Newport City Winter Track League 6

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 18 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

700/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Nov 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

1. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown B 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

2. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown B 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 12 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ash Hutchinson Unknown 0

2. Ash Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown B 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - 8 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas Conroy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers - 8 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 8 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Pete Hodges Unknown 0

3. Pete Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League C - 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 8 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

1. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 10 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 10 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Pete Hodges Unknown 0

1. Pete Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brett Korshaven Verulam - reallymoving.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 15 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 15 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - Hare & Hounds Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - Hare & Hounds Devil - Results
1.  Michael Thelwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elizabeth Felton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - Hare & Hounds Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Hare & Hounds Devil - Results
1.  Dexter Gardias Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Horsfall BAD Tri Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League A - Hare & Hounds Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Hare & Hounds Devil - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League CBA - Devil With Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League CBA - Devil With Scratch - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:02
Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 8 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 8 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:10
League B - 10 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:11
League A - 15 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:12
League C - Hare & Hounds Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Hare & Hounds Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Hare & Hounds Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League CBA - Devil With Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

700/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Nov 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Wales National Velodrome, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

1. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown B 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

2. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown B 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 12 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash - Results
1.  Lewis Humphreys Unknown 0

1. Lewis Humphreys -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ash Hutchinson Unknown 0

2. Ash Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Hunt Unknown B 0

3. Rebecca Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - 8 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash - Results
1.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League C - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Douglas Conroy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers - 8 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 8 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

League B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Pete Hodges Unknown 0

3. Pete Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League C - 8 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 8 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Jim Roberts Unknown 0

1. Jim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 10 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 10 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Pete Hodges Unknown 0

1. Pete Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brett Korshaven Verulam - reallymoving.com Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Jones Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 15 lap Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 15 lap Course de Primes - Results
1.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - Hare & Hounds Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - Hare & Hounds Devil - Results
1.  Michael Thelwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Elizabeth Felton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Loosemore Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League B - Hare & Hounds Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - Hare & Hounds Devil - Results
1.  Dexter Gardias Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Martin Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Horsfall BAD Tri Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

League A - Hare & Hounds Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - Hare & Hounds Devil - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League CBA - Devil With Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League CBA - Devil With Scratch - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 12 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:02
Improvers B - 9 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 12 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 8 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers - 8 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League C - 8 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:10
League B - 10 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:11
League A - 15 lap Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:12
League C - Hare & Hounds Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - Hare & Hounds Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - Hare & Hounds Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League CBA - Devil With Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/11/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 18/11/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk