Surrey League Eelmore Series 6

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 07 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

167/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Fortunov AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

2. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Johnston Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

167/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Giorgio Coppola Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Anders Christensen Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Day Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tim Elverson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Fortunov AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Wilson Unknown 2nd 0

2. Craig Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Wouter Sybrandy Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Page Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Bob Moore VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jon Johnston Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Guest Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Wed 07/06/06 – 00:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 07/06/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
60km / 37 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/06 19:01 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/06/06 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 6
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk