Gerry Thurlow Memorial Road Race

Closed Circuit , Lincolnshire – Sunday, 21 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

753/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 1 - Results

Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 2 - Results

Final B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final B - Results

Final A (Gerry Thurlow Trophy)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final A (Gerry Thurlow Trophy) - Results
1.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Fox Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Thompson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Hardy Unknown N/A 3

8. Adam Hardy -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Spreckley Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jamie Ward Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jack Taylor VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gerard Heap Unknown 2nd 0

24. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Neil Sentance Unknown 3rd 0

25. Neil Sentance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Stokes Unknown 4th 0

26. Andrew Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Peter Barnes Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Maximum 30 riders per heat, first 15 riders in each heat go through to Final A, res race for Final B

The Races

Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 09:30 Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 09:30
Regional A,
Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Regional A,
Final B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:00 Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:00
Regional B,
Final A (Gerry Thurlow Trophy) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 15:30 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

753/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Yarborough Leisure Centre, Riseholme Road, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 3SP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 1 - Results

Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Heat 2 - Results

Final B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final B - Results

Final A (Gerry Thurlow Trophy)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Final A (Gerry Thurlow Trophy) - Results
1.  Michael Cowland Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Brown ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Cotton Bycka Sport Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Fox Birmingham BMX Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Daniel Kelley Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Steve Thompson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Hardy Unknown N/A 3

8. Adam Hardy -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  David Palmer Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Llewellyn Byrne Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Duncan Putman Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Fostun Team PB Performance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  James Wagstaff Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Spreckley Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Jamie Ward Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jack Taylor VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  James Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Stuart Murfin Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Gerard Heap Unknown 2nd 0

24. Gerard Heap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Neil Sentance Unknown 3rd 0

25. Neil Sentance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Stokes Unknown 4th 0

26. Andrew Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Peter Barnes Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Maximum 30 riders per heat, first 15 riders in each heat go through to Final A, res race for Final B

The Races

Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 09:30 Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 09:30
Regional A,
Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 11:00 Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 11:00
Regional A,
Final B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 14:00 Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 14:00
Regional B,
Final A (Gerry Thurlow Trophy) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 15:30 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk