Tour of Pendle

Road – Sunday, 12 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

592/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 75

3. David Clarke -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kevin Dawson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Alex Higham JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Neil Jones Unknown 1st 0

28. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ross Muir Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Adrian Bird North East BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Richard King Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Robbie Powell Unknown 0

59. Robbie Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 09:30 National A Band 1 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/08/07 – 09:30
National A, Band 1
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

592/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robert Partridge Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 75

3. David Clarke -

Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Kevin Dawson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Alex Higham JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Richard Sykes-Popham Glendene CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Mark Thwaites KUK Kinesis Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon Richardson Trek Volkswagen Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Neil Jones Unknown 1st 0

28. Neil Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Richard Kent Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ross Muir Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
36.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Adrian Bird North East BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Stephen Adams Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
41.  Christopher Lockyer Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Craig Battersby Lancashire RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Richard King Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Leigh Cowell Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  James Williamson Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Tom Diggle Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
50.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
54.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
56.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Philip Holwell Rutland CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
58.  David Collins Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Robbie Powell Unknown 0

59. Robbie Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/08/07 09:30 National A Band 1 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 12/08/07 – 09:30
National A, Band 1
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk