison Barnes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Blake Pyatt Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Isaac Shore Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Amelia Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Max Surridge Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Dylan Powell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Hayden O'Neill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Sonny Howell Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Stan Mason Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera CrucialBMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jeremy Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jenson Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Davi Timma Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Archie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Noah Leaning Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Oliver Copping CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Akira Cooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Remi Godfrey Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Kemi Cooke Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Tommy-Ray Morton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Callum Heath Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Hari Pritchard Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Austin Cox Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jack Gadsby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Jesse Lin Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Josh Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Ronan Bebbington Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Curtis Copeland Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Daniel Bowler Derby BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Jake Grocock Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass 17+ (Prize Money)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) - Results
1.  Callum Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Nathan Wood Ultimate UK Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Bradley Russell Ultimate UK Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Taylor Hunt Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  George Hunt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Grand Veteran (50+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran (50+) - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Fitzroy Bryce Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Keith Granger Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Thomas Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Gough CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  James Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Graham North Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Rocco Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Wilson Eaton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Seb Staines Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Louis Dargue Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  William Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Hunter Chambers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Stanley Naylor Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Cooper Westwood Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Charlie Ilett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Samuel Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Billy Harrison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jacob Gibby Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jake Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Rudy Harpham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Maddison Dixon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Elliot Strawford Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harrie Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Lewis Carroll Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Andy Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

About the Event

Info for Riders

Welcome to the Midlands Regional Race Series

ON-LINE ENTRY ONLY - NO ON THE DAY ENTRY - opens 13th July and closes Saturday 24th July @ 12noon.

All riders must adhere to the Midlands Technical Guide: TECH GUIDE

Active Mylaps ProChip FLEX Transponders are required for all expert classes + Front and side plates.

Novice transponders free to hire on the day but limited to 60 riders. £10 minimum deposit required.

Paperless event. Riders must have access to Sqorz

Series open to out of region riders.

 

Event Schedule

09:00 - Rider check-in Open - Transponder scan required to ride event

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Rider Check-in CLOSED

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

12:00 - Moto racing starts (approx.)

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx. target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx. target time) - ALL finals run if 2 or more riders

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Double Bike Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 02:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 25/07/21 – 02:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Female 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B --- 09 hr 30 mins
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
09 hr 30 mins
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass 17+ (Prize Money) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Grand Veteran (50+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/21 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Sun 25/07/21 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk