SERRL Cyclopark Circuit Races #4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 21 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of closed circuit races for various ability categories. Priority will be given to South East Region riders.

  • 4th Category Men, 1 hour race
  • 3rd Category Men, 1 hour race

Event Details

Event URN:

490030

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
alan@project51racing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Category - Results
1.  Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alvin Martin Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Head Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Keke Orth Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Dodkins Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leo Franks Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ross Matheson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Marius Vermaak Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ed Cox San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jonathan Hunter Lindfield Coffee Work Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nathaniel Rackham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard McKinney Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ryan Edwards Club Grappa Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Rouse Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Collins Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ryan Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Luke Thomas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Callum Brockley Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Carter VC Deal Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Constable Basildon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sebastian Ellis G!RO Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Fish Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Flaherty VC Deal Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Freddie Hick Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Darren Humphrey Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Irvine Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Manley Southborough & District Whls Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Morris Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Moss Hart Performance Coaching Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ari Panzer Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Neil Simpson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Williams VCGH Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Category - Results
1.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elliot Moreve Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Harris Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Gorton Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Florian Holstein Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nathan Parrish PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stefan Abram Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duke Agyapong Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Johnnie Bland Orwell Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Owen Fletcher Ashford Whlrs CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Gregory VC Deal Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Hart Hart Performance Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Price North Essex Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Simmons Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Stuart-Leach Beds Road Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Voller Ex Machina Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Provisional Race Schedule

  1. 4th Category Men – 1515, 1 hour race
  2. 3rd Category Men – 1645, 1 hour race

Entry Info

  • Online entry via British Cycling website;
  • Organiser will select entries, with priority given to South East Region riders;
  • On the day entry will be accepted, space permitting;

The Races

4th Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 16:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 16:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1//2/3 Category - CANCELLED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 18:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 18:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of closed circuit races for various ability categories. Priority will be given to South East Region riders.

  • 4th Category Men, 1 hour race
  • 3rd Category Men, 1 hour race

Event Details

Event URN:

490030

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
alan@project51racing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Category - Results
1.  Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alvin Martin Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Head Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Keke Orth Hornchurch Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Brian Dodkins Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leo Franks Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ross Matheson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Marius Vermaak Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ed Cox San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jonathan Hunter Lindfield Coffee Work Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nathaniel Rackham Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard McKinney Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ryan Edwards Club Grappa Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Rouse Southend Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Collins Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ryan Mitchell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Luke Thomas Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- George Bradley Peckham Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Callum Brockley Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Carter VC Deal Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Simon Constable Basildon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sebastian Ellis G!RO Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Fish Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Flaherty VC Deal Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Freddie Hick Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Darren Humphrey Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Irvine Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Manley Southborough & District Whls Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Morris Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Moss Hart Performance Coaching Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ari Panzer Brixton Cycles Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Neil Simpson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Williams VCGH Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Category - Results
1.  Freddie Weller VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Flatau Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Elliot Moreve Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Smith Ex Machina Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Harris Onimpex Bioracer RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Gorton Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Brown Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Hurst Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Reuban Davey Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andy Wakeling Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Lockwood Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Joe Walker Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Florian Holstein Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nathan Parrish PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stefan Abram Team Tor 2000 Kalas Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duke Agyapong Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Belfrage San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Johnnie Bland Orwell Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Owen Fletcher Ashford Whlrs CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Gregory VC Deal Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Hart Hart Performance Coaching Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Price North Essex Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Simmons Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Stuart-Leach Beds Road Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Voller Ex Machina Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Provisional Race Schedule

  1. 4th Category Men – 1515, 1 hour race
  2. 3rd Category Men – 1645, 1 hour race

Entry Info

  • Online entry via British Cycling website;
  • Organiser will select entries, with priority given to South East Region riders;
  • On the day entry will be accepted, space permitting;

The Races

4th Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 15:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 15:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3rd Category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 16:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 16:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1//2/3 Category - CANCELLED Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 18:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 18:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk