Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 29 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

210/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Elliot Coles Unknown Under 12 0

1. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

2. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Fry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

4. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Dunster Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown 0

7. Ben Dunster - Braintree BMX Racing Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

11. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

14. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  George Lowe Unknown 0

15. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0

16. Jessica Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

17. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jodie Buck Unknown 0

18. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

21. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Connor Bevan Unknown 0

22. Connor Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jacob Soper Newport Track Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Davies Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

25. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dale Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Eliot Williams Unknown 0

10. Eliot Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

13. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

15. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Scott Baynton Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Samuel Anstice Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ellis Lane Unknown 0

21. Ellis Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 1

5. Huw Herrity -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andy Pearce Unknown 0

11. Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Craig Standage Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Simon Hawkins Unknown 0

14. Simon Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

22. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

25. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Painter Unknown 0

27. Simon Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

29. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Donald Gray Unknown Veteran 0

30. Donald Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

31. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ian Rees Pontypool RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

34. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Hosking Unknown 0

36. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Jeff Unsworth Unknown 0

37. Jeff Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nick Lane Unknown 0

38. Nick Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

39. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 5 November

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/06 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/06 – 10:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/10/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/10/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

210/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Elliot Coles Unknown Under 12 0

1. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

2. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Fry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

4. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Dunster Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown 0

7. Ben Dunster - Braintree BMX Racing Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

11. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

14. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  George Lowe Unknown 0

15. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0

16. Jessica Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

17. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jodie Buck Unknown 0

18. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

21. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Connor Bevan Unknown 0

22. Connor Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jacob Soper Newport Track Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Davies Newport Community Cycling Prog... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

25. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hannah Rich Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dale Thomas Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Eliot Williams Unknown 0

10. Eliot Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

13. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

15. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Scott Baynton Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ruby Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Samuel Anstice Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Ellis Lane Unknown 0

21. Ellis Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 1

5. Huw Herrity -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Andy Pearce Unknown 0

11. Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Craig Standage Rhino Velo Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Simon Hawkins Unknown 0

14. Simon Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Owen Davies Unknown 0

22. Owen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

25. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Painter Unknown 0

27. Simon Painter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Brian Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

29. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Donald Gray Unknown Veteran 0

30. Donald Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

31. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Ian Rees Pontypool RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

34. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Hosking Unknown 0

36. John Hosking -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Jeff Unsworth Unknown 0

37. Jeff Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Nick Lane Unknown 0

38. Nick Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

39. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 5 November

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/06 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/10/06 – 10:45
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 29/10/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/10/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/10/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk