BMX East Summer Series 2021 Round 5

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 01 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Due to the Covid restrictions, BMX East are running a 5 round Sumer Series in 2021 and there are a few changes you should be aware of - please see the Summer Series page of www.bmxeast.com. as full details are in the Technical guide on the website.

For 2021 the restrictions mean there will be no Novice classes - hopefully they can return next year.

In an attempt to keep the costs down for those wishing to ride two classes, there is a reduced price entry available as long as the first class is entered at the full rate On Line - apart from 2nd class entries there is no On Day entry available. Riders who enter two classes On Line cannot obtain a refund to the reduced rate for the second class.

On Line Race fees are £16.40 (inc. Registration Fee) for all main classes and £26.40 for two class entry (20" + CR).

2nd Bike Registered on the Day as above is £10. 

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 2 rounds in their main class and if they ride a second class they must compete in at least 2 rounds in that class – all events must be part of the East Region Series.

A rider's Series Standing is based on their best 4 results.

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class.

Event Details

Event URN:

489653

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Lee Alexander
leealexanderbmx@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  James Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andy Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Noel Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kevin Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Lee Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Anthony Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Ruth Ford Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lily Stratford Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Allegra Trew Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Jessica Marriott Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Harriet Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Ella-may Steele Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Poppy Lamont Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Carmel Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hendrix Hines Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Holly Bishop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Alastair North Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Aneurin Marklew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ollie Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ollie Warner T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joseph Archer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Thomas Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Rohan Gray Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Aston Kightly Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Clayton Southart Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harley Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Deacon Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Poppy Bishop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Noah Bagwell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oliver Taylor Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Noah Ford Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Zach Parsons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Samuel Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Dylan Cassels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Travis Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Henry Phillips Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Maxim Giovine Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joe Douglass Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Daniel Williamson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harrison Henbest Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Alex Boughton Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Freddie Boulton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Adam Arnold Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Brandon Edwards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  George Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Charlie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Braden Duffy Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harrison Leadbetter Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Finley Moule Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Declan Vinyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Rupie Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ryley David Harvey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harry Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Luca Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lewis Hall Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Fabio Romanelli Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ryan Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dylan Parsons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Max Hunt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie Hayward Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jack Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jack Strong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Aidan Trew Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Eliot Willmott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Callum David Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Lui-Kye Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Logan Upson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Isaiah Jackson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Finley Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Daniel Pailthorpe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Lucas Rose Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Harrison Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Owen James Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Gabriel Almeida Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Murphy Covington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Jamie Grimes Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Clark Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Billy Irwin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Chris Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling and an activated MyLaps transponder.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guaranteed minimum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £100 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be reduced.

The planned schedule is;

09.30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m - Registration and Rider Check In 

All riders must Check In with transponder fitted to bike and confirm their details are all correct on the Sqorz screen before close of registration. Riders who have not checked in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given. The Rider is responsible for their details being correct - don't blame  race admin if you do not check properly

10.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m. -  Practice in two groups - 2 sessions per group.

12.00pm – 12.15 p.m. - Racing Starts

.

The Races

Two Class Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

Due to the Covid restrictions, BMX East are running a 5 round Sumer Series in 2021 and there are a few changes you should be aware of - please see the Summer Series page of www.bmxeast.com. as full details are in the Technical guide on the website.

For 2021 the restrictions mean there will be no Novice classes - hopefully they can return next year.

In an attempt to keep the costs down for those wishing to ride two classes, there is a reduced price entry available as long as the first class is entered at the full rate On Line - apart from 2nd class entries there is no On Day entry available. Riders who enter two classes On Line cannot obtain a refund to the reduced rate for the second class.

On Line Race fees are £16.40 (inc. Registration Fee) for all main classes and £26.40 for two class entry (20" + CR).

2nd Bike Registered on the Day as above is £10. 

To qualify for the British Championships, riders must compete in at least 2 rounds in their main class and if they ride a second class they must compete in at least 2 rounds in that class – all events must be part of the East Region Series.

A rider's Series Standing is based on their best 4 results.

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class.

Event Details

Event URN:

489653

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2021

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series

Entry close date

Fri, 30th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
07974169561
philtbmx@aol.com

Safeguarding lead:

Lee Alexander
leealexanderbmx@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  James Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Andy Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Noel Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kevin Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Lee Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Anthony Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Ruth Ford Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lily Stratford Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Allegra Trew Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Jessica Marriott Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Harriet Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Ella-may Steele Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Poppy Lamont Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Carmel Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Phoebe Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Hendrix Hines Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Holly Bishop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Alastair North Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Aneurin Marklew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Joey Tomkins Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ollie Todd Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ollie Warner T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Joseph Archer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Thomas Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Rohan Gray Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Aston Kightly Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Clayton Southart Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Harley Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Deacon Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Poppy Bishop Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Noah Bagwell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Oliver Taylor Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Noah Ford Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Zach Parsons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Samuel Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Dylan Cassels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Travis Sykes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Henry Phillips Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jamie Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Maxim Giovine Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joe Douglass Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Daniel Williamson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harrison Henbest Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Alex Boughton Club Cyclopark Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Freddie Boulton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Adam Arnold Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Brandon Edwards Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  George Jackson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Jack Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Charlie Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Maxwell Lawrence Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Braden Duffy Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Harrison Leadbetter Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Finley Moule Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Declan Vinyard Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Rupie Parfitt Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ryley David Harvey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harry Haynes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Luca Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Olly Terblanche Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lewis Hall Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Fabio Romanelli Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Ryan Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Dylan Parsons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Max Hunt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Jamie Hayward Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jack Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Jack Strong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ryan Kelsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Aidan Trew Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Eliot Willmott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Dylan Morgan Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Callum David Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Lui-Kye Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Logan Upson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Isaiah Jackson Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Finley Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Theia Gaynor 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Joseph Stebbings Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Daniel Pailthorpe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Lucas Rose Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Harrison Pembroke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Owen James Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Gabriel Almeida Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Mickey Porter Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Murphy Covington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Jamie Grimes Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Robert Clark Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Billy Irwin Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Chris Mapp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling and an activated MyLaps transponder.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guaranteed minimum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £100 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be reduced.

The planned schedule is;

09.30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m - Registration and Rider Check In 

All riders must Check In with transponder fitted to bike and confirm their details are all correct on the Sqorz screen before close of registration. Riders who have not checked in will be removed from the event – no refunds will be given. The Rider is responsible for their details being correct - don't blame  race admin if you do not check properly

10.00 a.m. – 11.30 a.m. -  Practice in two groups - 2 sessions per group.

12.00pm – 12.15 p.m. - Racing Starts

.

The Races

Two Class Entry Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry:
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 13-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/21 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/21 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk