Holt Racing Pembrey crit #13

Closed Circuit , Llanelli – Wednesday, 11 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit Racing on the purpose built 1.7km road circuit at the National Closed Road Circuit in Pembrey country park.

 

Race Program:

Race 1 - 6.15pm - 45 mins (Youth A&B start together)

Youth A Boys

Youth A Girls

Youth B Boys

Youth B Girls

* 3rd category can now enter two races.

Race 2 - 7.05pm - 45 mins

3/4 Men

E/1/2/3/4/J Women

Race 3 - 7.55pm - 50 mins

E/1/2/3 Men

*All race durations and start times are subject to change.

Online entries only:

Youth £10

Seniors/Junior £12

Event Details

Event URN:

489476

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit, Pembrey Country Park, Burry Port, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Tina Holt
07916868947
holtcycleracing@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

John Holt
John.holt@welshcycling.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Davenport Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imogen Morris Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tomos Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4 category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 category - Results
1.  Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Simpson Cardiff University Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Griffiths Clwb Seiclo Llanymddyfri Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Blowfield Gateway Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Wright Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Davies Bynea CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gruffudd Pugh-Jones Caffi Gruff Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Milward VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adrian Gammage Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4/J Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4/J Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Osborn TEKKERZ CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Woolley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Guto Dafydd Clwb Seiclo Llanymddyfri Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Dylan Griffiths Clwb Seiclo Llanymddyfri Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note there is a new parking system in the park and you will either need to purchase a season ticket or pay at a machine before exiting through the barrier >>> http://www.pembreycountrypark.wales/parking-annual-parking-permits/

If you have experienced any symptoms associated with COVID-19, which include fever, cough, and shortness of breath in the last 14 days, please do not attend. Additionally, if you develop any COVID-19 symptoms within 7 days of the event, please notify us immediately.

On arrival:

  • Park at the entrance to the closed road circuit.
  • Social distancing is required at all times before and after each race.
  • Collect your race number - Enter the one way system through the gates (Keep left)
  • Youth & Juniors go through the gear check before collecting your race number.
  • Take your race number from the desk steward, no sign on just go straight back to your vehicle.
  • Pin your two numbers directly onto your back pockets side by side with a slight gap.
  • Limited toilet facilities and no changing. 
  • Try to bring rollers or Turbo to warm up, otherwise please be courteous to other park users and ride responsibly.
  • You can come to the pit area from 2 mins before the start of your race and wait on one of the social distance markings.
  • While we are still under Covid restrictions all races will start from the pit lane and role through the start finish line where the race will officially start.
  • After the finish continue round the circuit and listen to marshal instructions who may turn you short to leave the circuit and return to your vehicle as quickly as possible.
  • Please RETURN your RACE NUMBER after the second race.
  • Provisional Results will be posted on Holtracing facebook page as soon as we can, then official results will be submitted to British Cycling.

The Races

Youth A & B ENTRY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 19:05
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4/J Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 19:05
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 19:55
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit Racing on the purpose built 1.7km road circuit at the National Closed Road Circuit in Pembrey country park.

 

Race Program:

Race 1 - 6.15pm - 45 mins (Youth A&B start together)

Youth A Boys

Youth A Girls

Youth B Boys

Youth B Girls

* 3rd category can now enter two races.

Race 2 - 7.05pm - 45 mins

3/4 Men

E/1/2/3/4/J Women

Race 3 - 7.55pm - 50 mins

E/1/2/3 Men

*All race durations and start times are subject to change.

Online entries only:

Youth £10

Seniors/Junior £12

Event Details

Event URN:

489476

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Pembrey National Closed Road Circuit, Pembrey Country Park, Burry Port, Llanelli, SA16 0EJ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Tina Holt
07916868947
holtcycleracing@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

John Holt
John.holt@welshcycling.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Llion Rees-Jenkins Caffi Gruff Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Davenport Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Bennett Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lowri Richards Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Imogen Morris Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Youth B Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Boys - Results
1.  Rory Gravelle Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mackenzie Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tomos Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Coles Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies Velo Myrddin CC powered by Y B... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ffion Hill Towy Riders Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bibiane Ames Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

3/4 category

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 category - Results
1.  Harry Chamberlain Bynea CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rhys (Iorwerth) Evans Caffi Gruff Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Simpson Cardiff University Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Dylan Griffiths Clwb Seiclo Llanymddyfri Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Blowfield Gateway Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Michael Wright Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Davies Bynea CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gruffudd Pugh-Jones Caffi Gruff Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Milward VELOFLOW CC - TREDZ BIKES Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adrian Gammage Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Ames Machen Miggly Moos MTB Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4/J Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4/J Women - Results
1.  Madeleine Osborn TEKKERZ CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Woolley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Beckett Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Morgan Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hefin Evans Caffi Gruff Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Guto Dafydd Clwb Seiclo Llanymddyfri Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ethan Browne The Bulls Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Isaac Henley Caffi Gruff Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Sam Fisher Backstedt Bike Performance RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Dylan Griffiths Clwb Seiclo Llanymddyfri Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Hughes Caffi Gruff Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note there is a new parking system in the park and you will either need to purchase a season ticket or pay at a machine before exiting through the barrier >>> http://www.pembreycountrypark.wales/parking-annual-parking-permits/

If you have experienced any symptoms associated with COVID-19, which include fever, cough, and shortness of breath in the last 14 days, please do not attend. Additionally, if you develop any COVID-19 symptoms within 7 days of the event, please notify us immediately.

On arrival:

  • Park at the entrance to the closed road circuit.
  • Social distancing is required at all times before and after each race.
  • Collect your race number - Enter the one way system through the gates (Keep left)
  • Youth & Juniors go through the gear check before collecting your race number.
  • Take your race number from the desk steward, no sign on just go straight back to your vehicle.
  • Pin your two numbers directly onto your back pockets side by side with a slight gap.
  • Limited toilet facilities and no changing. 
  • Try to bring rollers or Turbo to warm up, otherwise please be courteous to other park users and ride responsibly.
  • You can come to the pit area from 2 mins before the start of your race and wait on one of the social distance markings.
  • While we are still under Covid restrictions all races will start from the pit lane and role through the start finish line where the race will officially start.
  • After the finish continue round the circuit and listen to marshal instructions who may turn you short to leave the circuit and return to your vehicle as quickly as possible.
  • Please RETURN your RACE NUMBER after the second race.
  • Provisional Results will be posted on Holtracing facebook page as soon as we can, then official results will be submitted to British Cycling.

The Races

Youth A & B ENTRY Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
Youth A Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
Youth A Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
Youth B Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
Youth B Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 18:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 18:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
3/4 category Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 19:05
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4/J Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 45 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 19:05
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/08/21 19:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Wed 11/08/21 – 19:55
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk