Bishop Burton Cross/Yorkshire Points 6

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 13 Nov 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

015/EN/004/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Calum McElwee Hull Thursday RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  T. Moses Unknown 0

6. T. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  R. Watson Unknown 0

7. R. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  D. Kelly Unknown 0

9. D. Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  J. Moses Unknown 0

2. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  R. Baldwin Unknown 0

3. R. Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  A. Watson Unknown 0

4. A. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J. Jefferson Unknown 0

5. J. Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  C. Barnes Unknown 0

6. C. Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  J. Clark Unknown 0

7. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  J. Fainchney Unknown 0

8. J. Fainchney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  K. Watson Unknown 0

9. K. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  J. Purdy Unknown 0

10. J. Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  W. Fainchney Unknown 0

12. W. Fainchney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josh Purdy Unknown 0

13. Josh Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  L. Purdy Unknown 0

14. L. Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Taylor Unknown N/A 0

7. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Cooke Unknown N/A 0

9. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Holmes Unknown N/A 0

10. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

13. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

16. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Green Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Burnham Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

19. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Susan Gill Walkers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Chris Young Unknown Veteran 0

1. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robin Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

10. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mark Townend Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christian Fletcher Wolds Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

16. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Darren McDowell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  C Brierley Unknown 0

18. C Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dave Clark Unknown N/A 0

19. Dave Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stewart Ross Unknown N/A 0

20. Stewart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 11:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/05 – 11:45
None
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

015/EN/004/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Nov 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Calum McElwee Hull Thursday RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  T. Moses Unknown 0

6. T. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  R. Watson Unknown 0

7. R. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  D. Kelly Unknown 0

9. D. Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Theo Brumhead City RC (Hull) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Penny Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  J. Moses Unknown 0

2. J. Moses -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  R. Baldwin Unknown 0

3. R. Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  A. Watson Unknown 0

4. A. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J. Jefferson Unknown 0

5. J. Jefferson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  C. Barnes Unknown 0

6. C. Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  J. Clark Unknown 0

7. J. Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  J. Fainchney Unknown 0

8. J. Fainchney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  K. Watson Unknown 0

9. K. Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  J. Purdy Unknown 0

10. J. Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  W. Fainchney Unknown 0

12. W. Fainchney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Josh Purdy Unknown 0

13. Josh Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  L. Purdy Unknown 0

14. L. Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets/Women - Results
1.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Binks Huddersfield RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  David Taylor Unknown N/A 0

7. David Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Ian Cooke Unknown N/A 0

9. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Kevin Holmes Unknown N/A 0

10. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Phillip Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Steve Shepherd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Fountain Unknown N/A 0

13. Gary Fountain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Law Unknown N/A 0

16. Richard Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Green Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Burnham Colchester Rovers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

19. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Susan Gill Walkers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Sarah Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Chris Young Unknown Veteran 0

1. Chris Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Robin Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Imeson Unknown N/A 0

10. Ben Imeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mark Townend Unknown N/A 0

12. Mark Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Andrew Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Christian Fletcher Wolds Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jim Shenton Unknown N/A 0

16. Jim Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Darren McDowell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  C Brierley Unknown 0

18. C Brierley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dave Clark Unknown N/A 0

19. Dave Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Stewart Ross Unknown N/A 0

20. Stewart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 11:45 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 13/11/05 – 11:45
None
Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 12:15 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 12:15
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/11/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 13/11/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk