Santini Return to Racing @Cyclopark #7

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 15 Jul 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two races per evening for two weeks (15th July & 22nd July)

Each race is limited to forty riders and will feature a neutralised sighting lap. Race categories vary each week.

15th July - Race 1 Cat 4 Open , Race 2 Cat 2/3 Open

22nd July Race 1 Cat E/1/2 Open, Race 2 Cat 3/4 Open

No results on the night and sadly no prizes or podiums. Results will be posted on Cyclopark website HERE on Friday morning.

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

488639

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
01747 831400
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Riders Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Riders Only - Results
1.  Liam McLaughlin Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Wasserman Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Mainwaring Smart Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mike McGinn Brockley Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lewis Bloyce GFTL Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel Burrell Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Kendernay Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Odell Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Grzegorz Jaworski Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matt O'Brien Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Carter VC Deal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Dru Dennis Finished 4th 0

21.  Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian Dyer Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Blake Phillpot Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Amos Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Joseph Bullock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Scott Gauld Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Florian Holstein Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Cat 2/3 Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 2/3 Riders - Results
1.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James O'Connell Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nathan Parrish PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Somerfield TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Cutsforth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Higlett Neighbourhood Brighton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Skinner Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jacob Chambers Blackmore Cycling Apparel Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Rowell Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  William Taylor GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gabor Szucs GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Josh Gregory VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Wiley Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Our systems have had to change in line with Government Guidance.  We'll update you via e-mail with further information that you need about event day systems. Here are the basics:

  • There is no physical sign on sheet on the day.
  • Collect your number and transponder at the car park entrance. Bring your own safety pins.
  • Access the venue via the main door no more 60 minutes before your race start.
  • Rollers and turbos to be used in the car park or designated warm up areas only
  • Toilets, lockers and changing rooms are available
  • Follow signs to exit and number/transponder return buckets
  • Read and comply with British Cycling's COVID Behaviour code HERE

The Races

4th Cat Riders Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/07/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 15/07/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Cat 2/3 Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/07/21 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 15/07/21 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two races per evening for two weeks (15th July & 22nd July)

Each race is limited to forty riders and will feature a neutralised sighting lap. Race categories vary each week.

15th July - Race 1 Cat 4 Open , Race 2 Cat 2/3 Open

22nd July Race 1 Cat E/1/2 Open, Race 2 Cat 3/4 Open

No results on the night and sadly no prizes or podiums. Results will be posted on Cyclopark website HERE on Friday morning.

 

 

Event Details

Event URN:

488639

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Jul 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Jul 2021

Event Organiser:

Kary Greer
01747 831400
kary@greer.uk.com

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Riders Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Riders Only - Results
1.  Liam McLaughlin Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Mathie Penge Cycle Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ryan Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  John Wasserman Sunday Echappée Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Mainwaring Smart Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mike McGinn Brockley Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Sam Hodge trainSharp Development team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Lewis Bloyce GFTL Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Samuel Burrell Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Kendernay Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Louis Digance Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Odell Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Matt Nunn Medway Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Grzegorz Jaworski Hart Performance Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Matt O'Brien Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Carter VC Deal Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Euan Davies Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Leo Whyton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Dru Dennis Finished 4th 0

21.  Dru Dennis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Megan Panton MULTUM ACCOUNTANTS - LSK LADIE... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian Dyer Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Blake Phillpot Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Michael Amos Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Harris Wigmore CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Joseph Bullock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Williams Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Scott Gauld Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Florian Holstein Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Cat 2/3 Riders

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cat 2/3 Riders - Results
1.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James O'Connell Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Harris Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kishan Bakrania TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Kerr Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Tea... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Hart Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Clayton University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harry Ives trainSharp Development team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Finn Dunton Elitecycling Junior Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nathan Parrish PRTZ cc Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Somerfield TRASH MILE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Bradley Shenton Partenza - Nude Espresso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jack Cutsforth Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lee Higlett Neighbourhood Brighton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Ben Wheeler Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Skinner Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jacob Chambers Blackmore Cycling Apparel Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Mason Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Rowell Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ethan Rowell Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Christian Neal Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  William Taylor GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Gabor Szucs GFTL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Josh Gregory VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Wiley Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Our systems have had to change in line with Government Guidance.  We'll update you via e-mail with further information that you need about event day systems. Here are the basics:

  • There is no physical sign on sheet on the day.
  • Collect your number and transponder at the car park entrance. Bring your own safety pins.
  • Access the venue via the main door no more 60 minutes before your race start.
  • Rollers and turbos to be used in the car park or designated warm up areas only
  • Toilets, lockers and changing rooms are available
  • Follow signs to exit and number/transponder return buckets
  • Read and comply with British Cycling's COVID Behaviour code HERE

The Races

4th Cat Riders Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/07/21 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 15/07/21 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
Cat 2/3 Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/07/21 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Thu 15/07/21 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk