Westerley Spring Road Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 08 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Connor Weekly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliott Brooker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniele Santoni Lea Valley CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marty McCrossan Clark & Kent Contractors Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 6

4. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/04/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/04/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/04/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/04/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
20km / 12 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 13:30 Regional B Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/04/06 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 14:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/04/06 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Connor Weekly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Jakszta Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Elliott Brooker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Farrow Eagle RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniele Santoni Lea Valley CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Marty McCrossan Clark & Kent Contractors Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Burke-Nott Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Waterman Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matt Seaton VC Londres Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Hemmant Unknown Elite 6

4. Tom Hemmant -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Matthew Rugman Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Starr Starr Guttering RT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/04/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/04/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 08/04/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 08/04/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
20km / 12 miles
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 13:30 Regional B Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/04/06 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 6
40km / 25 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/06 14:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 08/04/06 – 14:45
Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk