SD Sealants Junior Tour of Wales 2021

Road , Brynmawr – Saturday, 28 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

It's been far too long since we were able to welcome the best junior riders around to match up with each other, but, finally, with a following wind, here we go for the 40th Junior Tour of Wales - and the first in the event's history to incorporate a standalone junior women's race.

The pandemic - and some major roadworks in the area - have forced us to evolve the format a bit. That said, all the classic elements of the Junior Tour are here.

We are returning to a three day format this year, with the event getting underway with the individual time trial - over the classic course from Brynmawr to the Tumble, for men and women, on Saturday afternoon and evening. We'll then be heading west down to Carmarthenshire for two stages, one on the fantastic closed circuit at Pembrey Country Park, and a road race up from the park onto the picturesque but challenging Nantgaredig circuit. One for the sprinters and rouleurs.

 

Monday sees the race reach its conclusion as the race heads south east from Abergavenny - almost into England for the men, with the final couple of sprints settling the Green Jersey competitions before heading back up to the famous Tumble Mountain for the final showdown.

 

A huge thanks go to our sponsors, the supporting local and county councils. and to the massive team of dedicated officials and volunteers who will be giving up their time over the weekend.

Event Details

Event URN:

490198

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2021

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brynmawr Foundation School, Intermediate Road, Rhydw, Brynmawr, Gwent, NP23 4XT

View map

Series:

2021 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series
2021 British Cycling Junior Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Richard Hopkins
richh@juniortourofwales.org

Safeguarding lead:

Robert Chick
r8chk@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Race - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Race - Overall - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 05:55:14:386 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:55:14:386
2.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 05:55:41:019 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:55:41:019
3.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 05:55:42:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:55:42:712
4.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 05:56:07:251 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:56:07:251
5.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 05:58:07:165 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:58:07:165
6.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 05:58:19:056 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:58:19:056
7.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 05:58:20:152 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:58:20:152
8.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 05:58:33:679 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:58:33:679
9.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 05:58:53:324 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:58:53:324
10.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 05:59:12:442 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:59:12:442
11.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 05:59:22:441 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:22:441
12.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 05:59:24:233 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:24:233
13.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 05:59:30:577 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:30:577
14.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 05:59:35:307 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:59:35:307
15.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 05:59:41:503 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:41:503
16.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 05:59:43:826 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 05:59:43:826
17.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 05:59:52:338 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:52:338
18.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 05:59:53:934 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:53:934
19.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 06:00:20:218 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:00:20:218
20.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 06:00:22:154 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:00:22:154
21.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 06:00:24:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:00:24:558
22.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 06:00:33:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:00:33:746
23.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 06:00:58:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:00:58:636
24.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 06:01:00:221 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:00:221
25.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 06:01:00:279 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:00:279
26.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 06:01:00:632 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:01:00:632
27.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 06:01:15:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:15:999
28.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 06:01:19:344 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:01:19:344
29.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 06:01:24:111 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:24:111
30.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 06:01:30:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:01:30:912
31.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 06:01:39:023 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:39:023
32.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 06:01:40:939 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:40:939
33.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 06:01:41:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:41:388
34.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 06:01:42:459 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:42:459
35.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 06:02:01:029 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:02:01:029
36.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 06:02:03:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:03:070
37.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:02:07:283 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:07:283
38.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 06:02:10:637 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:10:637
39.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 06:02:11:998 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:02:11:998
40.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 06:02:12:247 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:12:247
41.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 06:02:15:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:02:15:492
42.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 06:02:16:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:16:343
43.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 06:02:17:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:17:276
44.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 06:02:18:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:18:533
45.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 06:02:24:887 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:24:887
46.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 06:02:43:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:43:807
47.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:02:48:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:48:062
48.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 06:02:50:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:50:046
49.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:02:52:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:52:469
50.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 06:02:56:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:02:56:159
51.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 06:02:58:207 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:58:207
52.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 06:03:17:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:03:17:485
53.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 06:03:21:895 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:03:21:895
54.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 06:03:25:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:03:25:856
55.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 06:03:26:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:03:26:294
56.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:03:29:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:03:29:016
57.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 06:03:41:772 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:03:41:772
58.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 06:03:55:808 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:03:55:808
59.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:04:04:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:04:945
60.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 06:04:07:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:07:500
61.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 06:04:23:573 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:04:23:573
62.  Lance Childs trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 06:04:36:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:36:902
63.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 06:04:41:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:41:798
64.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 06:04:57:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:57:770
65.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 06:05:01:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:05:01:555
66.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 06:05:04:119 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:05:04:119
67.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 06:05:15:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:05:15:611
68.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 06:06:04:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:06:04:030
69.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 06:06:07:021 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:06:07:021
70.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:06:53:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:06:53:377
71.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 06:07:04:197 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:07:04:197
72.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 06:07:14:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:07:14:770
73.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 06:07:37:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:07:37:437
74.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 06:07:44:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:07:44:860
75.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 06:10:05:252 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:10:05:252
76.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 06:10:07:986 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:10:07:986
77.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 06:11:07:824 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:11:07:824
78.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 06:11:43:742 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:11:43:742
79.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 06:12:55:372 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:12:55:372
80.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 06:19:51:978 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:19:51:978
81.  Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 06:33:32:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:33:32:057

Men's Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT - Results
1.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:12:06:165 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:06:165
2.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:12:19:152 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:19:152
3.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 00:12:20:307 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:20:307
4.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:12:20:386 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:20:386
5.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:12:21:251 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:21:251
6.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:12:27:233 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:27:233
7.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:12:28:056 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:28:056
8.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:12:34:338 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:34:338
9.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 00:12:39:772 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:39:772
10.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 00:12:40:019 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:40:019
11.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 00:12:44:442 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:44:442
12.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 00:12:48:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:48:712
13.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:12:50:934 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:50:934
14.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:12:51:324 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:51:324
15.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:12:51:503 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:51:503
16.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:12:53:264 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:53:264
17.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:12:53:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:53:912
18.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:12:54:218 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:54:218
19.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:12:54:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:54:945
20.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 00:12:55:978 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:55:978
21.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 00:12:56:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:56:154
22.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:12:58:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:58:746
23.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:59:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:59:294
24.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:02:441 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:02:441
25.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:13:02:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:02:679
26.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:13:03:279 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:03:279
27.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 00:13:06:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:06:558
28.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 00:13:08:632 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:08:632
29.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 00:13:08:826 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:08:826
30.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:09:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:09:770
31.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 00:13:12:573 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:12:573
32.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:13:12:986 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:12:986
33.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:13:18:247 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:18:247
34.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:13:18:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:18:485
35.  Lance Childs CC Cartagena – Esetec- R.Fue... Finished 2nd 00:13:18:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:18:902
36.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:13:19:742 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:19:742
37.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 00:13:20:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:20:533
38.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:13:23:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:23:636
39.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:13:24:459 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:24:459
40.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:13:25:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:25:276
41.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:25:577 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:25:577
42.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:27:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:27:062
43.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:13:27:939 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:27:939
44.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:28:029 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:28:029
45.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:29:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:29:016
46.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 00:13:29:111 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:29:111
47.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:13:32:895 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:32:895
48.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:33:283 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:33:283
49.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 00:13:34:207 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:207
50.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:13:34:221 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:221
51.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 00:13:34:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:294
52.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:13:34:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:343
53.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 00:13:34:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:388
54.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:13:34:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:807
55.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:13:35:023 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:023
56.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:13:35:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:473
57.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 00:13:35:824 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:824
58.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:13:35:833 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:833
59.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:36:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:36:377
60.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:13:38:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:38:070
61.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:39:666 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:39:666
62.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:13:41:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:41:030
63.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 00:13:44:344 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:44:344
64.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:44:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:44:856
65.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:13:45:459 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:45:459
66.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:13:47:197 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:47:197
67.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 00:13:47:637 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:47:637
68.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:13:47:887 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:47:887
69.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:49:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:49:469
70.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 00:13:49:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:49:555
71.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:50:252 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:50:252
72.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:51:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:51:434
73.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:51:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:51:999
74.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:13:52:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:52:046
75.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 00:13:52:998 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:52:998
76.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:53:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:53:437
77.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 00:13:54:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:54:770
78.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 00:13:55:119 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:55:119
79.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:13:55:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:55:159
80.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:13:58:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:58:843
81.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 00:13:58:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:58:860
82.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:59:372 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:59:372
83.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 00:14:01:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:01:057
84.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:03:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:03:671
85.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:14:03:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:03:798
86.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 00:14:05:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:05:611
87.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:14:05:808 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:05:808
88.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:14:08:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:08:492
89.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:09:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:09:500
90.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 00:14:10:465 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:10:465
91.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 00:14:12:146 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:12:146
92.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 00:14:17:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:17:160
93.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 00:14:20:021 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:20:021
94.  Immanuel Ndungu Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 00:14:32:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:32:570
95.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:36:421 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:36:421
96.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:14:39:919 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:39:919
97.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:14:46:747 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:46:747
98.  Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:14:55:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:55:877
99.  Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 00:14:59:531 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:59:531
100.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:15:03:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:03:690

Men's Stage 2: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Stage 2: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:34:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:34:000
2.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:59:34:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:34:000
3.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:34:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:34:000
4.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:59:38:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:38:000
5.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:38:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:38:000
6.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
7.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
8.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
9.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
10.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
11.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
12.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
13.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
14.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
15.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
16.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
17.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
18.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
19.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
20.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
21.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
22.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
23.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
24.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
25.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
26.  Immanuel Ndungu Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
27.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
28.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
29.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
30.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
31.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
32.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
33.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
34.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
35.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
36.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
37.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:40:000
38.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
39.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
40.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
41.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
42.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
43.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
44.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
45.  Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
46.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
47.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
48.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
49.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
50.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
51.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
52.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
53.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
54.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
55.  Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
56.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
57.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
58.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
59.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
60.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
61.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
62.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
63.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
64.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
65.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
66.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
67.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:40:000
68.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
69.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
70.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
71.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
72.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
73.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
74.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
75.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
76.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
77.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
78.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
79.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
80.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
81.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
82.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
83.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
84.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
85.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
86.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
87.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
88.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
89.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
90.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
91.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
92.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
93.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
94.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:01:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:39:000
95.  Lance Childs CC Cartagena – Esetec- R.Fue... Finished 2nd 01:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:27:000
96.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:02:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:46:000
97.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:06:50:000
--- Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's Stage 3: Pembrey - Nantgaredig

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Stage 3: Pembrey - Nantgaredig - Results
1.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:18:13:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:13:000
2.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 02:18:14:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:14:000
3.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 02:18:23:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:23:000
4.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:18:23:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:23:000
5.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:23:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:23:000
6.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:18:23:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:23:000
7.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 02:18:23:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:23:000
8.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 02:18:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:23:000
9.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
10.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
11.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
12.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
13.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:24:000
14.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
15.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
16.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
17.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
18.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
19.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
20.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
21.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
22.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
23.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
24.  Lance Childs CC Cartagena – Esetec- R.Fue... Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
25.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
26.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
27.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
28.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
29.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
30.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
31.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
32.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
33.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
34.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
35.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
36.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
37.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
38.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
39.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
40.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
41.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
42.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
43.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
44.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
45.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
46.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
47.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
48.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
49.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
50.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
51.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
52.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
53.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
54.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
55.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
56.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
57.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
58.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
59.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
60.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:18:24:000
61.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
62.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
63.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
64.  Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
65.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
66.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
67.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
68.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
69.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
70.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
71.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
72.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
73.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
74.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:33:000
75.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:36:000
76.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 02:18:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:38:000
77.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 02:18:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:41:000
78.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 02:18:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:43:000
79.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 02:18:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:45:000
80.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:50:000
81.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 02:19:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:19:07:000
82.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 02:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:25:51:000
83.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 02:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:26:34:000
84.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:06:000
85.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 02:34:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:34:48:000
86.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 02:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:34:55:000
87.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 02:47:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:47:32:000
--- Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivier Mangham VC Londres Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Immanuel Ndungu Black Cyclists Network Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's Stage 4: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Stage 4: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain - Results
1.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 02:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:50:000
2.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:24:50:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:24:50:000
3.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 02:25:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:25:12:000
4.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 02:25:17:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:25:17:000
5.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:27:14:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:27:14:000
6.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:27:57:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:57:000
7.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:27:57:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:57:000
8.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:27:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:57:000
9.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:28:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:01:000
10.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:28:04:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:04:000
11.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:28:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:22:000
12.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 02:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:29:000
13.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 02:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:28:31:000
14.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:28:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:46:000
15.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 02:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:53:000
16.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 02:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:59:000
17.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:29:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:14:000
18.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 02:29:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:14:000
19.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 02:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:29:18:000
20.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 02:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:22:000
21.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:22:000
22.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:29:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:25:000
23.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 02:29:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:29:000
24.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:31:000
25.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 02:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:29:31:000
26.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 02:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:29:31:000
27.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 02:29:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:34:000
28.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 02:29:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:51:000
29.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 02:29:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:51:000
30.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:29:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:54:000
31.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:00:000
32.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 02:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:03:000
33.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 02:30:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:06:000
34.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:09:000
35.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 02:30:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:14:000
36.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 02:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:15:000
37.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 02:30:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:16:000
38.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 02:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:19:000
39.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 02:30:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:24:000
40.  Lance Childs CC Cartagena – Esetec- R.Fue... Finished 2nd 02:30:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:27:000
41.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:30:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:31:000
42.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 02:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:33:000
43.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 02:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:33:000
44.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:38:000
45.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:38:000
46.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:30:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:48:000
47.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:30:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:50:000
48.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:54:000
49.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 02:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:57:000
50.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:30:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:59:000
51.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:31:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:01:000
52.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:05:000
53.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:31:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:31:06:000
54.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 02:31:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:07:000
55.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:31:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:08:000
56.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 02:31:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:31:23:000
57.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:31:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:25:000
58.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 02:31:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:31:45:000
59.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 02:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:48:000
60.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 02:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:48:000
61.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:54:000
62.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:31:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:56:000
63.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 02:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:01:000
64.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 02:32:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:32:26:000
65.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:34:000
66.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 02:33:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:05:000
67.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 02:33:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:06:000
68.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 02:33:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:08:000
69.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 02:33:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:33:08:000
70.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 02:33:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:33:13:000
71.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:14:000
72.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 02:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:33:14:000
73.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:14:000
74.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:34:06:000
75.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:35:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:14:000
76.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 02:35:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:16:000
77.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 02:35:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:19:000
78.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:35:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:19:000
79.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 02:35:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:42:000
80.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:37:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:20:000
81.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:51:000
--- Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Disqualified 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

As per 2021 BC Junior Mens and Junior Womens Road Series Regulations, entry is open to 1st, 2nd and 3rd Category male, and 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th category female riders born in 2003 and 2004. Preference will be given as per the series regulations. Teams consist of maximum 4 riders (best 3 on each stage to count) - individual entries are acceptable. Reserve and team reserve lists will operate as per previous editions of the race.

Owing to the unique conditions this year, we are holding the entry open for longer than normal to give as many of you the chance to build your palmares. Entries will close on at 23:55 on Thursday 12th August. The starting fields will be announced in the following 48 hours.

 

The Races

Women's Race - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 15:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 266km / 165 miles
Entry: Postal: (£105.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 15:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
266km / 165 miles
Men's Race - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 17:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 247km / 153 miles
Entry: Postal: (£105.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 17:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
247km / 153 miles
Women's Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 15:31 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 15:31
National Junior Only, Band 4
8km / 5 miles
Men's Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 17:01 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 17:01
National Junior Only, Band 4
8km / 5 miles
Women's Stage 2: Pembrey - Nantgaredig Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 10:45 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 10:45
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles
Men's Stage 2: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 11:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
45km / 28 miles
Men's Stage 3: Pembrey - Nantgaredig Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 15:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 15:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
100km / 62 miles
Women's Stage 3: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 16:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 16:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
45km / 28 miles
Men's Stage 4: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 95km / 59 miles
Entry:
Mon 30/08/21 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
95km / 59 miles
Women's Stage 4: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 15:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 63km / 39 miles
Entry:
Mon 30/08/21 – 15:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
63km / 39 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

It's been far too long since we were able to welcome the best junior riders around to match up with each other, but, finally, with a following wind, here we go for the 40th Junior Tour of Wales - and the first in the event's history to incorporate a standalone junior women's race.

The pandemic - and some major roadworks in the area - have forced us to evolve the format a bit. That said, all the classic elements of the Junior Tour are here.

We are returning to a three day format this year, with the event getting underway with the individual time trial - over the classic course from Brynmawr to the Tumble, for men and women, on Saturday afternoon and evening. We'll then be heading west down to Carmarthenshire for two stages, one on the fantastic closed circuit at Pembrey Country Park, and a road race up from the park onto the picturesque but challenging Nantgaredig circuit. One for the sprinters and rouleurs.

 

Monday sees the race reach its conclusion as the race heads south east from Abergavenny - almost into England for the men, with the final couple of sprints settling the Green Jersey competitions before heading back up to the famous Tumble Mountain for the final showdown.

 

A huge thanks go to our sponsors, the supporting local and county councils. and to the massive team of dedicated officials and volunteers who will be giving up their time over the weekend.

Event Details

Event URN:

490198

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 2021

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brynmawr Foundation School, Intermediate Road, Rhydw, Brynmawr, Gwent, NP23 4XT

View map

Series:

2021 British Cycling Junior Men's Road Series
2021 British Cycling Junior Women's Road Series

Entry close date

Thu, 12th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Richard Hopkins
richh@juniortourofwales.org

Safeguarding lead:

Robert Chick
r8chk@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's Race - Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Race - Overall - Results
1.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 05:55:14:386 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:55:14:386
2.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 05:55:41:019 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:55:41:019
3.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 05:55:42:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 05:55:42:712
4.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 05:56:07:251 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:56:07:251
5.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 05:58:07:165 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:58:07:165
6.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 05:58:19:056 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:58:19:056
7.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 05:58:20:152 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:58:20:152
8.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 05:58:33:679 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 05:58:33:679
9.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 05:58:53:324 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:58:53:324
10.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 05:59:12:442 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:59:12:442
11.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 05:59:22:441 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:22:441
12.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 05:59:24:233 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:24:233
13.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 05:59:30:577 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:30:577
14.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 05:59:35:307 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 05:59:35:307
15.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 05:59:41:503 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:41:503
16.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 05:59:43:826 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 05:59:43:826
17.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 05:59:52:338 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:52:338
18.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 05:59:53:934 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 05:59:53:934
19.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 06:00:20:218 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:00:20:218
20.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 06:00:22:154 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:00:22:154
21.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 06:00:24:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:00:24:558
22.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 06:00:33:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:00:33:746
23.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 06:00:58:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:00:58:636
24.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 06:01:00:221 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:00:221
25.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 06:01:00:279 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:00:279
26.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 06:01:00:632 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:01:00:632
27.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 06:01:15:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:15:999
28.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 06:01:19:344 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:01:19:344
29.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 06:01:24:111 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:24:111
30.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 06:01:30:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:01:30:912
31.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 06:01:39:023 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:39:023
32.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 06:01:40:939 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:40:939
33.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 06:01:41:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:41:388
34.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 06:01:42:459 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:01:42:459
35.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 06:02:01:029 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:02:01:029
36.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 06:02:03:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:03:070
37.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:02:07:283 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:07:283
38.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 06:02:10:637 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:10:637
39.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 06:02:11:998 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:02:11:998
40.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 06:02:12:247 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:12:247
41.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 06:02:15:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:02:15:492
42.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 06:02:16:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:16:343
43.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 06:02:17:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:17:276
44.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 06:02:18:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:18:533
45.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 06:02:24:887 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:24:887
46.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 06:02:43:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:43:807
47.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:02:48:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:48:062
48.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 06:02:50:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:50:046
49.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:02:52:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:52:469
50.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 06:02:56:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:02:56:159
51.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 06:02:58:207 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:02:58:207
52.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 06:03:17:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:03:17:485
53.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 06:03:21:895 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:03:21:895
54.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 06:03:25:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:03:25:856
55.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 06:03:26:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:03:26:294
56.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:03:29:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:03:29:016
57.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 06:03:41:772 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:03:41:772
58.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 06:03:55:808 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:03:55:808
59.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:04:04:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:04:945
60.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 06:04:07:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:07:500
61.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 06:04:23:573 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 06:04:23:573
62.  Lance Childs trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 06:04:36:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:36:902
63.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 06:04:41:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:41:798
64.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 06:04:57:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:04:57:770
65.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 06:05:01:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:05:01:555
66.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 06:05:04:119 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:05:04:119
67.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 06:05:15:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:05:15:611
68.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 06:06:04:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:06:04:030
69.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 06:06:07:021 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:06:07:021
70.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 06:06:53:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:06:53:377
71.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 06:07:04:197 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:07:04:197
72.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 06:07:14:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:07:14:770
73.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 06:07:37:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:07:37:437
74.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 06:07:44:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:07:44:860
75.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 06:10:05:252 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:10:05:252
76.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 06:10:07:986 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:10:07:986
77.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 06:11:07:824 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:11:07:824
78.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 06:11:43:742 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:11:43:742
79.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 06:12:55:372 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:12:55:372
80.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 06:19:51:978 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 06:19:51:978
81.  Dylan Humber-Kelly Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 06:33:32:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 06:33:32:057

Men's Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT - Results
1.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:12:06:165 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:06:165
2.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:12:19:152 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:19:152
3.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 00:12:20:307 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:20:307
4.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:12:20:386 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:20:386
5.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:12:21:251 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:21:251
6.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:12:27:233 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:27:233
7.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:12:28:056 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:28:056
8.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:12:34:338 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:34:338
9.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 00:12:39:772 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:39:772
10.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 00:12:40:019 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:40:019
11.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 00:12:44:442 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:44:442
12.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 00:12:48:712 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:48:712
13.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:12:50:934 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:50:934
14.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:12:51:324 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:51:324
15.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:12:51:503 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:51:503
16.  Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:12:53:264 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:53:264
17.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:12:53:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:12:53:912
18.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:12:54:218 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:54:218
19.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:12:54:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:54:945
20.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 00:12:55:978 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:12:55:978
21.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 00:12:56:154 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:56:154
22.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:12:58:746 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:58:746
23.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:59:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:59:294
24.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:13:02:441 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:02:441
25.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:13:02:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:02:679
26.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:13:03:279 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:03:279
27.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 00:13:06:558 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:06:558
28.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 00:13:08:632 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:08:632
29.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 00:13:08:826 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:08:826
30.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:09:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:09:770
31.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 00:13:12:573 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:13:12:573
32.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:13:12:986 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:12:986
33.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:13:18:247 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:18:247
34.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:13:18:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:18:485
35.  Lance Childs CC Cartagena – Esetec- R.Fue... Finished 2nd 00:13:18:902 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:18:902
36.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:13:19:742 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:19:742
37.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 00:13:20:533 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:20:533
38.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:13:23:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:23:636
39.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:13:24:459 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:24:459
40.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:13:25:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:25:276
41.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:25:577 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:25:577
42.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:27:062 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:27:062
43.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:13:27:939 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:27:939
44.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:28:029 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:28:029
45.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:29:016 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:29:016
46.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 00:13:29:111 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:29:111
47.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:13:32:895 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:32:895
48.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:33:283 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:33:283
49.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 00:13:34:207 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:207
50.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:13:34:221 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:221
51.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 00:13:34:294 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:294
52.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:13:34:343 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:343
53.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 00:13:34:388 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:388
54.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:13:34:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:34:807
55.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:13:35:023 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:023
56.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:13:35:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:473
57.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 00:13:35:824 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:824
58.  Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:13:35:833 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:35:833
59.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:36:377 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:36:377
60.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:13:38:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:38:070
61.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:39:666 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:39:666
62.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:13:41:030 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:41:030
63.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 00:13:44:344 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:44:344
64.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:44:856 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:44:856
65.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:13:45:459 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:45:459
66.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:13:47:197 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:47:197
67.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 00:13:47:637 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:47:637
68.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:13:47:887 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:47:887
69.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:13:49:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:49:469
70.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 00:13:49:555 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:49:555
71.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:50:252 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:50:252
72.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:51:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:51:434
73.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:13:51:999 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:51:999
74.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:13:52:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:52:046
75.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 00:13:52:998 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:52:998
76.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:13:53:437 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:53:437
77.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 00:13:54:770 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:54:770
78.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 00:13:55:119 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:55:119
79.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:13:55:159 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:55:159
80.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:13:58:843 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:58:843
81.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 00:13:58:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:58:860
82.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:13:59:372 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:59:372
83.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 00:14:01:057 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:01:057
84.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:03:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:03:671
85.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:14:03:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:03:798
86.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 00:14:05:611 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:05:611
87.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:14:05:808 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:05:808
88.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:14:08:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:08:492
89.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:09:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:09:500
90.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 00:14:10:465 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:10:465
91.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 00:14:12:146 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:12:146
92.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 00:14:17:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:17:160
93.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 00:14:20:021 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:20:021
94.  Immanuel Ndungu Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 00:14:32:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:32:570
95.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:14:36:421 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:36:421
96.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:14:39:919 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:39:919
97.  Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:14:46:747 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:46:747
98.  Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:14:55:877 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:14:55:877
99.  Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 00:14:59:531 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:14:59:531
100.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:15:03:690 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:03:690

Men's Stage 2: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Stage 2: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit - Results
1.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:34:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:34:000
2.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:59:34:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:34:000
3.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:34:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:34:000
4.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:59:38:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:38:000
5.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:38:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:38:000
6.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
7.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
8.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
9.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
10.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
11.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
12.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
13.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
14.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
15.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
16.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
17.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
18.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
19.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
20.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
21.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
22.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
23.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
24.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
25.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
26.  Immanuel Ndungu Black Cyclists Network Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
27.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
28.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
29.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
30.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
31.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
32.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
33.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
34.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
35.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
36.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
37.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:40:000
38.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
39.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
40.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
41.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
42.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
43.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
44.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
45.  Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
46.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
47.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
48.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
49.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
50.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
51.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
52.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
53.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
54.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
55.  Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
56.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
57.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
58.  James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
59.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
60.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
61.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
62.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
63.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
64.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
65.  Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
66.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
67.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:40:000
68.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
69.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
70.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
71.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
72.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
73.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
74.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:59:40:000
75.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
76.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
77.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
78.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
79.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
80.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
81.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
82.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
83.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:40:000
84.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 00:59:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:40:000
85.  Olivier Mangham VC Londres Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
86.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
87.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
88.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
89.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
90.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
91.  William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
92.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:53:000
93.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 00:59:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:53:000
94.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:01:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:39:000
95.  Lance Childs CC Cartagena – Esetec- R.Fue... Finished 2nd 01:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:27:000
96.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:02:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:46:000
97.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:06:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:06:50:000
--- Cameron Brown Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Conal Davidson Edinburgh RC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Golliker trainSharp Development team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's Stage 3: Pembrey - Nantgaredig

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Stage 3: Pembrey - Nantgaredig - Results
1.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:18:13:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:13:000
2.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 02:18:14:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:14:000
3.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 02:18:23:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:23:000
4.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:18:23:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:23:000
5.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:23:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:23:000
6.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:18:23:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:23:000
7.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 02:18:23:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:23:000
8.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 02:18:23:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:23:000
9.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
10.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
11.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
12.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
13.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:18:24:000
14.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
15.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
16.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
17.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
18.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
19.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
20.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
21.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
22.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
23.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
24.  Lance Childs CC Cartagena – Esetec- R.Fue... Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
25.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
26.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
27.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
28.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
29.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
30.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
31.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
32.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
33.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
34.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
35.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
36.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
37.  Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
38.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
39.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
40.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
41.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
42.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
43.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
44.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
45.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
46.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
47.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
48.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
49.  Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
50.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
51.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
52.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
53.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
54.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
55.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
56.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
57.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
58.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
59.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
60.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:18:24:000
61.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
62.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
63.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
64.  Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
65.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
66.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
67.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
68.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
69.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
70.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
71.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:24:000
72.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:18:24:000
73.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 02:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:24:000
74.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:18:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:33:000
75.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:18:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:36:000
76.  Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 02:18:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:38:000
77.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 02:18:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:41:000
78.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 02:18:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:43:000
79.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 02:18:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:18:45:000
80.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:18:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:18:50:000
81.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 02:19:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:19:07:000
82.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 02:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:25:51:000
83.  Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 02:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:26:34:000
84.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:06:000
85.  Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 02:34:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:34:48:000
86.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 02:34:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:34:55:000
87.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 02:47:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:47:32:000
--- Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Lawrence Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Olivier Mangham VC Londres Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Immanuel Ndungu Black Cyclists Network Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Pearcy Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Piccin-White Wheal Velocity Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Men's Stage 4: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men's Stage 4: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain - Results
1.  Lucas Towers Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished N/A 02:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:50:000
2.  Tyler Hannay Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:24:50:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:24:50:000
3.  Lukas Nerurkar VC Londres Finished 2nd 02:25:12:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:25:12:000
4.  Jack Brough Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 1st 02:25:17:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:25:17:000
5.  Murray Lawson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:27:14:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:27:14:000
6.  Max Poole Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:27:57:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:57:000
7.  Finlay Pickering Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:27:57:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:57:000
8.  Aidan Lawrence Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:27:57:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:27:57:000
9.  Owen Lightfoot Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:28:01:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:01:000
10.  William Smith Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:28:04:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:04:000
11.  Zachary Walker Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 02:28:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:22:000
12.  Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 1st 02:28:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:28:29:000
13.  Quentin Cowan Zappi Racing Team Finished 4th 02:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:28:31:000
14.  Mattie Dodd Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:28:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:46:000
15.  Jacob Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 02:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:53:000
16.  Ben Houlihan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 02:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:28:59:000
17.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:29:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:14:000
18.  Joe Kiely Finished 2nd 02:29:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:14:000
19.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 02:29:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:29:18:000
20.  Bryn Richards Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 02:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:22:000
21.  Nathan Hardy Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:29:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:22:000
22.  James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:29:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:25:000
23.  Dylan Hicks Isorex Finished 2nd 02:29:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:29:000
24.  Lucas Jowett Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:31:000
25.  Ralf Holden Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 02:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:29:31:000
26.  Huw Buck Jones Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 3rd 02:29:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:29:31:000
27.  Joshua Tarling FlandersColor Galloo Finished 1st 02:29:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:29:34:000
28.  Jude Chamberlain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 02:29:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:51:000
29.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 02:29:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:51:000
30.  Kieran Riley Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:29:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:29:54:000
31.  Benjamin Bright Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:30:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:00:000
32.  Joseph Wilson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished 3rd 02:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:03:000
33.  Elijah Kwon The Cycling Academy Finished 2nd 02:30:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:06:000
34.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:30:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:09:000
35.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 02:30:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:14:000
36.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Pr... Finished 3rd 02:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:15:000
37.  Ben Pierce Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 02:30:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:16:000
38.  Jack Ramsbottom Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 02:30:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:19:000
39.  Jacob Schnabel FlandersColor Galloo Finished 2nd 02:30:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:24:000
40.  Lance Childs CC Cartagena – Esetec- R.Fue... Finished 2nd 02:30:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:27:000
41.  Euan Woodliffe Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:30:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:31:000
42.  Callum Start Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 02:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:33:000
43.  Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 02:30:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:33:000
44.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:38:000
45.  Fraser Gault Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:30:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:38:000
46.  Finn Dunton trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:30:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:48:000
47.  James Satoor Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished 2nd 02:30:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:50:000
48.  Alexander Gibb Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:30:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:54:000
49.  Benjamin Leroy JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 3rd 02:30:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:30:57:000
50.  Ben Askey Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:30:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:30:59:000
51.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:31:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:01:000
52.  Sam Holwill trainSharp Development team Finished 2nd 02:31:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:05:000
53.  Josh Charlton Fensham Howes - MAS Design Finished 1st 02:31:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:31:06:000
54.  Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas Finished 2nd 02:31:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:07:000
55.  Fred Meredith Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:31:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:08:000
56.  Matthew Cooil Utmost IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 3rd 02:31:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:31:23:000
57.  Taylor Hill JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:31:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:25:000
58.  Hamish Forsyth trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 02:31:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:31:45:000
59.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 02:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:48:000
60.  Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Finished 2nd 02:31:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:48:000
61.  Edward Hopkins Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:31:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:54:000
62.  Harry Jordan Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:31:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:31:56:000
63.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 02:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:01:000
64.  Joshua Brown Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 3rd 02:32:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:32:26:000
65.  James Hawkins JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 02:32:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:32:34:000
66.  Ryan Greaves HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 02:33:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:05:000
67.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 2nd 02:33:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:06:000
68.  Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Finished 2nd 02:33:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:08:000
69.  Ross Birrell Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 02:33:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:33:08:000
70.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 02:33:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:33:13:000
71.  Noah Hobbs Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:14:000
72.  Joshua Giddings Z Junior Race Team Finished 1st 02:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 02:33:14:000
73.  George Gray Z Junior Race Team Finished 2nd 02:33:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:33:14:000
74.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 02:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:34:06:000
75.  Daniel Kain Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:35:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:14:000
76.  Dafydd Wright Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 02:35:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:16:000
77.  Jack Fothergill Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 02:35:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:35:19:000
78.  Griff Lewis Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished 2nd 02:35:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:19:000
79.  Felix Whetter Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 02:35:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:35:42:000
80.  Lewis Holmes Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 02:37:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:20:000
81.  Joseph Smith Tofauti Everyone Active Finished 2nd 02:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:37:51:000
--- Keir Gaffney Edinburgh RC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Knowles Z Junior Race Team Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander MacLeod Deeside Thistle CC Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club Disqualified 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Malachy Wicks Manilla Cycling Disqualified 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

As per 2021 BC Junior Mens and Junior Womens Road Series Regulations, entry is open to 1st, 2nd and 3rd Category male, and 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th category female riders born in 2003 and 2004. Preference will be given as per the series regulations. Teams consist of maximum 4 riders (best 3 on each stage to count) - individual entries are acceptable. Reserve and team reserve lists will operate as per previous editions of the race.

Owing to the unique conditions this year, we are holding the entry open for longer than normal to give as many of you the chance to build your palmares. Entries will close on at 23:55 on Thursday 12th August. The starting fields will be announced in the following 48 hours.

 

The Races

Women's Race - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 15:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 266km / 165 miles
Entry: Postal: (£105.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 15:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
266km / 165 miles
Men's Race - Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 17:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd 247km / 153 miles
Entry: Postal: (£105.00)
Sat 28/08/21 – 17:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
247km / 153 miles
Women's Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 15:31 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 15:31
National Junior Only, Band 4
8km / 5 miles
Men's Stage 1: Brynmawr - Blaenavon ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/21 17:01 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/08/21 – 17:01
National Junior Only, Band 4
8km / 5 miles
Women's Stage 2: Pembrey - Nantgaredig Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 10:45 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 10:45
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
100km / 62 miles
Men's Stage 2: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 11:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
45km / 28 miles
Men's Stage 3: Pembrey - Nantgaredig Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 15:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 100km / 62 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 15:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
100km / 62 miles
Women's Stage 3: Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/21 16:00 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/08/21 – 16:00
National Junior Only, Band 4
45km / 28 miles
Men's Stage 4: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 10:30 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd 95km / 59 miles
Entry:
Mon 30/08/21 – 10:30
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd
95km / 59 miles
Women's Stage 4: Abergavenny - Tumble Mountain Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 30/08/21 15:00 National Junior Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 63km / 39 miles
Entry:
Mon 30/08/21 – 15:00
National Junior Only, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
63km / 39 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk