Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 11

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 26 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

726/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 lap Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Women 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hampshire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Bramhall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Josh Adgar Kings Lynn CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Youth 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 lap Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:03
Women 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

726/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 1 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 1 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth 4 lap Double Harness Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 4 lap Double Harness Pursuit - Results
1.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Robyn Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Women 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Hampshire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Callum Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior B 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martyn Bramhall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Allen Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Anthony Nash Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Rotherham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Josh Adgar Kings Lynn CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Wain Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior A 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Davies Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Jackson Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Adgar Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Youth 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 1 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth 4 lap Double Harness Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:03
Women 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk