THE GREAT NORTHERN CRIT SERIES RD2

Closed Circuit , Carlisle – Saturday, 21 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Great Nothern Crit series.

5 venues across the North with the folloing races.   3,4 support Race 1PM 1Hr +5 laps Nat B mens Race 2:30PM 1Hr +5 laps Nat B womens Race 4PM 1Hr +5 laps   Equal Prize momey Prizes as followes   TOP 6   One sprint Prime   Series overall (4 out of 5 rounds will qualify) Team series overall (Team's of 4, Top 3 riders across all 5 rounds)

Event Details

Event URN:

489466

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Carlisle Cycle Circuit, Edgehill Road , Harraby, Carlisle, CA1 3SN

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Tyla Loftus
07583532280
tylaloftus@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

The Geo Middlemiss & Sons 3/4 support race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Geo Middlemiss & Sons 3/4 support race - Results
1.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc Cunningham Livingston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ethan Richards HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Hamilton SR Albannach Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Huntington Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Whittle Vector Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Aurelio Cano Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mitchell Smolen Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Cameron Harris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Whittle Vector Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas McCann Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Liam Hair Finished 4th 0

19.  Liam Hair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

The Wheelbase Mens Nat B Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wheelbase Mens Nat B Series - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Moore Vanelli-Project Go Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Hill Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Martin Studio Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Dobbing Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

The Wheelbase Womens Nat B Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wheelbase Womens Nat B Series - Results
1.  Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Arianne Holland Forth Velo Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lulu Bartlett Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Saunderson Studio Velo Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isla Rush AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grace Norman Vanelli-Project Go Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Issy McKinnon Team 22 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sarah Cramoysan Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Great Nothern Crit series RD 1 Salt ayre. 

    1300HRS   3,4 support Race 1PM 1Hr +5 laps 1430HRS   Nat B mens Race 2:30PM 1Hr +5 laps 1600HRS   Nat B womens Race 4PM 1Hr +5 laps   Equal Prize momey Prizes as followes TOP 6 One sprint Prime   Series overall (4 out of 5 rounds will qualify) Team series overall (Team's of 4, Top 3 riders across all 5 rounds)

The Races

The Geo Middlemiss & Sons 3/4 support race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
The Wheelbase Mens Nat B Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
The Wheelbase Womens Nat B Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Great Nothern Crit series.

5 venues across the North with the folloing races.   3,4 support Race 1PM 1Hr +5 laps Nat B mens Race 2:30PM 1Hr +5 laps Nat B womens Race 4PM 1Hr +5 laps   Equal Prize momey Prizes as followes   TOP 6   One sprint Prime   Series overall (4 out of 5 rounds will qualify) Team series overall (Team's of 4, Top 3 riders across all 5 rounds)

Event Details

Event URN:

489466

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Carlisle Cycle Circuit, Edgehill Road , Harraby, Carlisle, CA1 3SN

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Tyla Loftus
07583532280
tylaloftus@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

The Geo Middlemiss & Sons 3/4 support race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Geo Middlemiss & Sons 3/4 support race - Results
1.  John Bardsley Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Davidson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Finn McHenry The Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc Cunningham Livingston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ethan Richards HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig Hamilton SR Albannach Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Huntington Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Scott Whittle Vector Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Aurelio Cano Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mitchell Smolen Lakes RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Cameron Harris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ryan Middlemiss Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Chris Whittle Vector Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas McCann Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Liam Hair Finished 4th 0

19.  Liam Hair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

The Wheelbase Mens Nat B Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wheelbase Mens Nat B Series - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Moore Vanelli-Project Go Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Wardell Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jamie Mackenzie META Bike Division Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Hill Giant Kendal-Sidas Uk Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lewis Martin Studio Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Callum Thornley Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Harrison Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Reilly Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Adam Bent Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Dobbing Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gregor McArthur Vanelli-Project Go Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

The Wheelbase Womens Nat B Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Wheelbase Womens Nat B Series - Results
1.  Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Arianne Holland Forth Velo Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lulu Bartlett Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Rebecca Saunderson Studio Velo Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Gibson AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Isla Rush AWOL Worx Galliard Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Grace Norman Vanelli-Project Go Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Katie Hadnum RFDA Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Issy McKinnon Team 22 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sarah Cramoysan Reifen Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Esther Wong Cog Set Papyrus Racing Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Great Nothern Crit series RD 1 Salt ayre. 

    1300HRS   3,4 support Race 1PM 1Hr +5 laps 1430HRS   Nat B mens Race 2:30PM 1Hr +5 laps 1600HRS   Nat B womens Race 4PM 1Hr +5 laps   Equal Prize momey Prizes as followes TOP 6 One sprint Prime   Series overall (4 out of 5 rounds will qualify) Team series overall (Team's of 4, Top 3 riders across all 5 rounds)

The Races

The Geo Middlemiss & Sons 3/4 support race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
The Wheelbase Mens Nat B Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 14:30 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 14:30
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps
The Wheelbase Womens Nat B Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 16:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 21/08/21 – 16:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk