Tour Series Sunderland

Closed Circuit , Sunderland, – Tuesday, 10 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sunderland will host round two of the 2021 Tour Series on Tuesday 10 August. This will be our first-ever round to take place in the North East city, with fans and riders alike guaranteed to love the city centre nature of the event.  Highlights of the races will be shown on ITV4.

Event Details

Event URN:

489250

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Winter Gardens, , Burdon Road, , Sunderland, , SR1 1PP

View map

Event Organiser:

Robert Kennison
01932831485
info@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Megan Barker CAMS-Basso Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Isabel Darvill Team Boompods Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Rebecca Seal Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Beth Morrow Storey Racing Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Harriet Dodd Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Becky Storrie Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amira Mellor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Xan Crees Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Alderney Baker Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daisy Barnes Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Rebecca Richardson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Hannah Bayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Emily Tillett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Lauren Higham Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Katie Scott CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Nicole Coates Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Louise Scupham AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Lucy Lee Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Sophie Lankford Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Caomine O'Brien Finished 0

36.  Caomine O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Georgia Hilleard Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Polly Burge Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sophie Earl Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Phoebe Martin AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Sophie Thackray CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Hannah Larbalestier Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Emily Chilton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Jayati Hine Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ali Sheehan Finished 0

49.  Ali Sheehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Bethany Crumpton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Isabel Ellis Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Charlotte Broughton AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Jo Ryding Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Roisin Lally Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Ellen Inglis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Hannah Farran Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Evie Lane Saint Piran WRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Men - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Rees TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Chris McGlinchey Finished 0

11.  Chris McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Stephen Bradbury Saint Piran Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Theodor Obholzer Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Couzens Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen TRINITY Road Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Lindsey Watson Finished 0

46.  Lindsey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Isaac Mundy Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Cameron Richardson Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Blake Quick Finished 0

50.  Blake Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Simon Wyllie Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Tom Benton Finished 0

55.  Tom Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Harrison Mayo BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Devins Did not finish 0

Matthew Devins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Gill Did not finish 0

Michael Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jacob Hennessy Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chad Scallan Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Tour Series is a team based event with team entries by invitation only from event organisers SweetSpot Group to teams competing in all rounds of the Tour Series.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/21 17:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Tue 10/08/21 – 17:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr
E/1/2 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/21 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Tue 10/08/21 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sunderland will host round two of the 2021 Tour Series on Tuesday 10 August. This will be our first-ever round to take place in the North East city, with fans and riders alike guaranteed to love the city centre nature of the event.  Highlights of the races will be shown on ITV4.

Event Details

Event URN:

489250

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Winter Gardens, , Burdon Road, , Sunderland, , SR1 1PP

View map

Event Organiser:

Robert Kennison
01932831485
info@thetour.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Megan Barker CAMS-Basso Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jo Tindley Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Samantha Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Finney CAMS-Basso Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ellen McDermott Team Boompods Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Imani Pereira-James Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Corinne Side Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Isabel Darvill Team Boompods Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Ellmore SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Rebecca Seal Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Madeleine Gammons Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Beth Morrow Storey Racing Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Harriet Dodd Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Emma Edwards CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Beth Harley-Jepson Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Becky Storrie Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Bexy Dew Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amira Mellor Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Xan Crees Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Amy Gornall Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Samantha Fawcett Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Alderney Baker Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daisy Barnes Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Rebecca Richardson Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Hannah Bayes AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Emily Tillett Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Sian Botteley Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Lauren Higham Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Melissa Greaves Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Katie Scott CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Nicole Coates Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Louise Scupham AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Lucy Lee Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Sophie Lankford Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Charlotte Berry Pro-Noctis - Redchilli Bikes -... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Caomine O'Brien Finished 0

36.  Caomine O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Georgia Hilleard Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Polly Burge Jadan - Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Sophie Earl Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Flora Knight Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Rachel Galler Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Phoebe Martin AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Sophie Thackray CAMS-Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Hannah Larbalestier Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Lucia Bruton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Emily Chilton Saint Piran WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Jayati Hine Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Ali Sheehan Finished 0

49.  Ali Sheehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Bethany Crumpton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Isabel Ellis Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Charlotte Broughton AWOL- O'Shea Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Hannah Lancaster Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Jo Ryding Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Roisin Lally Torelli-Assure-Cayman Islands Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Chloe Vickers Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Ellen Inglis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Olivia French SKODA DSI Cycling Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Hannah Farran Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Iona Sewell Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Sandra Mackay Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Gabrielle Duckworth Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Nikki Metcalfe Team Boompods Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Danielle Shrosbree Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Evie Lane Saint Piran WRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Francesca Hall Loughborough Lightning - TRG Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

E/1/2 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 Men - Results
1.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Rees TRINITY Road Racing Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Joe Holt Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Charlie Tanfield Canyon DHB Sungod Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Toby Barnes Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Gibson Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Ryan Christensen Canyon DHB Sungod Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Page Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Jim Brown Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Andrew Tennant Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Chris McGlinchey Finished 0

11.  Chris McGlinchey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Leon Mazzone Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Joshua Price Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Lampier Saint Piran Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Aaron Freeman Richardsons Trek DAS Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Reece Wood Canyon DHB Sungod Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Owain Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Stephen Bradbury Saint Piran Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Tom Mazzone Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Oliver Maxwell Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Joey Walker Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Ben Chilton Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Theodor Obholzer Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Jacob Vaughan TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Matti Dobbins RT23 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  George Kimber Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Peter Cocker Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Cameron Jeffers Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Daniel Barnes Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ed Beecher Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joseph Rees BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Tom Couzens Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jamieson Blain BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Samuel Tillett BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Clay Davies Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Alec Briggs TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Neil Phillips TEKKERZ CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Adam Mitchell Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Benjamin Tuchner TEKKERZ CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Liam James-Morris Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Angus Hawkins Spirit Bontrager BSS Rotor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen TRINITY Road Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  William Brown Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Lindsey Watson Finished 0

46.  Lindsey Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jonathan Mould TEKKERZ CC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Isaac Mundy Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Cameron Richardson Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Blake Quick Finished 0

50.  Blake Quick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  David Duggan Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Simon Wyllie Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Toby Jarvis Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  James Dent Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Tom Benton Finished 0

55.  Tom Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  George Peden Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Lloyd Wise BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Simon Alexander Richardsons Trek DAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Harrison Mayo BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Devins Did not finish 0

Matthew Devins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Michael Gill Did not finish 0

Michael Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jacob Hennessy Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Jenkins Richardsons Trek DAS Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harvey McNaughton Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Chad Scallan Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Tour Series is a team based event with team entries by invitation only from event organisers SweetSpot Group to teams competing in all rounds of the Tour Series.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/21 17:30 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Tue 10/08/21 – 17:30
National A, Band 2
01 hr
E/1/2 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/08/21 19:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr
Tue 10/08/21 – 19:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk