Baloise Ladies Tour(UCI/2.1)

Road – Thursday, 08 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

490134

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jul 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  Fiona Turnbull LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
83.  Fiona Turnbull LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a - Results
4.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Fiona Turnbull LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b - Results
3.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Anna Kay StarCasino Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Fiona Turnbull LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
6.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
3.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 09/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 10/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 10/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

490134

Start Date:

Thu, 8th Jul 2021

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
2.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  Fiona Turnbull LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
5.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
83.  Fiona Turnbull LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3a

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3a - Results
4.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Fiona Turnbull LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
98.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3b

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3b - Results
3.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Josie Nelson Team Coop-Hitec Products Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
73.  Anna Kay StarCasino Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
77.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Fiona Turnbull LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
105.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
6.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Final Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final Classification - Results
3.  Anna Henderson Team Jumbo-Visma Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Alice Barnes CANYON - SRAM RACING Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Josie Nelson Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Anna Kay Team Rupelcleaning - Champion ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Sophie Enever LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 08/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 09/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3a Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 10/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 3b Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 10/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Final Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/21 01:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 11/07/21 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk