Horwich CC Supacross No. 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 16 Sep 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

855/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sophie Gore Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Drew Fitton Unknown 0

14. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter-John Templeman Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas McKenzie Unknown 0

21. Thomas McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Ashley Blackburn Unknown 0

24. Ashley Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  George Barckley Unknown 0

26. George Barckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Matt Hall Unknown 0

27. Matt Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alex Gill Unknown 0

28. Alex Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Catherine Jones Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  James Dalton Unknown N/A 0

7. James Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Walford Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Julian Markham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Simon Watts Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Greg McNally Unknown 0

22. Greg McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

24. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Richard Barrett MK Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Hudson Unknown 0

31. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

32. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Nolan Unknown 0

34. James Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

37. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Beckett Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Cunningham Unknown 0

41. Simon Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Hall Unknown N/A 0

44. Nick Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Michael Duviau Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Brennand North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Louise Murray Kings Lynn CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Ian Jackson Kent Valley RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Laura Hindle Unknown N/A 0

51. Laura Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul West Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  I Hargreaves Unknown 0

54. I Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

55. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

56. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Frank Morris Unknown N/A 0

58. Frank Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Nigel Bowyer Unknown N/A 0

61. Nigel Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Claire Wotley Unknown 0

62. Claire Wotley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Markham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Nolan Unknown 0

8. James Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Artingstall The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Hindle 53-12 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Claire Wotley Unknown 0

3. Claire Wotley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

855/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Sophie Gore Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Drew Fitton Unknown 0

14. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter-John Templeman Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Thomas McKenzie Unknown 0

21. Thomas McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Ashley Blackburn Unknown 0

24. Ashley Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  George Barckley Unknown 0

26. George Barckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Matt Hall Unknown 0

27. Matt Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alex Gill Unknown 0

28. Alex Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Catherine Jones Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Cotton VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  James Dalton Unknown N/A 0

7. James Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Walford Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Julian Markham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Simon Watts Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Greg McNally Unknown 0

22. Greg McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

24. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Mark Dziobon Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Richard Barrett MK Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Hudson Unknown 0

31. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

32. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Jones Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  James Nolan Unknown 0

34. James Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

37. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Beckett Unknown N/A 0

40. Paul Beckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Cunningham Unknown 0

41. Simon Cunningham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Christopher Schofield Mossley CRT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Nick Hall Unknown N/A 0

44. Nick Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Phillip Braybrooke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Michael Duviau Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Mark Brennand North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Louise Murray Kings Lynn CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Ian Jackson Kent Valley RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Laura Hindle Unknown N/A 0

51. Laura Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Paul West Unknown N/A 0

52. Paul West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Sean Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  I Hargreaves Unknown 0

54. I Hargreaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

55. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

56. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Frank Morris Unknown N/A 0

58. Frank Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Nigel Bowyer Unknown N/A 0

61. Nigel Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Claire Wotley Unknown 0

62. Claire Wotley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Shaw Ace Racing Team Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Julian Markham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Nolan Unknown 0

8. James Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Artingstall The Racers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Laura Hindle 53-12 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Claire Wotley Unknown 0

3. Claire Wotley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/09/07 – 12:45
MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/07 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 16/09/07 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk