Pro Cycle Hire UK RT Races at Beaulieu Park

Town Centre Crit , Chelmsford – Monday, 30 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Come and join us at a day of racing at a new closed road circuit which may only ever appear on the calendar just this once due to the current closed road conditions. 

 

The race is utilising a new network of roads not yet currently open to the public but are in a finished condition, perfect for cycling!

 

Facilities on the days will be sparse. Portaloos will be on site for the event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

490259

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Town Centre Crit (Competitive)

Venue:

Beaulieu Circuit, Generals Lane, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 3HR
Post code is close to location and not exact location
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Ian Franklin
ianfranklin87@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Henry Strada 2020 Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harvey Young Loose Cannon's Conditioning Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Hansell Strada 2020 Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Wicks Essex Roads CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tom Wood Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Leinemann Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Ballard Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Matthews Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seraphina Harris Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lisa Leinemann Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rosie Hopper Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3 / 4 / J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 / 4 / J - Results
1.  Mark Harris Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Gorton Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Casper Brazier Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gabriel Taylor Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Byrne CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Hampton Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's E123 - Results
1.  Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Polly Mason Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Molly Renfer Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Savannah Morgan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gwyn Parry Finished 3rd 6

10.  Gwyn Parry -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlotte Matthews Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emily Chilton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jennifer Powell Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emily Proud Grinta Coaching Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Clover Murray CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3/4 - Results
1.  Grace Davies Project 51 Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jess Wenlock Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gonca Ulku Velociposse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Annabel Coates Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Kasius Romford CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alice Connor Velociposse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Aisling Gallagher Velociposse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ana Clayton-Smith Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Parsonage Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Theodor Obholzer Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Koreneff Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Miller Athlon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Freeman Orwell Velo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joseph Bennett Netllar Telecom-Alé Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tim Allen Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jeremy Perks Athlon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Russell Hampton Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Jacob Chambers Blackmore Cycling Apparel Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRY ON THE DAY WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR ALL RACES 

 

Directions

 

North Bound A12 - Exit A12 at junction 19. Exit Roundabout at 5th exit onto A130. At next roundabout take 3rd exit onto Generals Lane. Follow Generals Lane and take first RIGHT after 430m. At next Roundabout take first exit. At traffic lights continue straight on until you reach the parking area. 

 

South Bound A12 - Exit A12 at junction 19. Take 4th exit going back over A12 onto Main Road. At next roundabout take 4th exit onto Generals lane. Follow Generals Lane and take first RIGHT after 430m. At next Roundabout take first exit. At traffic lights continue straight on until you reach the parking area. 

 

NOTE

  • There will be no access to circuit from the Beaulieu / Channels housing estates by car, nor will there be any available parking other than that designated and provided by the event organisation. 
  • The parking closest to the circuit will be reserved for CALA Homes customers only. 
  • Entry on the day will be available for all races. Cash payment only. 

 

The Races

Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 10:01 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 10:01
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3 / 4 / J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women's E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 13:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 13:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr
Women's 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 13:46 Regional B Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 13:46
Regional B, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Come and join us at a day of racing at a new closed road circuit which may only ever appear on the calendar just this once due to the current closed road conditions. 

 

The race is utilising a new network of roads not yet currently open to the public but are in a finished condition, perfect for cycling!

 

Facilities on the days will be sparse. Portaloos will be on site for the event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

490259

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Town Centre Crit (Competitive)

Venue:

Beaulieu Circuit, Generals Lane, Chelmsford, Essex, CM3 3HR
Post code is close to location and not exact location
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Ian Franklin
ianfranklin87@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Mead Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Robert Henry Strada 2020 Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harvey Young Loose Cannon's Conditioning Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Hansell Strada 2020 Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Wicks Essex Roads CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tom Wood Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Millie Jenkins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Leinemann Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Arthur Ballard Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Matthews Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seraphina Harris Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lisa Leinemann Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Emma Harding Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rosie Hopper Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3 / 4 / J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 / 4 / J - Results
1.  Mark Harris Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Stimson Maillot Noir CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Gorton Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Casper Brazier Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gabriel Taylor Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Byrne CC London Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Russell Hampton Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Women's E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's E123 - Results
1.  Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mathilde Pauls 1904 RT Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Connie Hayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Polly Mason Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Molly Renfer Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Savannah Morgan Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gwyn Parry Finished 3rd 6

10.  Gwyn Parry -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Charlotte Matthews Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Emily Chilton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jennifer Powell Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Gemma Melton XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Emily Proud Grinta Coaching Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jasmine Cornelius Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Clover Murray CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 3/4 - Results
1.  Grace Davies Project 51 Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Hickman Nova Race Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jess Wenlock Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gonca Ulku Velociposse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Annabel Coates Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jessica Kasius Romford CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Mollie Bilner Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alice Connor Velociposse Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Aisling Gallagher Velociposse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ana Clayton-Smith Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Samuel Asker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Nichols Lifting Gear Prod- CyclesInMot... Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Maximilian Eagle Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Parsonage Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Theodor Obholzer Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Michael Koreneff Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Paul Miller Athlon CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Freeman Orwell Velo Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Zac Herrod AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joseph Bennett Netllar Telecom-Alé Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Tim Allen Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jeremy Perks Athlon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Rhys Clegg PMR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Fabian Horrocks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Russell Hampton Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Jacob Chambers Blackmore Cycling Apparel Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRY ON THE DAY WILL BE AVAILABLE FOR ALL RACES 

 

Directions

 

North Bound A12 - Exit A12 at junction 19. Exit Roundabout at 5th exit onto A130. At next roundabout take 3rd exit onto Generals Lane. Follow Generals Lane and take first RIGHT after 430m. At next Roundabout take first exit. At traffic lights continue straight on until you reach the parking area. 

 

South Bound A12 - Exit A12 at junction 19. Take 4th exit going back over A12 onto Main Road. At next roundabout take 4th exit onto Generals lane. Follow Generals Lane and take first RIGHT after 430m. At next Roundabout take first exit. At traffic lights continue straight on until you reach the parking area. 

 

NOTE

  • There will be no access to circuit from the Beaulieu / Channels housing estates by car, nor will there be any available parking other than that designated and provided by the event organisation. 
  • The parking closest to the circuit will be reserved for CALA Homes customers only. 
  • Entry on the day will be available for all races. Cash payment only. 

 

The Races

Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 10:01 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 10:01
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3 / 4 / J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 12:30
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Women's E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 13:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 13:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr
Women's 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 13:46 Regional B Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 13:46
Regional B, Band 4
01 hr
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 30/08/21 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk