Dulwich Paragon CC - Velopark Crits 2021 - Race 2

Closed Circuit , London – Thursday, 12 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

A last minute addition to the racing calendar! A series of three crit races at Velopark, hosted by Dulwich Paragon CC. Although these races hope to fill some of the gap left by the absence of Crystal Palace Crits in August they are not part of the same series.

There will be a regular Men's E123 race throughout the series. On the 5th August this will be accompanied by a Women's 34, a great opportunity for new racers to get a crit under their belt and for more experienced riders to pick up some points. On the following two weeks there will be a combined Men's 34 and Women's E123. The circuit does not allow for concurrent races to be run separately, so the Men's 34 and Women's E123 will set off together. Results will be listed separately.

Event Details

Event URN:

489456

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 9th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Arthur Tye
arthur_tye@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 34 - Results
1.  Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Angus Bennett Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Taylor GFTL Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gabor Szucs GFTL Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Davidson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Gorton Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Brown Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Wood Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Selby Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Alex Green Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Bloyce GFTL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stefan Abram Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Russell Drummond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Valentyn Skamboks Finished 0

26.  Valentyn Skamboks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Alex Scordellis Stayer Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jack Davey Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ross Jarvis Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jamie Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Pavan Rooprai Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Tariq Benson Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  James Samuel Romford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Harry Butchart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alex Seaton Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Charlie Tilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Olly Worley Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's E123 - Results
1.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Molly Renfer Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Ralston Paceline RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Baiba Fogele CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Knight Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Grace Davies Project 51 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Georgia Robinson TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Aoife McDonald-Bowyer Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tamala McGee Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lena Kane Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's E123 - Results
1.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Allen Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Miller Athlon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Rees API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Scott Davies TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Sandmann Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  William Leach Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Koreneff Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jacob Storey Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin May TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The COVID guidelines are changing regularly, so you will be contacted the week before the event with specific guidance but please:

  • Read and adhere to British Cycling's Covid Behaviour Code FOUND HERE
  • Bring a mask with you, and follow COVID signage at the venue
  • Wear a mask and make use of the provided hand sanitizer before interacting with the sign-on desk
  • Arrive ready to race, there will be access to the toilets but not the changing rooms
  • Don't forget to leave your number/transponder in the box provided as you leave

And please, do not attend if you are showing any symptoms of COVID before the event.

The Races

Men's 34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 12/08/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women's E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 12/08/21 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Men's E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 12/08/21 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

A last minute addition to the racing calendar! A series of three crit races at Velopark, hosted by Dulwich Paragon CC. Although these races hope to fill some of the gap left by the absence of Crystal Palace Crits in August they are not part of the same series.

There will be a regular Men's E123 race throughout the series. On the 5th August this will be accompanied by a Women's 34, a great opportunity for new racers to get a crit under their belt and for more experienced riders to pick up some points. On the following two weeks there will be a combined Men's 34 and Women's E123. The circuit does not allow for concurrent races to be run separately, so the Men's 34 and Women's E123 will set off together. Results will be listed separately.

Event Details

Event URN:

489456

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 9th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Arthur Tye
arthur_tye@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men's 34

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 34 - Results
1.  Thomas Corbet Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain McNaught CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Angus Bennett Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Taylor GFTL Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gabor Szucs GFTL Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andy Davidson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Kidd Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Gorton Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Dan Brown Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Wood Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Samm Parker Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Huw Watkins Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Callaghan Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Alan Selby Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Alex Green Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lewis Bloyce GFTL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Stefan Abram Team Tor 2000 Kalas Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Russell Drummond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Valentyn Skamboks Finished 0

26.  Valentyn Skamboks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Alex Scordellis Stayer Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jack Davey Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ross Jarvis Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Jamie Gordon Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Pavan Rooprai Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Tariq Benson Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  James Samuel Romford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Harry Butchart Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Luca Unwin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  James Malone Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Alex Seaton Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Charlie Tilson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Richard Clay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Olly Worley Hub Vélo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's E123 - Results
1.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Molly Renfer Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Ralston Paceline RT Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Baiba Fogele CC London Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Marie Hughes 1904 RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Knight Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Grace Davies Project 51 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Amy Harvey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Rebekah Nash Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Suzannah Doyle PMR Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zoe Burrell Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Georgia Robinson TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Aoife McDonald-Bowyer Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tamala McGee Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Lena Kane Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Marta Cooper Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men's E123

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's E123 - Results
1.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tim Allen Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robyn Llewellyn TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ritchie Selfe KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Miller Athlon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Dene Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Rees API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Scott Davies TRASH MILE Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Sandmann Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Durnford Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jess Harding Haste cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Callum Riley Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Hardcastle 6AM Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  William Leach Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas KDM-Pack Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Koreneff Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jacob Storey Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Thomas Battrum Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jake Hollins Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Aidan Kerrigan Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Benjamin Hellebo Wheelsuckers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin May TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Martin Smith Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Timothy Lynch London Dynamo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Andrew Hastings Haste cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Oisin Murphy VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The COVID guidelines are changing regularly, so you will be contacted the week before the event with specific guidance but please:

  • Read and adhere to British Cycling's Covid Behaviour Code FOUND HERE
  • Bring a mask with you, and follow COVID signage at the venue
  • Wear a mask and make use of the provided hand sanitizer before interacting with the sign-on desk
  • Arrive ready to race, there will be access to the toilets but not the changing rooms
  • Don't forget to leave your number/transponder in the box provided as you leave

And please, do not attend if you are showing any symptoms of COVID before the event.

The Races

Men's 34 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 12/08/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Women's E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 18:46 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 12/08/21 – 18:46
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Men's E123 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/08/21 19:40 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Thu 12/08/21 – 19:40
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk