Gordon Kinnear Memorial 10 mile TT

Time Trial – Tuesday, 08 Aug 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

027/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Open to all

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open to all - Results
1.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Mooney Unknown N/A 0

7. Alan Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Brown North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Minshull Lomond Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

11. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Colin Park Unknown N/A 0

12. Colin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

13. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Dempster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

16. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Innes Unknown N/A 0

23. Andrew Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Thornhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Campbell Rae Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

28. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Louise Blaney Unknown N/A 0

29. Louise Blaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Docherty Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Open to all Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/08/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 08/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

027/SC/042/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 8th Aug 2006

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Open to all

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open to all - Results
1.  Billy McFarlane Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John McDowall Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Mooney Unknown N/A 0

7. Alan Mooney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Brown North Beach / Dooleys RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hyland Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Simon Minshull Lomond Roads CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

11. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Colin Park Unknown N/A 0

12. Colin Park -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

13. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Tom Dempster Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

16. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Flindall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Vicky Begg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jenny Wright Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  William McLuskie Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Innes Unknown N/A 0

23. Andrew Innes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Kevin Thornhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Campbell Rae Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

28. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Louise Blaney Unknown N/A 0

29. Louise Blaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  James Docherty Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Open to all Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 08/08/06 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Tue 08/08/06 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk