Three Stages in a Day - TTT / Road Race / Closed Circuit - Regional A

Road , Carlisle – Sunday, 03 Oct 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Carlisle Cycling Association

Carlisle Cycling Association was founded in 2018 to promote racing on the newly built Carlisle Cycle Circuit that was funded by British Cycling and Carlisle City Council 

After promoting a successful three stages in a day race a couple of seasons ago we are back with a weekend of it!! 

Saturday - National B - E/1/2/3

Sunday - Regional A - 2/3/4

Teams of 4 riders / Race will have max 15 teams

Same bike to be used for all three stages 

Regional A - Extra Criteria

Maximum of 2 x 2nd Category rider per team - Composite and B teams allowed if we have space  two weeks before on closing date!

Schedule / Course Links

9am - Team Time Trial - No TT bikes or Tri Bars - Same Course as RR

12 Midday - Road Race 

7pm Circuit Race (6pm for Reg A)

Event Details

Event URN:

489197

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Carrock Village Hall, Castle Carrock, Brampton, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA8 9LU

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Russell McLean
07956032797
russellmclean220179@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Pluckrose Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward Moss Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Frank Montague TS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Hansom TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Hudson Pro Vision Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Gibson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Callum Luescher Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matthew Loughlin Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ed Hindmarsh Rock to Roll CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lee Mccarron Finished 0

34.  Lee Mccarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gavin Church Studio Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Philip Speight Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Callum Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 1 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Moss Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Pluckrose Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Speight Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Hansom TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Hudson Pro Vision Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Frank Montague TS Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Church Studio Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Gibson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Callum Luescher Dumfries CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig McCann Dumfries CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Loughlin Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ed Hindmarsh Rock to Roll CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Robinson Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Wright Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Shield Velo Club Cumbria Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian-james Elder Vector Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lee Mccarron Finished 0

13.  Lee Mccarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Whittle Vector Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Scott Whittle Vector Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Callum Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Metcalfe Finished 0

14.  Ross Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 3 - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Hollis Identity Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Pluckrose Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Hansom TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Frank Montague TS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ed Hindmarsh Rock to Roll CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Loughlin Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Hudson Pro Vision Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matthew Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Craig Gibson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Moss Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Callum Luescher Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Lee Mccarron Finished 0

35.  Lee Mccarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gavin Church Studio Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Philip Speight Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Callum Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course for RR and TTT will be Castle Carrock Circuit - https://www.strava.com/segments/4103363 

Circuit Race will be Carlisle Cycle Circuit - CA1 3PP

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Stage 1 - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 11km / 7 miles
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 5
11km / 7 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 12:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 85km / 53 miles
Sun 03/10/21 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
85km / 53 miles
Stage 3 - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 17:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Sun 03/10/21 – 17:00
Regional A, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Carlisle Cycling Association

Carlisle Cycling Association was founded in 2018 to promote racing on the newly built Carlisle Cycle Circuit that was funded by British Cycling and Carlisle City Council 

After promoting a successful three stages in a day race a couple of seasons ago we are back with a weekend of it!! 

Saturday - National B - E/1/2/3

Sunday - Regional A - 2/3/4

Teams of 4 riders / Race will have max 15 teams

Same bike to be used for all three stages 

Regional A - Extra Criteria

Maximum of 2 x 2nd Category rider per team - Composite and B teams allowed if we have space  two weeks before on closing date!

Schedule / Course Links

9am - Team Time Trial - No TT bikes or Tri Bars - Same Course as RR

12 Midday - Road Race 

7pm Circuit Race (6pm for Reg A)

Event Details

Event URN:

489197

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Oct 2021

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Carrock Village Hall, Castle Carrock, Brampton, Carlisle, Cumbria, CA8 9LU

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 11th Sep 2021

Event Organiser:

Russell McLean
07956032797
russellmclean220179@yahoo.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Pluckrose Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Edward Moss Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Frank Montague TS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Hansom TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  David Hudson Pro Vision Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Gibson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Callum Luescher Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matthew Loughlin Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ed Hindmarsh Rock to Roll CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lee Mccarron Finished 0

34.  Lee Mccarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Gavin Church Studio Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Philip Speight Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Callum Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 1 - Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Sam Hollis Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sean Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Moss Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Pluckrose Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Philip Speight Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mark Hansom TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Hudson Pro Vision Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Frank Montague TS Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Church Studio Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig Gibson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Callum Luescher Dumfries CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Craig McCann Dumfries CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Matthew Loughlin Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ed Hindmarsh Rock to Roll CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  James Robinson Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Wright Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Shield Velo Club Cumbria Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian-james Elder Vector Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lee Mccarron Finished 0

13.  Lee Mccarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Whittle Vector Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Scott Whittle Vector Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Callum Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Metcalfe Finished 0

14.  Ross Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Stage 3 - Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Circuit Race - Results
1.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whls RT/Catley Lakem... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Maciej Furczyk Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Hollis Identity Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alastair McNicol dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Calum Shackley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alexander MacRae Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Liam Scott Douglas dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harry Paveley Identity Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Kendall Rock to Roll CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Harrison Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Neil Withington Beacon Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Pluckrose Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Atkinson Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Padraig Spillane Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Daniel Hepton Velo Club Ardennes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Hansom TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Sam Wedgwood Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alasdair Watt Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  George Radcliffe Identity Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Frank Montague TS Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ed Hindmarsh Rock to Roll CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Edward Shone Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Loughlin Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  David Hudson Pro Vision Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Matthew Jones Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Craig Gibson Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Marc Layfield Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edward Moss Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Callum Luescher Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Lee Mccarron Finished 0

35.  Lee Mccarron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Gavin Church Studio Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Philip Speight Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Bruce Morris Musselburgh RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Adam Johnson Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Callum Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course for RR and TTT will be Castle Carrock Circuit - https://www.strava.com/segments/4103363 

Circuit Race will be Carlisle Cycle Circuit - CA1 3PP

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Stage 1 - Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 09:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 11km / 7 miles
Sun 03/10/21 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 5
11km / 7 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 12:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 85km / 53 miles
Sun 03/10/21 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
85km / 53 miles
Stage 3 - Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/10/21 17:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Sun 03/10/21 – 17:00
Regional A, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk