Didcot Phoenix Cross/ Wessex League 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Oct 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0

2. Daniel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Bates Unknown 0

3. George Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Yeatman Unknown 0

3. Rob Yeatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Hill Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Chris Trevallion Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Clive Rhodes Unknown N/A 0

15. Clive Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martyn Dymond Unknown N/A 0

18. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Mencoat Unknown 0

20. Mark Mencoat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

23. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Michael Bisson Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  James Williamson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Gavin Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

27. Gavin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

28. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Clark Unknown 0

29. Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Max Girdler Newbury RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Robert Tutt Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Kenny OBE Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Steven Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Geoffrey Booker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Dentry Newbury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Steve Brear Unknown 0

39. Steve Brear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Mark Letters Newbury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Clark Unknown 0

41. Simon Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

42. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Lakey Unknown 0

43. Ian Lakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Anthony Weeks Unknown N/A 0

44. Anthony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  James Jerome Unknown 0

45. James Jerome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  William Girvan Unknown 0

46. William Girvan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Lee Gollop Unknown 0

47. Lee Gollop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Luke Muir Unknown 0

48. Luke Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Alec Huckin Unknown 0

49. Alec Huckin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Colin Bates Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  James Viney Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Catherine Pascoe GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

53. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Vallis Unknown N/A 0

54. John Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Mark Todd Unknown N/A 0

56. Mark Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

012/EN/007/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Oct 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Wilkinson Unknown 0

2. Daniel Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Bates Unknown 0

3. George Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Yeatman Unknown 0

3. Rob Yeatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucy Chittenden Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Keeble-Smith Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew MacDonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Hill Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Chris Trevallion Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Clive Rhodes Unknown N/A 0

15. Clive Rhodes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Martyn Dymond Unknown N/A 0

18. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Mencoat Unknown 0

20. Mark Mencoat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Thomas Butt I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Nigel Hillier Unknown N/A 0

23. Nigel Hillier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Michael Bisson Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  James Williamson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Gavin Shaw Unknown Veteran 0

27. Gavin Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Ian MacDonald Unknown N/A 0

28. Ian MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chris Clark Unknown 0

29. Chris Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Max Girdler Newbury RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Robert Tutt Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Tutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Darren Kenny OBE Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Steven Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Geoffrey Booker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Robert Dentry Newbury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Steve Brear Unknown 0

39. Steve Brear -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Mark Letters Newbury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Simon Clark Unknown 0

41. Simon Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

42. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Ian Lakey Unknown 0

43. Ian Lakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Anthony Weeks Unknown N/A 0

44. Anthony Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  James Jerome Unknown 0

45. James Jerome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  William Girvan Unknown 0

46. William Girvan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Lee Gollop Unknown 0

47. Lee Gollop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Luke Muir Unknown 0

48. Luke Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Alec Huckin Unknown 0

49. Alec Huckin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Colin Bates Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  James Viney Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Catherine Pascoe GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  David Bohin Unknown N/A 0

53. David Bohin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  John Vallis Unknown N/A 0

54. John Vallis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Mark Todd Unknown N/A 0

56. Mark Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 11:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 16/10/05 – 11:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 16/10/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Junior/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/10/05 13:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sun 16/10/05 – 13:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk