Quibell Track Open Bonus Rd 4

Track , Scunthorpe – Friday, 24 Sep 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Race program decided on the night after sign on.

Mens, Ladies and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at season ending omnium

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

489310

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
quibellvelosport@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Rebecca Rose
bexnely@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Points Race- 4850M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Points Race- 4850M - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Elimination- 3395m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Elimination- 3395m - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B Elimination- 3880m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination- 3880m - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Block Handicap- 3880M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Block Handicap- 3880M - Results
1.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 2 - Results
1.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 3 - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Flying 200m - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Points Race- 4850M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Senior A Elimination- 3395m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B Elimination- 3880m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Senior Block Handicap- 3880M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 24/09/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 24/09/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Open Track meet promoted by Quibell VeloSport. Minimum of 3 licence points scoring events. Race program decided on the night after sign on.

Mens, Ladies and Youth league running through the season with prizes awarded at season ending omnium

Entries made online will only be accepted when we know the event will be going ahead, the latest cutoff for this being 4pm on the day.

Event Details

Event URN:

489310

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Sep 2021

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 24th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Duncan Wood
quibellvelosport@gmail.com

Safeguarding lead:

Rebecca Rose
bexnely@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 10 Lap Points Race- 4850M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Points Race- 4850M - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Elimination- 3395m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Elimination- 3395m - Results
1.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior B Elimination- 3880m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Elimination- 3880m - Results
1.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David East TI RALEIGH VINTAGE CC GB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lewis Atkin Johnson Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Block Handicap- 3880M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Block Handicap- 3880M - Results
1.  Jacob Leigh JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Anderson Seacroft Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gary Hoskin Velo Club Lincoln Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tobias Bartlett Velo Club Lincoln Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William Foster JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Youth 3 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 3 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 1 - Results
1.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 2 - Results
1.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 3 - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth Flying 200m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Flying 200m - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Youth Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Gil Grayson Tuxford Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
1.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
1.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Pushers Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Pushers Handicap - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Niall White Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ethan Barnard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elysian Rose Quibell VeloSport Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Indiyana Blewett Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

Senior 10 Lap Points Race- 4850M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Senior 10 Lap Scratch- 4850M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Senior 15 Lap Scratch- 7275M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Senior A Elimination- 3395m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Senior B Elimination- 3880m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Senior Block Handicap- 3880M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth 3 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Age Group Sprints- Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Flying 200m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Youth Pushers Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Fri 24/09/21 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 24/09/21 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/09/21 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Fri 24/09/21 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk