Dolan Bikes North West Youth League Grand Final

Closed Circuit , Litherland – Saturday, 07 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

School persons circuit racing A-B-C-D-E boys and girls only                                                 

1 race for each rider on the day                                   

Organiser Ken Beck 18 Melrose Ave Southport PR9 9UY                             

Entry Fee  A-B-C £12   D-E £10

Event Details

Event URN:

489862

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Sports Park, Boundary Road, Litherland, L21 7LA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Kenneth Beck
01704228968
kenbeck18@hotmail.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kenneth Beck
kenbeck18@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

North West Youth League Youth E GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth E GIRLS - Results
1.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Elin Edwards Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

North West Youth League Youth E BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth E BOYS - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Edwards Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bob Galbraith Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Vernon North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Sparks Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Joseph Potter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Cass Kendall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cass Kendall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

North West Youth League Youth D GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth D GIRLS - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Eleanor Rayner Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

North West Youth League Youth D BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth D BOYS - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Leo Walsh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Finley Potter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finley Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Tom Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D
--- Joe Kendall North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

North West Youth League Youth C GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth C GIRLS - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

North West Youth League Youth C BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth C BOYS - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freddie Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alexander Barrington-Crow Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Owen Rayner Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

North West Youth League Youth B GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth B GIRLS - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Molly Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

North West Youth League Youth B BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth B BOYS - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charlie Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alex Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ewan McGrath Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Tom Murphy Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

North West Youth League Youth A GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth A GIRLS - Results
1.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Mathison Chorley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

North West Youth League Youth A BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth A BOYS - Results
1.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Deetray Jarrett Green Jersey CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Eastham Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Hayden Cockin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Arthur Yates Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matthew Cole Triology ManHealth Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

North West Youth League Youth E GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
North West Youth League Youth E BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 11:30 Youth Only None --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 11:30
North West Youth League Youth D GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
North West Youth League Youth D BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 11:45 Youth Only None --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 11:45
North West Youth League Youth C GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
North West Youth League Youth C BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 12:15 Youth Only None --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 12:15
North West Youth League Youth B GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
North West Youth League Youth B BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 13:00
North West Youth League Youth A GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 laps
North West Youth League Youth A BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 15:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

School persons circuit racing A-B-C-D-E boys and girls only                                                 

1 race for each rider on the day                                   

Organiser Ken Beck 18 Melrose Ave Southport PR9 9UY                             

Entry Fee  A-B-C £12   D-E £10

Event Details

Event URN:

489862

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Sports Park, Boundary Road, Litherland, L21 7LA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Kenneth Beck
01704228968
kenbeck18@hotmail.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Kenneth Beck
kenbeck18@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

North West Youth League Youth E GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth E GIRLS - Results
1.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Faye Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Zoe Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Charlotte Brighouse North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Elin Edwards Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

North West Youth League Youth E BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth E BOYS - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Edwards Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bob Galbraith Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  William Vernon North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harry Sparks Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mitchell Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Joseph Potter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Cass Kendall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cass Kendall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Thomas Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

North West Youth League Youth D GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth D GIRLS - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Philippa Rankin Ribble Valley Juniors Cycling ... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Betty Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Eleanor Rayner Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

North West Youth League Youth D BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth D BOYS - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Hughes Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Nathaniel Obertelli Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Leo Walsh Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Finley Potter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Lewis Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finley Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Tom Jennings Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D
--- Joe Kendall North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

North West Youth League Youth C GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth C GIRLS - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

North West Youth League Youth C BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth C BOYS - Results
1.  Leon Parker Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freddie Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  William Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alexander Barrington-Crow Sulis Scorpions Youth Cycling ... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Porter Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Oliver Liptrot Rhyl Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Luke Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Owen Rayner Rhyl Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

North West Youth League Youth B GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth B GIRLS - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gabby Scott North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Phoebe Taylor Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Molly Linford Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

North West Youth League Youth B BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth B BOYS - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Luca Bednarek Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charlie Brennan Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Alex Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Steffan Hunt Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ewan McGrath Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Thomas Hassell Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Matthew Bell Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Trayden Jarrett Eastlands Velo Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Tom Murphy Dolan Ellesse Race Team Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

North West Youth League Youth A GIRLS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth A GIRLS - Results
1.  Lily Brindle JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Oakes JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Mathison Chorley Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Florence Rhodes Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

North West Youth League Youth A BOYS

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
North West Youth League Youth A BOYS - Results
1.  Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ben Wiggins Team SB Hub Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jack Acres Green Jersey CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Deetray Jarrett Green Jersey CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Eastham Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jude Davison Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Livesey Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Hayden Cockin Halesowen A & CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Freddie Dobson Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Arthur Yates Dolan Ellesse Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Shanley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Matthew Cole Triology ManHealth Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Maxwell Hereward Green Jersey CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Raphael Tabiner Innovation Racing Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

North West Youth League Youth E GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
North West Youth League Youth E BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 11:30 Youth Only None --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 11:30
North West Youth League Youth D GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
North West Youth League Youth D BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 11:45 Youth Only None --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 11:45
North West Youth League Youth C GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
North West Youth League Youth C BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 12:15 Youth Only None --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 12:15
North West Youth League Youth B GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 07/08/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
North West Youth League Youth B BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 13:00
North West Youth League Youth A GIRLS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 14:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 14:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 laps
North West Youth League Youth A BOYS Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/08/21 15:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 laps
Sat 07/08/21 – 15:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk