Newport City Winter Track League 8

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 05 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Dec 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Devil - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A League - 10k Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 10k Block Handicap - Results
1.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - 25k Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 25k Madison - Results
1.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather T.N.T. Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dane Percival Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 1.5k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 1.5k Scratch - Results
1.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Devil - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 6k Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 6k Block Handicap - Results
1.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael O'Neil Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B League - 15k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 15k Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

A League - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 10k Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 25k Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 1.5k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 6k Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 15k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

256/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Tue, 5th Dec 2006

Finish date:

Tue, 27th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Liam Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - 2k Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 2k Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Devil - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

A League - 10k Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 10k Block Handicap - Results
1.  Michael Partridge CC Cardiff Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A League - 25k Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 25k Madison - Results
1.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Matthew Rowe Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather T.N.T. Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dane Percival Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Tinsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Turvey www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 1.5k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 1.5k Scratch - Results
1.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B League - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Devil - Results
1.  James Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Adam O'Loughlin Newport Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

B League - 6k Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 6k Block Handicap - Results
1.  James Suter Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Michael O'Neil Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

B League - 15k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 15k Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Vincent Unknown N/A 0

2. Paul Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tim Hutchinson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

A League - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 2k Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 10k Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 25k Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 1.5k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 6k Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:08
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 15k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/12/06 00:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 05/12/06 – 00:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk