Winterton Show Grass Track Meet

Track – Saturday, 03 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072004062

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National 800m Grass Track Series [Old Thier Ref: EM3/7T]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072004062

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2004

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Clarke National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Paul Carter Green Arrow CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Clive Gill Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Fairest Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Leigh Haigh Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Charles Tennick Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Tennick Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Jayne Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Angela Dolan Terrydolan.com ( INACTIVE) Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating round of BC National 800m Grass Track Series [Old Thier Ref: EM3/7T]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 03/07/04 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk