Darley Moor Circuit Races 28/3

Road – Sunday, 28 Mar 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

71999004

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil McAra Team PowerBar Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Storer Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Cooke VC Chesterfield Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Booth Unknown 2nd 1

10. Daniel Booth -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Moore Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick Chilton Team Orrell Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Funnell Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Holmes Sheffield Sports CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Bottrill Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luke Hurst Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

71999004

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Mar 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil McAra Team PowerBar Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Storer Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alan Cooke VC Chesterfield Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Beasley Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Booth Unknown 2nd 1

10. Daniel Booth -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Adam Mitchell Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Moore Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Orrell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick Chilton Team Orrell Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Simon Funnell Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Holmes Sheffield Sports CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Martin Beech VC Lincoln Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark Bottrill Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Luke Hurst Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- --- 58km / 36 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00
58km / 36 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/03/99 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 28/03/99 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk