Musselburgh RCC 10 mile Time Trial

Time Trial – Wednesday, 16 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

162/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Robson Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

2. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Calum Ritchie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kenneth Darling York Cycleworks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

11. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

13. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

15. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul French Unknown 4th 0

18. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

20. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  R. Connell Unknown 0

21. R. Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Godfree Unknown N/A 0

25. Chris Godfree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jennifer Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth and Junior entries free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

162/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gary Robson Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Barry Duncan Unknown N/A 0

2. Barry Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Calum Ritchie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Mackenzie Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Kenneth Darling York Cycleworks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Jones Unknown N/A 0

11. Graham Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jessica Wilson-Young Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Neil Milton Unknown N/A 0

13. Neil Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

15. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul French Unknown 4th 0

18. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  David Wards Unknown N/A 0

20. David Wards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  R. Connell Unknown 0

21. R. Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Kevin Tait Unknown N/A 0

22. Kevin Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Godfree Unknown N/A 0

25. Chris Godfree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  James MacFadyen Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jennifer Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth and Junior entries free.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk