Fred Williams Track League 1

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 07 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

605/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Event 1 - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 1 - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Event 1 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Event 1 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Event 2 - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 2 - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Event 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Event 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Event 3 - Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 3 - Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Event 3 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Event 3 - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Event 4 - Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 4 - Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Event 8 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 8 - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 1 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - A Seniors 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - A Seniors 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Moore Unknown 0

5. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - B Seniors Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - B Seniors Devil - Results
1.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Jones Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

5. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - A Senior Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Horton WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Francis Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Moore Unknown 0

5. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - B Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - B Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - A Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - A Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Inter Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Inter Sprint - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

5. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Moore Unknown 0

6. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee for League - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth £3.

The Races

Freewheelers Event 1 - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:01
Youth Event 1 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Event 2 - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:02
Youth Event 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Event 3 - Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:03
Youth Event 3 - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Event 4 - Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:04
Freewheelers Event 8 - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:08
Event 1 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 2 - A Seniors 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:02
Event 3 - B Seniors Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - B Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:08
Event 9 - A Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:09
Event 10 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Inter Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:10
Event 11 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:11

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

605/EN/005/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 7th May 2008

Finish date:

Wed, 3rd Sep 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers Event 1 - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 1 - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Event 1 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Event 1 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Freewheelers Event 2 - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 2 - 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Youth Event 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Event 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Jordan Bason Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Event 3 - Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 3 - Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth Event 3 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Event 3 - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Bason Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Freewheelers Event 4 - Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 4 - Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Freewheelers Event 8 - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers Event 8 - Team Sprint - Results
1.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Jack Escritt Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Darcie Taylor Profile Racing Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Oliver Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 1 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 2 - A Seniors 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - A Seniors 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Moore Unknown 0

5. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - B Seniors Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - B Seniors Devil - Results
1.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Jones Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Hunt Unknown 0

5. Daniel Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 4 - A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - A Senior Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Horton WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Francis Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Moore Unknown 0

5. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 8 - B Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - B Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Masters Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony De-Leon Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - A Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - A Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Birch Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 10 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Inter Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Inter Sprint - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

5. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 11 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Points - Results
1.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ewen McDonald Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Mark Horton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  George Moore Unknown 0

6. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee for League - Seniors & Juniors £5, Youth £3.

The Races

Freewheelers Event 1 - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:01
Youth Event 1 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Event 2 - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:02
Youth Event 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Event 3 - Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:03
Youth Event 3 - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers Event 4 - Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:04
Freewheelers Event 8 - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 00:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 00:08
Event 1 - B Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Event 2 - A Seniors 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:02
Event 3 - B Seniors Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 - A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - B Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:08
Event 9 - A Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:09
Event 10 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Inter Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:10
Event 11 - A & B Senior 20 lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/05/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 07/05/08 – 19:11

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk