Kenton RC - Terry Cronin Memorial Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 24 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

489195

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Desmond Gayler
desg@kentonrc.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Desmond Gayler

Results

Confirmed Results

Women 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lena Kane Paceline RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Proud Grinta Coaching Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Haydon Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gwyn Parry Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gemma Felstead Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Grace Mills Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Guillemette de Calbiac Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jessica Holloway Grinta Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Danielle Farnfield Grinta Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Results
1.  Danylo Riwnyj Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Purkiss Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Maglio Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Gillett Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Edwards Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Zachary Nicholson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Marius Vermaak Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gavin Fox Tri Surrey Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ralph Hope Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Florian Holstein Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Collyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jono Davis Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola De Girolamo London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nicola Girolamo Finished 0

13.  Nicola Girolamo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Attinger PARLAY CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Brett Bishop Kenton RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jack Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graeme Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Qusai Nusair Ride 24 - 7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Amy Marks Finished 0

19.  Amy Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Simonfi Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  David Irvine Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dan Murphy Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Naseler Naseler Finished 0

24.  Naseler Naseler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  sajid khurshid Kenton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Henry Jarvis Clapham Cycle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Crow Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Adams Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Fergus Brady VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Koreneff Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James O'Connell Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oscar Clark Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Benjamin May TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Matthews VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Michna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Bond Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jack Cutsforth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Master 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Rigg Foran CCC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Mead GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rowan Foggitt Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gavin Francis Finished 0

14.  Gavin Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard New GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Women 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 01:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/07/21 – 01:00
Regional A, Band 4
4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 15:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 15:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
55 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 16:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 16:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
55 mins
Master 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 16:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 16:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50 mins
WOMEN 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Women E1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

489195

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 21st Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Desmond Gayler
desg@kentonrc.co.uk

Safeguarding lead:

Desmond Gayler

Results

Confirmed Results

Women 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lena Kane Paceline RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Emily Proud Grinta Coaching Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Laura Haydon Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gwyn Parry Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Gemma Felstead Veloccino Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Grace Mills Dirty Wknd Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Guillemette de Calbiac Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jessica Holloway Grinta Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lauren Booth PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Danielle Farnfield Grinta Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Results
1.  Danylo Riwnyj Paceline RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Purkiss Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Maglio Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jake Gillett Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Duncan Edwards Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Zachary Nicholson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Marius Vermaak Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gavin Fox Tri Surrey Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ralph Hope Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Florian Holstein Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Tom Collyer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jono Davis Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Nicola De Girolamo London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nicola Girolamo Finished 0

13.  Nicola Girolamo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Oliver Attinger PARLAY CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Brett Bishop Kenton RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jack Holden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Graeme Smith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Qusai Nusair Ride 24 - 7 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Amy Marks Finished 0

19.  Amy Marks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Simonfi Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  David Irvine Treads Cycle Club - Northampt... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Dan Murphy Espresso Library Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Naseler Naseler Finished 0

24.  Naseler Naseler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  sajid khurshid Kenton RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Henry Jarvis Clapham Cycle Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 40+ - Results
1.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo In-Gear Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Graham Crow Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Daniel Dale Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ken Prince Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Mason Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Lancaster Steele Davis Via Roma Racing T... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Craig Adams Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Riyadh Khamis Full Gas Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Gough Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Taylor Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Fergus Brady VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Koreneff Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Bevan Saint Piran Development Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Chris Carter Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James O'Connell Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Oxley Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sports Official Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oscar Clark Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Benjamin May TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Matthews VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Davey Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Taylor Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Piers Curle Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  James Norris Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Martin Michna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Vaughn Pretorius Team LDN - Brother UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Matthew Bond Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jack Cutsforth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Master 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Rigg Foran CCC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jose Soler Sarmiento Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  John Carter Andy Cook Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Noah Faiers ACME Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Dave Turton Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edmond Irwin Cinnamon Cafe-Contour Cycles S... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Mead GS Mossa Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rowan Foggitt Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe-FlixOralHygiene-Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Dutton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gavin Francis Finished 0

14.  Gavin Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Timothy Powell VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Richard New GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Macey PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steve Noel Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Women 2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 01:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 24/07/21 – 01:00
Regional A, Band 4
4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Masters 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 15:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 15:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
55 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 16:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 16:00

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
55 mins
Master 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 16:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 16:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5
50 mins
WOMEN 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
Women E1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/07/21 13:00 National B Band 3 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/07/21 – 13:00
National B, Band 3
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk