Meadowbank Track League

Track League , Edinburgh – Tuesday, 19 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

107/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 11th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - A Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - A Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2 - C Riders 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - C Riders 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3 - Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

4 - Flying Lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Flying Lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - C Riders Devil - Results
1.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 - Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieron McMahon The Nab Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

6 - Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

7 - Youth riders 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Youth riders 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

8 - Devil for Handicap Non Finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - Devil for Handicap Non Finallists - Results
1.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

9 - Youth Riders Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Youth Riders Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

10 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

11 - C Riders 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - C Riders 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georges Avraam The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

12 - A + B Riders 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - A + B Riders 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

13 - A Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 - A Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1 - A Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
2 - C Riders 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:16
3 - Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:17
4 - Flying Lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:18
5 - C Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Youth riders 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
8 - Devil for Handicap Non Finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:23
9 - Youth Riders Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:24
10 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - C Riders 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
12 - A + B Riders 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
13 - A Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:28

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

107/SC/044/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 19th Jun 2007

Finish date:

Tue, 11th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Meadowbank Velodrome, Meadowbank Sports Centre, London Road, Edinburgh, EH7 6AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

1 - A Riders 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1 - A Riders 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2 - C Riders 6 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2 - C Riders 6 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3 - Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Amy Wardle The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

4 - Flying Lap for all new riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Flying Lap for all new riders - Results
1.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

5 - C Riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
5 - C Riders Devil - Results
1.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

6 - Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Scott McDiarmid Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kieron McMahon The Nab Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

6 - Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 - Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

7 - Youth riders 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 - Youth riders 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Adam Stobbart The Racers Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

8 - Devil for Handicap Non Finallists

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 - Devil for Handicap Non Finallists - Results
1.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

9 - Youth Riders Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 - Youth Riders Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Rosie Yeats The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Craig Owen The Racers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Callum Skinner The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Ben Muir The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

10 - Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 - Handicap Final - Results
1.  Nick Yeats Royal Albert CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Martin PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kieron McMahon City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

11 - C Riders 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 - C Riders 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Calum McLean Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georges Avraam The Racing Chance Foundation Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

12 - A + B Riders 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 - A + B Riders 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

13 - A Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 - A Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints - Results
1.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Nicholas Hall City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Martin TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

1 - A Riders 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
2 - C Riders 6 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:16
3 - Youth Riders 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:17
4 - Flying Lap for all new riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:18
5 - C Riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
6 - Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
7 - Youth riders 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
8 - Devil for Handicap Non Finallists Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:23
9 - Youth Riders Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:24
10 - Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:25
Regional C, MTB IA
11 - C Riders 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:26
Regional C, MTB IA
12 - A + B Riders 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
13 - A Riders 35 lap Scratch with Sprints Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 19/06/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Tue 19/06/07 – 19:28

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk