No Nonsense Circuit Races 4

Closed Circuit , Halifax – Saturday, 21 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E plus a 3/4 category men's race and a 4th cat novice women's race.

Youth E, D, & C will be mixed races. All other categories will compete in their own age/gender-specific races.

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Race Length

Racing on this flattish and fast circuit can produce sub one minute laps, so all the race durations are approximate. We will aim to race for the durations indicated below. A lap board & bell will be used to indicate the later laps of all races, at the discretion of the commissaires.

Race Schedule

Race @ 08:30 - Under-8 (10 mins)
Race @ 08:50 - Under-10 (10 mins)
Race @ 09:10 - Under-12 (15 mins)
Race @ 10.30 - Under-14 Boys (30 mins)
Race @ 11:15 - Under-16 Girls & Under-14 Girls (40 mins)
Race @ 12:10 - Under-16 Boys (40 mins)
Race @ 13:05 - Cat 3&4 men’s (50 mins)
Race @ 14.10 – Novice women (30mins)

Event Details

Event URN:

488643

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Aug 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Freddie Watson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sebastian Smith Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Zack Girvan Finished 0

6.  Zack Girvan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ethan Henstock Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Arthur Cockroft Finished 0

9.  Arthur Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hugo Manning Finished 0

10.  Hugo Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sophie Sykes Finished 0

11.  Sophie Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Edith Rook East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Betsy Fearne Finished 0

15.  Betsy Fearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elsie Hughes Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finley Girvan East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Archie Cole Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

14.  Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kiara Kilbourne East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Austin Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Max Addy Finished C 0

8.  Max Addy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Henry Palmer East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Nahla Kilbourne East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Perkins East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Loftus East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Webster Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Sergeant JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jean-Christophe Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4 Category Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Category Men - Results
1.  Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Stead 3RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Moody Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Angus Owens Geared Up Apex RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Smithson Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tommy Hogan Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Martin Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Carter Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joe Liddell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nicholas Brackenridge University of Lincoln CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Lauren Robinson Moonglu CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Frances Johnson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sara Piper Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Newark Otley CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lorna Dodd Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexandra Thomas Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joanne Sykes Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanna Morris Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Karolina Chudzikiewicz Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ruth Allen Finished 4th 0

16.  Ruth Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alexandra Tankard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Esther Burt Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jami Blythe Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Karen Tarry Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Courtney Baldwin University of Lincoln CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Alison Shaw Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Trina Elkington Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Elise Haigh Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  victoria Mckinnell Finished 0

28.  victoria Mckinnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

SPONSORS
We are delighted once again to have the backing of Fit2Ride, in our opinion the best bike fit service out there - visit their website http://www.fit2ride.cc/ and book yourself a fit!

ENTRIES
We are only accepting online entries. No entry on the day. Entries will be accepted on a first-come, first-served basis for all races. 

CAR PARKING
Car parking will be at Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

PROGRAMME
Full rider information, will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

The Races

Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 08:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 08:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 08:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 08:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 09:10 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 09:10
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 12:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 12:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Category Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 13:05 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 13:05
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Closed circuit races for Youth categories A, B, C, D & E plus a 3/4 category men's race and a 4th cat novice women's race.

Youth E, D, & C will be mixed races. All other categories will compete in their own age/gender-specific races.

Featuring chip timing for all competitors

Race Length

Racing on this flattish and fast circuit can produce sub one minute laps, so all the race durations are approximate. We will aim to race for the durations indicated below. A lap board & bell will be used to indicate the later laps of all races, at the discretion of the commissaires.

Race Schedule

Race @ 08:30 - Under-8 (10 mins)
Race @ 08:50 - Under-10 (10 mins)
Race @ 09:10 - Under-12 (15 mins)
Race @ 10.30 - Under-14 Boys (30 mins)
Race @ 11:15 - Under-16 Girls & Under-14 Girls (40 mins)
Race @ 12:10 - Under-16 Boys (40 mins)
Race @ 13:05 - Cat 3&4 men’s (50 mins)
Race @ 14.10 – Novice women (30mins)

Event Details

Event URN:

488643

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 27th Aug 2021

Results

Confirmed Results

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Freddie Watson Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Jake Gibson Derwentside CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Nathaniel Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sebastian Smith Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Libby Winkley Red Rose Olympic CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Zack Girvan Finished 0

6.  Zack Girvan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Benjamin Briggs Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ethan Henstock Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Arthur Cockroft Finished 0

9.  Arthur Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hugo Manning Finished 0

10.  Hugo Manning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sophie Sykes Finished 0

11.  Sophie Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Spencer Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Edith Rook East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Felix Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Betsy Fearne Finished 0

15.  Betsy Fearne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Annie Fearne Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Albert Winkley Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charles Parry Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jake Thornton Ilkley Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Brodie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elsie Hughes Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Seraphina Clegg North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Red Johnson Sportcity Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  William Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Reuben Hart Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ewan Plumb Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Finley Girvan East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Archie Cole Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Louis Spencer Finished 0

14.  Louis Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Kiara Kilbourne East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Calvert Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  George Hughes Sportcity Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Austin Riley Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Katie Robertson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Izabel Young Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Lily Speak Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Max Addy Finished C 0

8.  Max Addy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Jacob Rook East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joseph Throp Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Pickering Shibden Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Theo Mcfadden East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Henry Palmer East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Nahla Kilbourne East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Smith Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Eleina McFadden East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lola Stevenson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-14 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hodgkins Otley CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  James Beagley Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Benjamin Arey Clifton CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Speak Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Tyler Jackson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Zack Lowe Clifton CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jody Mills East Bradford Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jamie Stewart Shibden Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Mark Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Oliver Perkins East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Finley Wilkinson East Bradford Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Loftus East Bradford Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Middlebrooke Otley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amelia Walton Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Cook Calder Clarion CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Max Webster Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Archie Fletcher Innovation Racing Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Oliver Sergeant JRC-INTERFLON Race Team Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacques Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alexander Foster Innovation Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  James Sawyers Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Daniel Bentley East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jean-Christophe Goetz East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4 Category Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Category Men - Results
1.  Ethan Whiteside Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Stead 3RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Moody Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Ladle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Walshaw Shibden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Thompson Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joshua Horsfield Bridgnorth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Angus Owens Geared Up Apex RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Smithson Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tommy Hogan Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Shaun Burke Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Rooney Shibden Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Finn Coll Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Martin Drighlington BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Micklethwaite 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Carter Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nikolas Hanson Valley Striders CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joe Liddell Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Nicholas Brackenridge University of Lincoln CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  David Lane Ravensthorpe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Lauren Robinson Moonglu CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tyana Reid Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Frances Johnson Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sara Piper Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Rebecca Newark Otley CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Lorna Dodd Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Francesca Counsell Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Katherine Handy Valley Striders CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Alexandra Thomas Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sue Allen Propello Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joanne Sykes Harrogate Nova CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Lisa Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Joanna Morris Shibden Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Karolina Chudzikiewicz Sheffield Hallam Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ruth Allen Finished 4th 0

16.  Ruth Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Louise Watson Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alexandra Tankard Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Heather Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Esther Burt Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jami Blythe Vanelli-Project Go Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Karen Tarry Sitwell Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Courtney Baldwin University of Lincoln CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Alison Shaw Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Trina Elkington Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Elise Haigh Queensbury Queens of the Mount... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  victoria Mckinnell Finished 0

28.  victoria Mckinnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

SPONSORS
We are delighted once again to have the backing of Fit2Ride, in our opinion the best bike fit service out there - visit their website http://www.fit2ride.cc/ and book yourself a fit!

ENTRIES
We are only accepting online entries. No entry on the day. Entries will be accepted on a first-come, first-served basis for all races. 

CAR PARKING
Car parking will be at Brooksbank School Victoria Rd, Elland HX5 0QG.

PROGRAMME
Full rider information, will be emailed to all competitors before the event.

The Races

Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 08:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 08:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 08:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 08:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 09:10 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 09:10
Youth Only, None
15 mins
Under-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 09:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 09:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
Under-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 10:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 10:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
Under-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
Under-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 12:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 12:10
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
3/4 Category Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 13:05 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 13:05
Regional B, Band 5
50 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/08/21 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Sat 21/08/21 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk