Mallory Park Road Race League Round 10

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 03 Aug 2021

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 13 event series.  Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual league, best 10 results from the 13 events counting.  There are also events carrying double points.  For full details see our website http://malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Team League.  As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club.  Results from all 13 events qualify for the Team League.

The League is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by local clubs who provide volunteers to assist with marshalling and event support on the night.

These events will all be run under the current COVID restrictions applicable at the time.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell or showing any COVID symptoms that they please stay at home and refer to current government guidelines.

These events will be PRE-ENTRY ONLY and there will be restrictions on the number of people at the Circuit.

Riders who do not have a current BC race licence will still be able to join the League and enter races; although there will be a day licence fee of £1.50 to pay separately direct to the League per race entered if you do not hold a BC race licence, please email the League regarding this at admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk (please note U14/U16 will not be eligible for BC points if not a BC member).

  • U8 entry fees will be £7
  • U10/12 and U14/16 entry fees will be £10

All riders will need to register with the league before being able to book entries for the races, which will cost £10.00.  The link can be found here: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/9217/east-mids-cycle-racing-league#join

Please ensure that social distancing is maintained.

Details of precautions to be observed on the day will be emailed to entrants.

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependent upon COVID restrictions applicable at that time.

Event Details

Event URN:

488548

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 2nd Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Louise Hughes
admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Bailey Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harvey Jarman Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Gaul Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Scott Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Evans Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  John Graham-brown Finished 0

6.  John Graham-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Laura Graham-Brown Finished 0

2.  Laura Graham-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Gaul Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Felix Jarvis Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emma Graham-Brown Finished 0

4.  Emma Graham-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Leo Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Summer Osborne Leicester Forest CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ruby Isaac Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Stephen Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nicholas Marsh Rugby Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finley Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Kaleb Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Isaak Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Tonight's races are:

18:45 - U8 - Scratch Race (15 Minutes)

19:05 - U10/12 - Scratch Race (20 Minutes)

19:30 - U14/16 - Scratch Race (30 Minutes)

U8, U10, U12, U14, U16 Races are on the Lower Circuit in the Anti-Clockwise Direction.

Please ensure that your numbers are on the LEFT.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Mallory Park Youth League is a 13 event series.  Top 5 riders in each event gain points towards the individual league, best 10 results from the 13 events counting.  There are also events carrying double points.  For full details see our website http://malloryparkrrleague.co.uk/youth-racing

Riders also score points for their clubs in the Team League.  As well as their individual points, all riders starting a race score 0.5 points for their club.  Results from all 13 events qualify for the Team League.

The League is run by East Midlands Cycle Racing and is supported by local clubs who provide volunteers to assist with marshalling and event support on the night.

These events will all be run under the current COVID restrictions applicable at the time.

We ask that if anyone in your party is feeling unwell or showing any COVID symptoms that they please stay at home and refer to current government guidelines.

These events will be PRE-ENTRY ONLY and there will be restrictions on the number of people at the Circuit.

Riders who do not have a current BC race licence will still be able to join the League and enter races; although there will be a day licence fee of £1.50 to pay separately direct to the League per race entered if you do not hold a BC race licence, please email the League regarding this at admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk (please note U14/U16 will not be eligible for BC points if not a BC member).

  • U8 entry fees will be £7
  • U10/12 and U14/16 entry fees will be £10

All riders will need to register with the league before being able to book entries for the races, which will cost £10.00.  The link can be found here: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/club/profile/9217/east-mids-cycle-racing-league#join

Please ensure that social distancing is maintained.

Details of precautions to be observed on the day will be emailed to entrants.

PLEASE NOTE: Race schedule may change dependent upon COVID restrictions applicable at that time.

Event Details

Event URN:

488548

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Aug 2021

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 2nd Aug 2021

Event Organiser:

Louise Hughes
admin@malloryparkrrleague.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Milo Banner Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jack Haines Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Bailey Welland Valley CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Scott Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Harvey Jarman Wyre Forest CRC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Daniel Hardwicke Welland Valley CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Graham Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Edith Kitchen Leicester Forest CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Charlie Gaul Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oliver Scott Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Evans Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  John Graham-brown Finished 0

6.  John Graham-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Hughes Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Laura Graham-Brown Finished 0

2.  Laura Graham-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Swinburn Velo Club Lincoln Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Shalders Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Toby Gaul Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jamie Brough Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Samuel Freeman Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Charles van Adrichem Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Felix Jarvis Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Joshua Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Lissaman Newark Castle CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isla Woolf Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Emma Graham-Brown Finished 0

4.  Emma Graham-Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Leo Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Abbott Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Murcott Beeston Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Ward Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  William McCristal Matlock CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tayyib Farook Leicester Forest CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Summer Osborne Leicester Forest CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Megan Cherry Leicester Forest CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Gemma Newall Cycle Derby CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ruby Isaac Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Zak Machin Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Williams Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Stephen Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Marsh WORX Factory Racing Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nicholas Marsh Rugby Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Edward Hennah Kettering CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Finley Bass Cero - Cycle Division Racing T... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Sewell Beeston Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Kaleb Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Isaak Herbert Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harriet Limb WXC World Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Caitlyn Beardsmore Beeston RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Tonight's races are:

18:45 - U8 - Scratch Race (15 Minutes)

19:05 - U10/12 - Scratch Race (20 Minutes)

19:30 - U14/16 - Scratch Race (30 Minutes)

U8, U10, U12, U14, U16 Races are on the Lower Circuit in the Anti-Clockwise Direction.

Please ensure that your numbers are on the LEFT.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:05 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:05
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/08/21 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Tue 03/08/21 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk