Mallory Park Road Race League Round 12

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 17 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 13 event series.  Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual league, best 10 results from the 13 events counting.  There are also events carrying double points.  For full details see our website http://malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing

 

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Team League.  As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club.  Results from all 13 events qualify for the Team League.

 

The League is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by local clubs who provide volunteers to assist with marshalling and event support on the night.

 

These events will all be run under the current COVID restrictions applicable at the time.

 

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell or showing any COVID symptoms that they please stay at home and refer to current government guidelines.

 

These events will be PRE-ENTRY ONLY and there will be restrictions on the number of people at the Circuit.

 

Riders who do not have a current BC race licence will still be able to join the League and enter races (please note U14/U16 will not be eligible for BC points if not a BC member).

 

  • U8 entry fees will be £7
  • U10/12 and U14/16 entry fees will be £10

 

All riders will need to register with the league before being able to book entries for the races, which will cost £10.00.  https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/9217/east-mids-cycle-racing-league#join 

 

Only one parent and no non-riding children.

 

Please ensure that social distancing is maintained.

 

Details of precautions to be observed on the day will be emailed to entrants.

 

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependent upon COVID restrictions applicable at that time.

Event Details

Event URN:

488550

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Louise Hughes
admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harvey Jarman Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Gaul Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Scott Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Hiro Peake Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elijah Bush Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Gaul Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Brodie Johnson Beeston RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Seth Bush Finished C 0

14.  Seth Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Gaul Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Hughes Finished 0

10.  Thomas Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jude Du Toit Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ruby Summer Osborne Leicester Forest CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gemma Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Stephen Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Burden Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE NOTE THAT FOR THE LAST 2 RACES ANY NEW RIDERS TO THE LEAGUE WILL NOT NEED TO TAKE OUT A SUBSCRIPTION MEMBERSHIP TO THE LEAGUE.

 

Tonight's races are:

 

18:45 - U8 - Scratch Race (15 Minutes)

19:05 - U10/12 - Scratch Race (20 Minutes)

19:30 - U14/16 - Scratch Race (30 Minutes)

 

U8, U10 & U12 Races are on the Lower Circuit in the Anti-Clockwise Direction.

 

U14 & U16 Races are on the Full Circuit.

 

Please ensure that your numbers are on the LEFT.

 

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 13 event series.  Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual league, best 10 results from the 13 events counting.  There are also events carrying double points.  For full details see our website http://malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing

 

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Team League.  As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club.  Results from all 13 events qualify for the Team League.

 

The League is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by local clubs who provide volunteers to assist with marshalling and event support on the night.

 

These events will all be run under the current COVID restrictions applicable at the time.

 

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell or showing any COVID symptoms that they please stay at home and refer to current government guidelines.

 

These events will be PRE-ENTRY ONLY and there will be restrictions on the number of people at the Circuit.

 

Riders who do not have a current BC race licence will still be able to join the League and enter races (please note U14/U16 will not be eligible for BC points if not a BC member).

 

  • U8 entry fees will be £7
  • U10/12 and U14/16 entry fees will be £10

 

All riders will need to register with the league before being able to book entries for the races, which will cost £10.00.  https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/9217/east-mids-cycle-racing-league#join 

 

Only one parent and no non-riding children.

 

Please ensure that social distancing is maintained.

 

Details of precautions to be observed on the day will be emailed to entrants.

 

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependent upon COVID restrictions applicable at that time.

Event Details

Event URN:

488550

Start Date:

Tue, 17th Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 16th Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Louise Hughes
admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benedict Sherriff Stratford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Harvey Jarman Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Aidan Sherriff Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Gaul Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Kite Beeston RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oliver Scott Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Hiro Peake Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Elijah Bush Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Gaul Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Theo Wan Fenland Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Pasco Reynolds Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Brodie Johnson Beeston RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Morris Mabe Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Seth Bush Finished C 0

14.  Seth Bush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Gaul Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Thomas Hughes Finished 0

10.  Thomas Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Caspar Reynolds Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Jude Du Toit Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ruby Summer Osborne Leicester Forest CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gemma Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Pippa Taylor Beeston RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  George Stephen Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Jones Cycle Derby CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Toby Bush Bourne Whls CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Burden Solihull CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cebak Team Milton Keynes Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lindsay Toy Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Grace Chambers Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

PLEASE NOTE THAT FOR THE LAST 2 RACES ANY NEW RIDERS TO THE LEAGUE WILL NOT NEED TO TAKE OUT A SUBSCRIPTION MEMBERSHIP TO THE LEAGUE.

 

Tonight's races are:

 

18:45 - U8 - Scratch Race (15 Minutes)

19:05 - U10/12 - Scratch Race (20 Minutes)

19:30 - U14/16 - Scratch Race (30 Minutes)

 

U8, U10 & U12 Races are on the Lower Circuit in the Anti-Clockwise Direction.

 

U14 & U16 Races are on the Full Circuit.

 

Please ensure that your numbers are on the LEFT.

 

 

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 17/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 17/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk