Newport GP 2021

Track , Newport – Saturday, 20 Nov 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

42 Degrees Coaching is proud to bring you Newport GP 2021.

 

As always, this full-day event will be  incorporating the last rounds of the:

 

National Sprinters League 2021

National Endurance League 2021

 

Sprinters League

 

Male Sprint (A2, Junior & Senior)

Female Sprint (A2, Junior & Senior)

 

National Endurance League

 

Male Endurance (Junior & Senior)

Female Endurance (Junior & Senior)

 

  ** As per British Cycling regulations, the series points shall be awarded to the first 12 places. Riders who qualify outside of the top 12, will be allocated into 'B' Sprint events **

Event Details

Event URN:

490261

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Velodrome, Newport International Sport Village, Velodrome Way, Newport, Gwent, NP19 4RB

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Men's Sprinters League
National Women's Sprinters League
2021 National Track Series

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Kyleigh Manners
coach@42degreescoaching.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kyleigh Manners

Results

Confirmed Results

Final - 10km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - 10km Points - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - Elimination - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final - 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Final - 25km Newport GP Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - 25km Newport GP Scratch - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luthais Arthur Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Young Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steffan Lloyd DI MASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mitchell Sparrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B Sprint- Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B Sprint- Final - Results
1.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Wybrow Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bo Mayer Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Alcock Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C Sprint- Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C Sprint- Final - Results
1.  Kieran Macleod Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Sheers Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Davies Cardiff University Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonah Harris SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Caspar Stadler SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Perrins DI MASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keirin Female - FINAL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin Female - FINAL - Results
1.  Sylvia Misztal Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Yewande Adesida SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Burgess SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Caitlin Loveless Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Keirin Male - FINAL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin Male - FINAL - Results
1.  Marcel Laurenz Black Line Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jeremy Franks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Alcock Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonah Harris SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Caspar Stadler SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Perrins DI MASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

6 Lap dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 Lap dash Final - Results
1.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marcel Laurenz Black Line Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bo Mayer Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonah Harris SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jeremy Franks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony Young Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sylvia Misztal Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Caspar Stadler SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Yewande Adesida SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Endurance - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newport GP is returning for 2021 and will be hosting the final rounds of British Cycling's National Sprinters League and also the National Endurance League.

 

Due to current and possible future Covid restrictions, entries will be confirmed closer to the date via organiser confirmation.

 

Entries will be capped and dependent on Welsh Government restrictions.

 

Priority will be given to those riders who have been competing within the corresponding league events during 2021.

 

There will be plenty of racing for everyone with a packed programme that will end with everyone's favourite finale, 25km Newport GP Scratch Race.

 

Racing is currently scheduled to run from 10:00 am - 8:00 pm (timings are subject to change dependent on entries)

 

The Races

Final - 10km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Final - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Final - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Final - 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Final - 25km Newport GP Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Female A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Male A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Male B Sprint- Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Male C Sprint- Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Female - FINAL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Male - FINAL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
6 Lap dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 10 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
10 hr
Female B Sprint- Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Female Para - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Female Para - 3km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Female Para - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Keirin Mixed - FINAL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Male - National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 12 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
12 hr
Female - National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 12 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
12 hr
Male Endurance (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 hr
Female Endurance (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 hr
Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 10 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
10 hr
Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 10 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
10 hr
Male Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 10 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 4
10 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

42 Degrees Coaching is proud to bring you Newport GP 2021.

 

As always, this full-day event will be  incorporating the last rounds of the:

 

National Sprinters League 2021

National Endurance League 2021

 

Sprinters League

 

Male Sprint (A2, Junior & Senior)

Female Sprint (A2, Junior & Senior)

 

National Endurance League

 

Male Endurance (Junior & Senior)

Female Endurance (Junior & Senior)

 

  ** As per British Cycling regulations, the series points shall be awarded to the first 12 places. Riders who qualify outside of the top 12, will be allocated into 'B' Sprint events **

Event Details

Event URN:

490261

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Nov 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Velodrome, Newport International Sport Village, Velodrome Way, Newport, Gwent, NP19 4RB

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League
National Men's Sprinters League
National Women's Sprinters League
2021 National Track Series

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Oct 2021

Event Organiser:

Kyleigh Manners
coach@42degreescoaching.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kyleigh Manners

Results

Confirmed Results

Final - 10km Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - 10km Points - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - Elimination - Results
1.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Final - 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Final - 25km Newport GP Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final - 25km Newport GP Scratch - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Burke Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  George Gray Zappi Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John McClelland AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Frederik Scheske Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Hambrey Team HUUB Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Nicholas Cooper Team Farto - BTC (Mens) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alistair Thomas Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Bjergfelt SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  James Ashcroft Nopinz Motip Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Isaac Lawrence Brother UK-Orientation marketi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Female A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final - Results
1.  Rhian Edmunds Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iona Moir SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lowri Thomas Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephani Hall Wales Racing Academy Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Serena Natt Wales Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final - Results
1.  Marcus Hiley SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Luthais Arthur Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Niall Monks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Young Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Steffan Lloyd DI MASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mitchell Sparrow Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Male B Sprint- Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male B Sprint- Final - Results
1.  Benjamin Gill Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Harry Radford Black Line Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Smith Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jack Wybrow Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Bo Mayer Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Alcock Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Male C Sprint- Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male C Sprint- Final - Results
1.  Kieran Macleod Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Sheers Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jacob Davies Cardiff University Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonah Harris SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Caspar Stadler SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Perrins DI MASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Keirin Female - FINAL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin Female - FINAL - Results
1.  Sylvia Misztal Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Yewande Adesida SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Burgess SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Caitlin Loveless Team Terminator Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Keirin Male - FINAL

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Keirin Male - FINAL - Results
1.  Marcel Laurenz Black Line Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jeremy Franks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Abdul-Wahab DI MASCIO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Alcock Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonah Harris SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Caspar Stadler SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mick James Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Perrins DI MASCIO Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

6 Lap dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 Lap dash Final - Results
1.  Daniel Cutler Black Line Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Lateward SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Marcel Laurenz Black Line Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Bo Mayer Enhanced Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonah Harris SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ellie Stone Black Line Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jeremy Franks Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Anthony Young Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Sylvia Misztal Glasgow Track Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Caspar Stadler SES Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Yewande Adesida SES Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Male Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Endurance - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newport GP is returning for 2021 and will be hosting the final rounds of British Cycling's National Sprinters League and also the National Endurance League.

 

Due to current and possible future Covid restrictions, entries will be confirmed closer to the date via organiser confirmation.

 

Entries will be capped and dependent on Welsh Government restrictions.

 

Priority will be given to those riders who have been competing within the corresponding league events during 2021.

 

There will be plenty of racing for everyone with a packed programme that will end with everyone's favourite finale, 25km Newport GP Scratch Race.

 

Racing is currently scheduled to run from 10:00 am - 8:00 pm (timings are subject to change dependent on entries)

 

The Races

Final - 10km Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Final - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Final - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Final - 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Final - 25km Newport GP Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Female A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Male A Sprint- National Sprinters League Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Male B Sprint- Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Male C Sprint- Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Female - FINAL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Keirin Male - FINAL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
6 Lap dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 10 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
10 hr
Female B Sprint- Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Female Para - 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Female Para - 3km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Female Para - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Keirin Mixed - FINAL Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 20/11/21 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Male - National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 12 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
12 hr
Female - National Sprinters League Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 12 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
12 hr
Male Endurance (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 hr
Female Endurance (1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 hr
Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 10 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
10 hr
Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C None --- 10 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C, None
10 hr
Male Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/11/21 09:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 10 hr
Sat 20/11/21 – 09:00
Regional C+, Band 4
10 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk